PASS timetable

PASS sessions have now concluded for Spring 2019.

PASS sessions for the Autumn 2020 Teaching Session will commence on week 2, Monday 9th March 2020.

For PASS timetable details please check back closer to the Autumn 2020 start date.

PASSOnline

Unit code Unit nameFacilitatorDayTime Online Location
401007 Approaches to Professional Nursing Practice Khanh D             Tue 7:00 - 8:00 pm PASSOnline Room - Approaches  to Professional Nursing Practice (opens in a new window) 
401006 Bioscience 2 Zacharia O Mon and Thu 7:00 - 8:00 pm PASSOnline Room - Bioscience 2 (opens in a new window)
300816Cell BiologyTarek EWed7:00 - 8:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Cell Biology  (opens in a new window)
200488Corporate Financial ManagementPat NTue7:00 - 8:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Corporate Financial Management (opens in a new window)
102039Crime, Deviance and SocietyKieran GMon7:00 - 8:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Crime, Deviance and Society (opens in a new window)
200911Enterprise Innovation and MarketsBeth SThu7:00 - 8:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Enterprise Innovation and Markets (opens in a new window)
200909Enterprise LawJeffry WMon6:30 pm - 7:30 pmPASSOnline Room - Enterprise Law (opens in a new window)
200909Enterprise LawJeffry WWed7:00 - 8:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Enterprise Law (opens in a new window)
300803Essential Chemistry 2Robert WThu7:00 - 8:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Essential Chemistry 2 (opens in a new window)
200910 Financing Enterprises Leanne M Mon 7:30 - 8:30 pm PASSOnline Room - Financing Enterprises (opens in a new window)
400862 Foundations of Medicine 2 Angus G Wed 7:30 - 8:30 pm PASSOnline Room - Foundations of Medicine 2 (opens in a new window)
400863Foundations of Research and Evidence-based PracticeMikaela D Tue 7:00 - 8:00 pm PASSOnline Room - Foundations  of Research and Evidence-based Practice (opens in a new window)
400869Human Anatomy and Physiology 2Rhea C Wed            7:00 - 8:00 pm PASSOnline Room - Human  Anatomy and Physiology 2 (opens in a new window)
300818Introduction to PhysiologyWilliam J Tue 7:00 - 8:00 pm PASSOnline Room - Introduction  to Physiology (opens in a new window)
200978Legal Analysis and CritiqueBetty N Tue 7:30 - 8:30 pm PASSOnline Room - Legal  Analysis and Critique (opens in a new window)
300848 Metabolism Elsi S Thu 7:30 - 8:30 pm PASSOnline Room - Metabolism (opens in a new window)
300754 Neuroanatomy Christina B Mon 7:30 - 8:30 pm PASSOnline Room - Neuroanatomy (opens in a new window)
102170People, Place and Social DifferenceJulie VTue7:30 - 8:30 pmPASSOnline Room - People,  Place and Social Difference (opens in a new window)
401004Professional Practice Experience 2Khanh DWed7:00 - 8:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Professional Practice Experience 2 (opens in a new window)
300581Programming TechniquesAmy S Tue7:00 - 8:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Programming Techniques (opens in a new window)
101183Psychology: Behavioural ScienceShazda QThu7:00 - 8:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Psychology: Behavioural Science (opens in a new window)
300831 Quantitative Thinking Cassie F Mon 7:00 - 8:00 pm PASSOnline Room - Quantitative Thinking (opens in a new window)
200008 Torts LawFifi-An T Wed 7:00 - 8:00 pm PASSOnline Room - Torts Law  (opens in a new window)
101900 Working with Communities Natalija M Wed 7:00 - 8:00 pm PASSOnline Room - Working with Communities (opens in a new window)
400861/ 401276Year One MedicineGeorgia MTue7:00 - 8:00 pmPASSOnline Room - Year One Medicine (opens in a new window)

