PASS timetable

PASS Sessions for the School of Medicine commence on the week of Monday, 11 July 2022.

Just turn up at the schedule time in the below timetable.

PASS sessions for other schools for Semester 2 (Spring) 2022 will commence in Week 2 - Week of Monday, 1 August 2022.

Just turn up at the schedule time in the below timetable commencing Monday, 1 August 2022.

Business

Subject code Subject nameFacilitatorDayTimeOn Campus  or Online Room
ECON 2002Corporate Financial ManagementCrystal SMon7:30 pm - 8:30 pmOnline Room - Corporate Financial Management
ECON 2002Corporate Financial ManagementIshika CTue12:00 pm - 1:00 pmParramatta City -  Level  2 Room 59
BUSM 1006Enterprise Innovation and MarketsJuliana CMon7:00 pm - 8:00 pmOnline Room -  Enterprise Innovation and Markets
BUSM 1006Enterprise Innovation and MarketsDillon ZThu1:00 pm - 2:00 pmParramatta City - Level 3 Room 69
ACCT 1007Financial Accounting ApplicationsSaskia SThu6:00 pm - 7:00 pmOnline Room - Financial Accounting Applications 
BUSM 1010 Financing Enterprises Kavithri W Tue 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmOnline Room - Financing Enterprises
BUSM 1010Financing Enterprises Brittany D Wed6:00 pm - 7:00 pmOnline Room - Financing Enterprises

Computer, Data and Mathematical Sciences

Subject code Subject nameFacilitatorDayTime On Campus or Online Room
COMP 1005Programming FundamentalsAzraah AMon7:00 pm - 8:00 pmOnline Room - Programming Fundamentals
COMP 1005Programming FundamentalsHarry NWed7:30 pm - 8:30 pmOnline Room - Programming Fundamentals
COMP 2015Programming TechniquesQiannan ZMon7:30 pm - 8:30 pmOnline Room - Programming Techniques
MATH 1026Quantitative ThinkingCassie F Wed6:00 pm - 7:00 pmOnline Room - Quantitative Thinking
MATH 1030Statistics for Business Kimroth KTue6:30 pm - 7:30 pmOnline Room - Statistics for Business
MATH 1030Statistics for Business Leah T Wed5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Online Room - Statistics for Business
MATH 1030Statistics for BusinessTeresa RAll WeekAnytimePASS Teams - Statistics for Business

Education

Subject code Subject nameFacilitatorDayTime On Campus or Online Room
TEAC 7156Aboriginal Education: Past, Present and FutureTania PTue7:00 pm - 8:00 pmOnline Room - Aboriginal Education: Past, Present and Future
TEAC 7156Aboriginal Education: Past, Present and FutureSabitha SThu1:00 pm - 2:00 pmOnline Room - Aboriginal Education: Past, Present and Future
TEAC 2029Fundamentals for Working MathematicallyDanica TThu12:00 pm - 1:00 pmBankstown - 01.1.080
TEAC 7147 Theorising Play Wajiha H Tue1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Bankstown - 01.1.090
TEAC 7147Theorising PlayElizabeth DWed5:30 pm - 6:30 pmOnline Room - Theorising Play

Engineering, Design and Built Environment

Subject code Subject nameFacilitatorDayTime On Campus or Online Room
ARCH 2002Architecture Studio - Fundamentals  of Digital Design Shiv CTue1:00 pm - 2:00 pmParramatta (Hassall Street) - Level 3 Room 22
ARCH 2002Architecture Studio - Fundamentals  of Digital DesignMary Anne YTue7:00 pm - 8:00 pmOnline Room - Architecture Studio - Fundamentals  of Digital Design
ENGR 1018Fundamentals of MechanicsRemiel MMon7:00 pm - 8:00 pmOnline Room - Fundamentals of Mechanics

Health Sciences

Subject code Subject nameFacilitatorDayTime On Campus or Online Room
HLTH 1012Evidence in HealthElena AMon7:00 pm - 8:00 pmOnline Room - Evidence in Health
HLTH 1012Evidence in HealthBriana CTue4:00 pm - 5:00 pmOnline Room - Evidence in Health
HLTH 1012Evidence in HealthAmanda HThu7:30 pm - 8:30 pmOnline Room - Evidence in Health

