Dean's Merit Awards

Dean's Merit Award
Dean's Merit Award
Dean's Merit Award
Dean's Merit Award
Dean's Merit Award
Dean's Merit Award
Dean's Merit Award


Dean's Medal Award

Deans Merit Award

The Deans Medal is awarded at the end of each calendar year to the top 2% (calculated using students' GPA) of graduates from our undergraduate and postgraduate programs.

Dean's Merit Award

The Dean's Merit list is compiled at the end of each academic year once final grades have been processed. A Merit Award is given to students who are in the top 10% of all students in their course.

Dean's Medal for Outstanding Academic Achievements 2016

First Name(s) Surname Course
Allan William JohnRousellBachelor of Education (Primary)
RuthAdamsMaster of Education (Leadership)
DeborahStaffordMaster of Education (Social Ecology)
ElizabethWarehamMaster of Teaching (Birth - 12 Years)
MariamAl-ShunaqMaster of Teaching (Primary)
ZehraAplakMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Elizabeth BrigitteBeardMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Brooke LeeBellinghamMaster of Teaching (Primary)
AlexanderCartwrightMaster of Teaching (Primary)
NatalieDowswellMaster of Teaching (Primary)
StefaniaScipioneMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Keiran PaulShanahanMaster of Teaching (Primary)
MaddisonStewartMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Nathan KeithFallonMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Benjamin PaulGerardMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
SafyaHattomMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
VanessaHuntMaster of Teaching (Secondary)