Bankstown campus

Unit code Unit nameFacilitatorDayTime Building and Room
101677Cognitive ProcessesRachel D Wed10:00 - 11:00 am20.G.40
100960Contemporary Society Lucien R Mon10:00 - 11:00 am20.G.42
101183Psychology: Behavioural ScienceAumta DTue1:00 - 2:00 pm02.G.03
100968 Texts and Traditions Lauren M Tue 3:00 - 4:00 pm 20.G.41

Campbelltown campus

Unit code Unit nameFacilitatorDayTime Building and Room
401006 Bioscience 2          Sam C Tue1:00 - 2:00 pm10.G.16 (Return in Wk 11)
300803 Essential Chemistry 2 Sarah S Thu 1:00 - 2:00 pm 10.G.06         
400862Foundations of Medicine 2Jacob G and Geovanny G Tue 27 Aug, 4-7pm
Tue 1 Oct, 4-7pm
Tue 15 Oct, 4-7pm 
Refer to Medicine Facebook page 
400863Foundations of Research and Evidence-based PracticeAndra CMon12:00 - 1:00 pm10.1.15
400869 Human Anatomy and Physiology 2 Georgia H Tue 3:00 - 4:00 pm 10.G.03
400869Human Anatomy and Physiology 2Kathy NWed11:00 - 12:00 pm10.1.16
300818Introduction to PhysiologyAnja K Wed        10:00 - 11:00 am11.1.04
200978Legal Analysis and CritiqueHannah KThu1:00 - 2:00 pm10.G.13
300848MetabolismMakaila I Fri1:00 - 2:00 pm10.1.16
300754NeuroanatomyJulie PTue11:00am - 12:00 pm11.1.04
300754NeuroanatomyKaren MWed12:00 - 1:00 pm10.1.16
300754NeuroanatomyKaren M Fri2:00 - 3:00 pm10.G.03
400861/ 401276Year One MedicineTeam

Mon, Wed,   Fri

 Refer to Medicine Facebook page

Hawkesbury campus

Unit code Unit nameFacilitatorDayTime Building and Room

401007

Approaches to Professional Nursing PracticeSandra GTue 2:00 - 3:00 pmH7.G.14 (Return in Wk 13)
401006 Bioscience 2 Sandra G Tue 1:00 - 2:00 pm H7.G.12 (Return in Wk 13)
300816Cell Biology Loc H   Thu 12:00 - 1:00 pmM10.G.61
300803Essential Chemistry 2Rhiannon DWed12:00 - 1:00 pmK16.G.37

Liverpool campus

Unit code Unit nameFacilitatorDayTime Building and Room
401007 Approaches to Professional Nursing Practice Jenny N Mon1:00 - 2:00 pm Building 03 Level 4 Room 01 (Return in Wk 11)
102039Crime, Deviance and SocietySkye LMon12:00  - 1:00 pmBuilding 03 Level 4 Room 01
102170People, Place and Social DifferenceJen A Fri1:00 - 2:00 pmBuilding 03 Level 4 Room 01 
101900Working with CommunitiesNatalija MWed1:00 - 2:00 pmBuilding 03 Level 4 Room 01

