PASS timetable

TRIMESTER 3 WSU_ONLINE PASS SESSIONS run Monday, 28 September 2020 - Friday, 11 December 2020.

Join the session weekly by clicking the session room link as per following schedule/timetable.

Unit Code

Unit Name

Facilitator

Day

Time

Session Room Link

200911

Enterprise Innovation and Markets

Leanne M

Wed

08:00 pm - 09:00 pm

WSU Online Room - Enterprise Innovation and Markets (opens in a new window)

401005

Human Relationships and Life Transitions

Robina S

Tues

08:00 pm - 09:00 pm

WSU Online Room - Human Relationships and Life Transitions (opens in a new window)

401206

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Health

Ginelle T

Thurs

08:00 pm - 09:00 pm

WSU Online Room - Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Health (opens in a new window)

SPRING 2020 PASS SESSIONS

The University is following the latest advice from government and health authorities as the COVID-19 situation rapidly evolves. For this reason, we have transitioned PASS to online delivery. All PASS sessions that we are able to offer now online and this will continue until further notice.

PASS sessions for the Spring 2020 Teaching Session run from Monday 27 July 2020 to Friday  23 October 2020.

Join the session weekly by clicking the session room link as per following schedule/timetable.

Note: There will be no regularly scheduled PASS sessions during university breaks or public holidays. For all unscheduled PASS sessions, please refer to the PASS and Unit vUWS sites.

Business

Unit code Unit nameFacilitatorDayTime Session Room Link
200109Corporate Accounting Systems MJ S                         Wed 7:00 - 8:00 pm PASSOnline Room - Corporate Accounting Systems (opens in a new window) 
200109 Corporate Accounting SystemsMJ S Thu12:00 - 1:00 pm PASSOnline Room - Corporate Accounting Systems (opens in a new window)
200488Corporate Financial ManagementPat NTue7:30 - 8:30 pmPASSOnline Room - Corporate Financial Management (opens in a new window)
200911Enterprise Innovation and MarketsMurtathah AMon7:30 - 8:30 pmPASSOnline Room - Enterprise Innovation and Markets (opens in a new window)
200911Enterprise Innovation and MarketsAndrew FThu12:00 - 1:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Enterprise Innovation and Markets (opens in a new window)
200111Financial Accounting ApplicationsJeffry WThu6:30 - 7:30 pmPASSOnline Room - Financial Accounting Applications (opens in a new window)
200910 Financing Enterprises Stephanie S Mon 12:00 - 1:00 pm PASSOnline Room - Financing Enterprises (opens in a new window)
200910 Financing Enterprises Brittany D Thu 7:30 - 8:30 pm PASSOnline Room - Financing Enterprises (opens in a new window)
200116Management Accounting FundamentalsStefan S Tue 11:00 am - 12:00 pm PASSOnline Room - Management Accounting Fundamentals (opens in a new window)
200525Principles of EconomicsStefan S Tue                     12:00 - 1:00 pm PASSOnline Room - Principles of Economics (opens in a new window)

Computer, Data and Mathematical Sciences

Unit code Unit nameFacilitatorDayTime Session Room Link
300831Quantitative ThinkingCassie F Mon7:30 - 8:30 pmPASSOnline Room - Quantitative Thinking (opens in a new window)
200032Statistics for Business Ryan KMon12:00 - 1:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Statistics for Business (opens in a new window)
200032Statistics for BusinessJess STue3:00 - 4:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Statistics for Business (opens in a new window)
200032Statistics for Business Lachlan M Wed7:00 - 8:00 pm PASSOnline Room - Statistics for Business (opens in a new window)
200032Statistics for BusinessHafsah AThu1:00 - 2:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Statistics for Business (opens in a new window)

Education

Unit code Unit nameFacilitatorDayTime Session Room Link
102249 Mathematical Patterns & Relationships         Sahar T Mon1:00 - 2:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Mathematical Patterns & Relationships (opens in a new window)
102104 Theorising Play Deb B Tue7:00 - 8:00 pm PASSOnline Room - Theorising Play (opens in a new window) 

Engineering

Unit code Unit nameFacilitatorDayTime Session Room Link

300021

Electrical FundamentalsZeu BThu7:30 - 8:30 pmPASSOnline Room - Electrical Fundamentals (opens in a new window)
300965 Engineering Materials Alan A Wed7:30 - 8:30 pm PASSOnline Room - Engineering Materials (opens in a new window)
300463Fundamentals of MechanicsZeu B   Thu6:00 - 7:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Fundamentals of Mechanics (opens in a new window)
300463Fundamentals of MechanicsAlan AFri12:00 - 1:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Fundamentals of Mechanics (opens in a new window)