Humanities and Communication Arts

Subject code Subject nameFacilitatorDayTime On Campus or Online Room
HUMN 1052Australian Politics and Active CitizenshipRachel CMon7:30 pm - 8:30 pmOnline Room - Australian Politics and Active Citizenship
COMM 1012 Data, Mediation, PowerRikansha R Mon7:00 pm - 8:00 pmOnline Room - Data, Mediation, Power
HUMN 1053Diversity , Language and CultureKayleen LTue6:00 pm - 7:00 pmOnline Room - Diversity, Language and Culture
HUMN 1053Diversity, Language and CultureSera OWed1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Bankstown - 01.1.081
LANG 1029Foundations of Academic EnglishClaudia WTue5:00 pm - 6:00 pmOnline Room - Foundations of Academic English
LANG 1015Introduction to Literary StudiesBelinda DTue7:00 pm - 8:00 pmOnline Room - Introduction to Literary Studies
LANG 1015Introduction to Literary StudiesAnnabelle BThu1:00 pm - 2:00 pmParramatta South - EA.G.27
LANG 1021Japanese 102Tas FTue7:00 pm - 8:00 pmOnline Room - Japanese 102
PERF 1024Music Theory and SongwritingMatt BTue12:00 pm - 1:00 pmPenrith (Kingswood) - C.G.04
PERF 1016Popular Music HistoriesJared FFri1:00 pm - 2:00 pmPenrith (Kingswood) - I.1.18
COMM 2032Professional Writing and EditingJasper MWed7:00 pm - 8:00 pmOnline Room - Professional Writing and Editing
LANG 1028The Sound of LanguageKinney KWed7:30 pm - 8:30 pmOnline Room - The Sound of Language
LANG 1030Thinking Critically about Texts and SocietyDean CMon6:00 pm - 7:00 pmOnline Room -  Thinking Critically about Texts and Society
LANG 1030Thinking Critically about  Texts and SocietyJason VThu1:00 pm - 2:00 pmParramatta South - EA.1.04
DESN 1018Visual StorytellingRikansha RWed6:00 pm - 7:00 pmOnline Room - Visual Storytelling
DESN 1021Web and Time-based DesignPaige SMon6:00 pm - 7:00 pmOnline Room - Web and Time-based Design

Law

Subject code Subject nameFacilitatorDayTime On Campus or Online Room
LAWS 1001Enterprise LawIsabella WMon12:00 pm - 1:00 pmParramatta City - Level 2 Room 26
LAWS 1001Enterprise LawChristina BWed7:00 pm - 8:00 pmOnline Room - Enterprise Law
LAWS 1001Enterprise LawTeresa RThu12:00 pm - 1:00 pmParramatta City -  Level 3 Room 69
LAWS 1003Fundamentals of Australian LawSam LWed7:00 pm - 8:00 pmOnline Room - Fundamentals of Australian Law
LAWS 1009Legal Analysis and CritiqueLaura LMon5:00 pm - 6:00 pmOnline Room - Legal Analysis and Critique
LAWS 1009Legal Analysis and CritiqueJustin RTue11:00 am - 12:00 pmParramatta South - EA.1.28
LAWS 1009Legal Analysis and CritiqueHannah KWed6:00 pm - 7:00 pmOnline Room - Legal Analysis and Critique
LAWS 3070Taxation LawSummer CMon7:00 pm - 8:00 pmOnline Room - Taxation Law
LAWS 2013 Torts Law Fifi T Mon 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmOnline Room - Torts Law
LAWS 2013Torts Law Amy F Tue7:00 pm - 8:00 pmOnline Room - Torts Law
LAWS 2013Torts Law Fifi T All WeekAnytimePASS Teams - Torts Law

Medicine

Subject code Subject nameFacilitatorDayTime On Campus or Online Room
MEDI 1002/1004Year One Medicine          Jadon Y Mon5:00 pm - 6:00 pmOnline Room - Year One Medicine
MEDI 1002/1004Year One Medicine Mary Lyn A Mon7:00 pm - 8:00 pmOnline Room - Year One Medicine
MEDI 1002/1004Year One MedicineJoshua BTue5:00 pm - 6:00 pmOnline Room - Year One Medicine
MEDI 1002/1004Year One MedicineJB PTueMake-up 2 hours: Tue, 9 Aug - 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmOnline Room - Year One Medicine
MEDI 1002/1004Year One MedicineSummer ZWed7:00 pm - 8:00 pmOnline Room - Year One Medicine
MEDI 1002/1004Year One MedicineChristopher FSorry NO PASS Session - Thu, 4 Aug7:00 pm - 8:00 pmOnline Room - Year One Medicine
MEDI 2002/2003Year Two MedicineRyan C Tue6:00 pm - 7:00 pmOnline Room - Year Two Medicine
MEDI 2002/2003Year Two MedicineMitch MWed6:00 pm - 7:00 pmOnline Room - Year Two Medicine
MEDI 2002/2003Year Two MedicineMitch MThu (4 Aug, 22 Sep, 20 Oct)5:00 pm - 7:00 pm (Block 2 hours)Campbelltown - Yeoman's Lab
MEDI 3003/3006Year Three MedicineAmanda GWed7:00 pm - 8:00 pmOnline Room - Year Three Medicine
MEDI 3003/3006Year Three MedicineJB PThu (11 Aug, 8 Sep, 6 Oct)7:00 pm - 9:00 pm (Block 2 hours)Online Room - Year Three Medicine