Parramatta South campus

Unit code Unit nameFacilitatorDayTime Building and Room
100846 Analytical Reading and Writing Jaime V Thu10:00 - 11:00 amEB.2.04
100958Australia and the WorldHayley E Tue1:00 - 2:00 pmEA.1.27
401006Bioscience 2Tyler AThu1:00 - 2:00 pmEB.3.17 (Return in Wk 11)
300816Cell BiologyLauren K Fri12:00 - 1:00 pmEB.G.33
101677Cognitive ProcessesDom SMon1:00 pm - 2:00 pmEA.1.33
300021Electrical FundamentalsZeu BFri 1:00 - 2:00 pmEA.1.09
300803Essential Chemistry 2Ali BMon 2:00 - 3:00 pmEB.3.05
300463Fundamentals of MechanicsZeu BFri12:00 - 1:00 pmEB.3.33
300818Introduction to PhysiologyArpita M Thu12:00 - 1:00 pmEA.G.32
100086Japanese 102 Alexis K             Tue 2:00 - 3:00 pmEB.G.22
200978Legal Analysis and CritiqueFadi A Thu1:00 - 2:00 pmEA.1.31
200237Mathematics for Engineers 1Danu JMon11:00 - 12:00 pmEA.G.26 (Return in Wk 11)
300743Mathematics for Engineers PreliminaryMathew TTue 11:00 - 12:00 pmEB.2.04
300848Metabolism Elsi S Tue12:00 - 1:00 pmEA.1.33
102170People, Place and Social DifferenceIrene HThu 1:00 - 2:00 pmEB.2.06
300581Programming TechniquesAmy STue 2:00 - 3:00 pmEB.3.33A
101183Psychology: Behavioural ScienceAshley B Thu11:00 - 12:00 pmEA.G.36
101183Psychology:  Behavioural ScienceSahar TFri1:00 - 2:00 pmEA.1.04
100968Texts and TraditionsPetit L Tue3:00 - 4:00 pmEB.G.22
200008Torts LawLaura H Tue11:00 - 12:00 pmEA.1.33
200008Torts LawLaura HTue 4:00 - 5:00 pmEB.3.17
101922Web and Time-based DesignBehrad R Mon1:00 - 2:00 pm EB.1.42
101922Web and  Time-based DesignBrenden STue1:00 - 2:00 pmEB.1.42
101900Working with CommunitiesIrene HThu 10:00 - 11:00 amEB.G.33

Parramatta City campus

Unit code Unit nameFacilitatorDayTime Building and Room
200109 Corporate Accouting Systems MJ S Fri 12:00 - 1:00 pm Level 5 Room 82
200488 Corporate Financial Management Jeremy B Fri 3:00 - 4:00 pm Level 6 Room 53
200911Enterprise Innovation and MarketsAndrew FWed1:00 - 2:00 pmLevel 6 Room 53
200909Enterprise LawDalin TTue10:00 - 11:00 amLevel 4 Room 68
200909Enterprise LawJeffry WWed2:00 - 3:00 pmLevel 6 Room 53
200111 Financial Accounting Applications MJ S   Thu1:00 - 2:00 pm Level 5 Room 82
200910 Financing Enterprises Barbara M Mon 10:00 - 11:00 am Level 6 Room 66
200910Financing EnterprisesStephanie STue1:00 - 2:00 pmLevel 5 Room 69
200978Legal Analysis and CritiqueFadi AMon12:00 - 1:00 pmLevel 5 Room 82
200116 Management Accounting Fundamentals Stefan S Tue 3:00 - 4:00 pm Level 6 Room 31
200032 Statistics for Business Nivarthana E Mon 1:00 - 2:00 pm Level 6 Room 53
200032 Statistics for Business Allyssa K Wed10:00 - 11:00 am Level 3 Room 82
200032Statistics for BusinessHafsah AWed4:00 - 5:00 pmLevel 6 Room 53
200973 Techniques in Financial Accounting Marwa E Wed 3:00 - 4:00 pm Level 6 Room 53

Penrith campus

Unit code Unit nameFacilitatorDayTime Building and Room
100960Contemporary SocietyKatie MThu11:00 - 12:00 pmI.1.05
300463Fundamentals of MechanicsBrett H Thu12:00 - 1:00 pm V.G.14
200237 Mathematics for Engineers 1 Jasper G Tue 1:00 - 2:00 pm O.1.05        
200238Mathematics for Engineers 2Ayman WTue2:00 - 3:00 pmP.1.51
102547Popular Music HistoriesAmanda IThu12:00 pm - 1:00 pmC.G.04
101183 Psychology: Behavioural Science Braydon M Thu 10:00 - 11:00 am P.1.50
102565Songwriting and Music TheoryErick PMon1:00 pm - 2:00 pmI.1.15