Health Sciences

Unit code Unit nameFacilitatorDayTime Session Room Link
400863Foundations of Research and Evidence-based Practice Jamilla S Mon6:00 - 7:00 pm PASSOnline Room - Foundations or Research and Evidence-based Practice (opens in a new window)
400863Foundations of Research and Evidence-based PracticeMikaela DWed7:00  - 8:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Foundations or Research and Evidence-based Practice (opens in a new window)
400863Foundations of Research and Evidence-based PracticeAlan H Thu2:00 - 3:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Foundations or Research and Evidence-based Practice (opens in a new window)

Humanities and Communication Arts

Unit code Unit nameFacilitatorDayTime Session Room Link
102421 Data, Mediation, Power Kate Z Tue1:00 - 2:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Data, Mediation, Power (opens in a new window)
100086Japanese 102Petit LFri11:00 am - 12:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Japanese 102 (opens in a new window)
102547Popular Music HistoriesAmanda I Thu2:00 - 3:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Popular Music Histories (opens in a new window)
102770Music Theory and SongwritingAmanda IFri12:00 pm - 1:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Music Theory and Songwriting (opens in a new window)
101922Web and Time-based DesignBehrad RTue1:00 - 2:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Web and Time-based Design (opens in a new window)

Law

Unit code Unit nameFacilitatorDayTime Session Room Link
200909Enterprise LawAdrien CWed12:00 - 1:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Enterprise Law (opens in a new window)
200909Enterprise LawDalin TThu4:00 - 5:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Enterprise Law (opens in a new window)
200909Enterprise LawJeffry WThu8:00 - 9:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Enterprise Law (opens in a new window)
200978 Legal Analysis and Critique Hannah K            Mon8:00 - 9:00 pm PASSOnline Room - Legal Analysis and Critique (opens in a new window)
200978 Legal Analysis and Critique Laura L Tue 12:00 - 1:00 pm PASSOnline Room - Legal Analysis and Critique (opens in a new window)
200978Legal Analysis and CritiqueLaura LWed1:00 - 2:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Legal Analysis and Critique (opens in a new window)
200008 Torts Law Fadi A Mon7:30 - 8:30 pm PASSOnline Room - Torts Law (opens in a new window)
200008 Torts Law Fifi T Wed5:00 - 6:00 pm PASSOnline Room - Torts Law (opens in a new window)
200008 Torts Law Hannah K Thu12:00 - 1:00 pm PASSOnline Room - Torts Law (opens in a new window)

Medicine

Unit code Unit nameFacilitatorDayTime Session Room Link
400861/ 401276Year One Medicine          Viren N Mon5:00 - 6:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Year One Medicine (opens in a new window)
400861/ 401276Year One Medicine Amanda G Tue7:00 - 8:00 pm PASSOnline Room - Year One Medicine (opens in a new window)        
400861/ 401276Year One MedicineJB PWed4:00 - 5:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Year One Medicine (opens in a new window) 
400861/ 401276Year One MedicineErnestene YFri12:00 - 1:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Year One Medicine (opens in a new window)
400862/ 401277Year Two Medicine Andrew W
Jacob G 
Tue
21/7
4/8
8/9
13/10 
5:00 - 8:00 pm PASSOnline Room - Year Two Medicine (opens in a new window)
400862/ 401277Year Two MedicineRyan CWed7:30 - 8:30 pmPASSOnline Room - Year Two Medicine (opens in a new window)
400862/ 401277Year Two MedicineRyan C Thu                   1:00 - 2:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Year Two Medicine (opens in a new window)

Nursing and Midwifery

Unit code Unit nameFacilitatorDayTime Session Room Link
401007 Approaches to Professional Nursing Practice           Ashley D Wed1:00 - 2:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Approaches to Professional Nursing Practice (opens in a new window)
401007Approaches to Professional Nursing Practice Ellie B Thu 1:00 - 2:00 pm PASSOnline Room - Approaches to Professional Nursing Practice (opens in a new window)         
401006Bioscience 2Sam CMon7:00 - 8:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Bioscience 2 (opens in a new window)
401006Bioscience 2Carina FTue7:30 - 8:30 pmPASSOnline Room - Bioscience 2 (opens in a new window)
401006 Bioscience 2 Zacharia O Wed7:00 - 8:00 pm PASSOnline Room - Bioscience 2 (opens in a new window)
401210Health Variations 3 - Acute Exacerbations of Chronic ConditionsYohana BTue12:00 - 1:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Health Variations 3 - Acute Exacerbations of Chronic Conditions (opens in a new window)
401210Health Variations 3 - Acute Exacerbations of Chronic ConditionsSam C Tue                   7:30 - 8:30 pmPASSOnline Room - Health Variations 3 - Acute Exacerbations of Chronic Conditions (opens in a new window)
401210Health Variations 3 - Acute Exacerbations of Chronic ConditionsGajaaen KWed7:30 - 8:30 pmPASSOnline Room - Health Variations 3 - Acute Exacerbations of Chronic Conditions (opens in a new window)