Nursing and Midwifery

Subject code Subject nameFacilitatorDayTime On Campus or Online Room
NURS 1024Bioscience 2Vai NTue7:00 pm - 8:00 pmOnline Room - Bioscience 2
NURS 1024Bioscience 2Zacharia OAll WeekAnytimePASS Teams - Bioscience 2
NURS 2016Health Variations 3 - Acute Exacerbations of Chronic ConditionsSabiha BMon7:00 pm - 8:00 pmOnline Room - Health Variations 3 - Acute Exacerbations of Chronic Conditions
NURS 2016Health Variations 3 - Acute Exacerbations of Chronic ConditionsAlex CWed7:00 pm - 8:00 pmOnline Room - Health Variations 3 - Acute Exacerbations of Chronic Conditions
NURS 2016Health Variations 3 - Acute Exacerbations of Chronic ConditionsVai NAll WeekAnytimePASS Teams - Health Variations 3 - Acute Exacerbations of Chronic Conditions

Psychology

Subject code Subject nameFacilitatorDayTime On Campus or Online Room
BEHV 2005Human LearningChristopher PMon7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Online Room - Human Learning
BEHV 2005Human LearningPat A Tue10:00 am - 11:00 amBankstown - 01.1.080
BEHV 2005Human LearningSarah FTue7:00 pm - 8:00 pmOnline Room - Human Learning
BEHV 1016Psychology: Behavioural ScienceShazda QTue6:00 pm - 7:00 pmOnline Room - Psychology: Behavioural Science       
BEHV 1016Psychology: Behavioural ScienceMyles CWed12:00 pm - 1:00 pmBankstown - 01.1.081
BEHV 1016Psychology: Behavioural ScienceDaniella GWed7:00 pm - 8:00 pmOnline Room - Psychology: Behavioural Science
BEHV 1016Psychology: Behavioural ScienceMelik IThu11:00 am - 12:00 pmParramatta South - EB.G.33
BEHV 1016Psychology: Behavioural ScienceSahar TThu7:30 pm - 8:30 pmOnline Room - Psychology: Behavioural Science
BEHV 1016 Psychology: Behavioural Science Brayden C Fri12:00 pm - 1:00 pmParramatta South - EA.1.28

Science

Subject code Subject nameFacilitatorDayTime On Campus or Online Room
BIOS 1012Cell BiologyDanielle L Mon6:00 pm - 7:00 pmOnline Room - Cell Biology
BIOS 1012Cell Biology Phil M Tue7:00 pm - 8:00 pmOnline Room - Cell Biology
BIOS 1012Cell BiologyRowan HThu6:00 pm - 7:00 pmOnline Room - Cell Biology
CHEM 1012Essential ChemistryMadison VMon3:00 pm - 4:00 pmOnline Room - Essential Chemistry
CHEM 1012Essential ChemistryBella CWed7:00 pm - 8:00 pmOnline Room - Essential Chemistry
CHEM 1012Essential ChemistryHannah KThu12:00 pm - 1:00 pmOnline Room - Essential Chemistry
NATS 1010Human Anatomy and Physiology 2Tim PThu1:00 pm - 2:00 pmCampbelltown - 10.G.13
NATS 1010Human Anatomy and Physiology 2Lillian NTue6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Online Room - Human Anatomy and Physiology 2
NATS 1010Human Anatomy and Physiology 2Ashley RFri11:00 am - 12:00 pmOnline Room - Human Anatomy and Physiology 2
NATS 1010Human Anatomy and Physiology 2Kaz MAll WeekAnytimePASS Teams - Human Anatomy and Physiology 2
BIOS 2021MetabolismMillie BTue7:30 pm - 8:30 pmOnline Room - Metabolism
BIOS 2021MetabolismAmrita DWed7:30 pm - 8:30 pmOnline Room - Metabolism
NATS 3037NeuroanatomyJoseph KMon7:30 pm - 8:30 pmOnline Room - Neuroanatomy
NATS 3037NeuroanatomySaqif HTue7:00 pm - 8:00 pmOnline Room - Neuroanatomy
NATS 3037NeuroanatomySebastian HThu7:30 pm - 8:30 pmOnline Room - Neuroanatomy
NATS 3037NeuroanatomyKaz MAll WeekAnytimePASS Teams - Neuroanatomy

Social Sciences

Subject code Subject nameFacilitatorDayTimeOn Campus or Online Room
CULT 1005Crime, Deviance and SocietyElliot HMon7:00 pm - 8:00 pmOnline Room - Crime, Deviance and Society
CULT 1005Crime, Deviance and SocietyLeisa RAll WeekAnytimePASS Teams - Crime, Deviance and Society
HUMN 1060Introduction to Indigenous Australia: Peoples, Places and PhilosophiesElliot HTue7:00 pm - 8:00 pmOnline Room - Introduction to Indigenous Australia: Peoples, Places and Philosophies
HUMN 1060Introduction to Indigenous Australia: Peoples, Places and PhilosophiesJayde KWed6:00 pm - 7:00 pmOnline Room - Introduction to Indigenous Australia: Peoples, Places and Philosophies
HUMN 1041People, Place and Social DifferenceAshby BMon6:00 pm - 7:00 pmOnline Room - People, Place and Social Difference
HUMN 1041People, Place and Social DifferenceJen AWed12:00 pm - 1:00 pmLiverpool - Level 8 Room 02
HUMN 1041 People, Place and Social DifferenceLara F Wed1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Parramatta South - EA.1.29