Psychology

Unit code Unit nameFacilitatorDayTime Session Room Link
101183Psychology: Behavioural ScienceKatarina KMon12:00 - 1:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Psychology: Behavioural Science (opens in a new window)
101183Psychology: Behavioural ScienceChristopher P Mon8:00 - 9:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Psychology: Behavioural Science (opens in a new window)
101183Psychology: Behavioural Science Daniella G Tue 12:00 - 1:00 pm PASSOnline Room - Psychology: Behavioural Science (opens in a new window)       
101183Psychology: Behavioural ScienceSam LWed12:00 - 1:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Psychology: Behavioural Science (opens in a new window)
101183Psychology: Behavioural ScienceShazda QWed7:00 - 8:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Psychology: Behavioural Science (opens in a new window)
101183 Psychology: Behavioural Science Ashley B Thu 7:30 - 8:30 pm PASSOnline Room - Psychology: Behavioural Science (opens in a new window)

Science

Unit code Unit nameFacilitatorDayTime Session Room Link
300816Cell BiologySarah S Tue1:00 - 2:00 pm PASSOnline Room - Cell Biology (opens in a new window)
300816Cell Biology Chris S Wed7:30 - 8:30 pm PASSOnline Room - Cell Biology (opens in a new window)       
300816Cell BiologyMartin LFri12:00 - 1:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Cell Biology (opens in a new window)
301126Concepts in Human AnatomyAmani HWed7:00 - 8:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Concepts in Human Anatomy (opens in a new window)
301126Concepts in Human AnatomyAmani HThu7:00 - 8:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Concepts in Human Anatomy (opens in a new window)
300803 Essential Chemistry 2 Rhiannon D Mon3:00 - 4:00 pm PASSOnline Room - Essential Chemistry 2 (opens in a new window)
300803Essential Chemistry 2Emma NWed12:00 - 1:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Essential Chemistry 2 (opens in a new window)
300803Essential Chemistry 2Cassandra CThu7:30 - 8:30 pmPASSOnline Room - Essential Chemistry 2 (opens in a new window)
400869Human Anatomy and Physiology 2Saqif HMon12:00 - 1:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Human Anatomy and Physiology 2 (opens in a new window)
400869Human Anatomy and Physiology 2Rhea CMon7:30 - 8:30 pmPASSOnline Room - Human Anatomy and Physiology 2 (opens in a new window)
400869Human Anatomy and Physiology 2Saqif HWed1:00 - 2:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Human Anatomy and Physiology 2 (opens in a new window)
300848MetabolismWilliam LWed7:00 - 8:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Metabolism (opens in a new window)
300848MetabolismEmma NThu12:00 - 1:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Metabolism (opens in a new window)
300848MetabolismCassandra CFri1:00 - 2:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Metabolism (opens in a new window)
300754Neuroanatomy Georgia HMon12:00 - 1:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Neuroanatomy (opens in a new window)
300754NeuroanatomyArptia MTue1:00 - 2:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Neuroanatomy (opens in a new window)
300754NeuroanatomyGeorgia HWed7:30 - 8:30 pmPASSOnline Room - Neuroanatomy (opens in a new window)

Social Sciences

Unit code Unit nameFacilitatorDayTime Session Room Link
102039Crime, Deviance and SocietyKieran GTue11:00 am - 12:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Crime, Deviance and Society (opens in a new window)
102039Crime, Deviance and SocietyReuben S Wed7:00 - 8:00 pm PASSOnline Room - Crime, Deviance and Society (opens in a new window)
102170 People, Place and Social DifferenceSandra J Tue 7:30 - 8:30 pm PASSOnline Room - People, Place and Social Difference (opens in a new window)        
102170People, Place and Social DifferenceJen AFri11:00 am - 12:00 pmPASSOnline Room - People, Place and Social Difference (opens in a new window)
101900Working with CommunitiesJen AMon1:00 - 2:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Working with Communities (opens in a new window)
101900Working with Communities Natalija M Thu 6:30 - 7:30 pm PASSOnline Room - Working with Communities (opens in a new window)