Dean's Merit List 2016

First Name(s) Surname Course
Kate ElizaAddisonBachelor of Education (Primary) Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education
Donna LouiseCollierBachelor of Education (Primary) Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education
Maxine SharonDobesonBachelor of Education (Primary) Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education
Stefanie KateLeonardBachelor of Education (Primary) Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education
DonnaMcKenzieBachelor of Education (Primary) Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education
Shontelle Lorna MarieRaymondBachelor of Education (Primary) Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education
Dannielle JenniferRoberts-KeoghBachelor of Education (Primary) Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education
Allan William JohnRousellBachelor of Education (Primary) Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education
Jason AndrewSampsonBachelor of Education (Primary) Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education
Malena MarieSmithBachelor of Education (Primary) Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education
JamesWadeBachelor of Education (Primary) Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education
Michelle LouiseWilsonBachelor of Education (Primary) Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education
Brooke JaimieMaaseppGraduate Certificate in Primary Mathematics Education
JoanneMacfettersGraduate Certificate in Primary Mathematics Education
Kirsten ClaireMacaulayMaster of Education (Leadership)
TanvierFowlerMaster of Education (Social Ecology)
Julie AnnRegaladoMaster of Education (Social Ecology)
Melanie ChristineAbboudMaster of Inclusive Education
Matthew AnteroBergMaster of Inclusive Education
MaryanneBourkeMaster of Inclusive Education
Helen ElizabethBullMaster of Inclusive Education
Rebecca MayHolubkoMaster of Inclusive Education
AlisonKellMaster of Inclusive Education
Cara DeanneSchepelMaster of Inclusive Education
DanielleWilliamsonMaster of Inclusive Education
Susan MariaAntonelliMaster of Special Education
Deborah LousieBennettsMaster of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
JulyanaCahyadiMaster of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
EminaCaldarevicMaster of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
MelanieGeorgiouMaster of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
ChloeHoMaster of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Ruby Wing TungLuiMaster of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Suki Suk ManMaMaster of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
ChristinaMikrosMaster of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
LouiseRyanMaster of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
MonicaShenoudaMaster of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
ElizabethWarehamMaster of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
SarahAbou-Kinge-HawcherMaster of Teaching (Primary)
ZeinabAhmedMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Renee LeaAlchinMaster of Teaching (Primary)
MarriamAmericanosMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Brooke JoanneAshtonMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Elizabeth BrigitteBeardMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Brooke LeeBellinghamMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Jasmine MaryBorgMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Samantha RaeBriggsMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Sally LeaBushellMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Karina LeanneCaneteMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Erin JacquelineCarterMaster of Teaching (Primary)
AlexanderCartwrightMaster of Teaching (Primary)
JanetDimassiMaster of Teaching (Primary)
NatalieDowswellMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Hayleigh JadeDuncanMaster of Teaching (Primary)
DinaElhafezMaster of Teaching (Primary)
William Benjamin JohnGamblenMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Kharma KathleenGreerMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Lisa JanetHarveyMaster of Teaching (Primary)
LaurenHarveyMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Sascha LeeHorsleyMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Jeremy ThomasHowardMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Ash GlennHurleyMaster of Teaching (Primary)
KawssarIssaMaster of Teaching (Primary)
IvanaKatinicMaster of Teaching (Primary)
JaneKonjevicMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Rebecca JadeKuchtinMaster of Teaching (Primary)
BrendaLamMaster of Teaching (Primary)
AidanLesterMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Pui Yan CarolLiMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Maureen EllenMcDowellMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Tina DorothyMcListerMaster of Teaching (Primary)
CourtneyMeijerMaster of Teaching (Primary)
SedaMertMaster of Teaching (Primary)
YousraMezherMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Ashleigh MarieMillsMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Jennifer RuthMoirMaster of Teaching (Primary)
JanaMoisaMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Emily MayMorrisMaster of Teaching (Primary)
RemaMushoulMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Huong Vu HoaiNguyenMaster of Teaching (Primary)
RoyNixonMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Rachel MareeO'BrienMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Emily IrenePleskunMaster of Teaching (Primary)
JuliaReadettMaster of Teaching (Primary)
NicholasRigasMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Stephen PhillipRussellMaster of Teaching (Primary)
EmineSadakMaster of Teaching (Primary)
NataliaSchekotihinaMaster of Teaching (Primary)
StefaniaScipioneMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Nushat AhmedShahMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Keiran PaulShanahanMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Caajal TrishaSharmaMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Zara-BelleSharpMaster of Teaching (Primary)
NenadSimicMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Komal NikanshaSinghMaster of Teaching (Primary)
MaddisonStewartMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Veronica TerelinckMaster of Teaching (Primary)
JeremyThomasMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Sean BlakeTomlin-ShearerMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Patricia RuthVaughanMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Karina JacquelineVuongMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Ailsa LouiseWheelerMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Amelia ElizabethWilsonMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Katherine TheaZappalaMaster of Teaching (Primary)
Rebecca NicoleAngeliMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Jennifer AnneBarberMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Angela LouiseBeersMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Brendan JamesBerkeleyMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Bridget LesleyBeyerMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Laura Jeanne NellaBigeaultMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Reece JosephBoothroydMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Raymond HowardBrooksMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Alicia RochelleButtigiegMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Jo-Ann CherieCarderMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
MelanieCerratoMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
DavidCliftonMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
KateCrosbieMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Ashlea JaneDaleMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Rahul ArvindDayalMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Cara LouiseExallMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Nathan KeithFallonMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Jessica LouiseFinnMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
MitchellFlackMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Zoe-LeeFullerMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Benjamin PaulGerardMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Casey LeeGrayMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Amy MichelleGreenwoodMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
AddisonGrundyMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
AshleyHanningMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
NessreenHarmouchMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
SafyaHattomMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Jessica RaeHayterMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Peter MorrisHennessyMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
KelseyHudsonMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
EliseHuntMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
VanessaHuntMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
KamilJamesMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
TessJohnsonMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Sarah FinlayJohnsonMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
DarrylKelshawMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Ramona JoyKennedyMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
TaranaKhungerMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Tilly AnneKiddMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
KatieKingMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Isabelle RoseKingMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
CarolineKirkwoodMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
NicholasLeovoisMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
CharleyLiuMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Christine LeaMabeyMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Lorna ColleenMaherMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Christina Faye HineanaManawaitiMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
MarlainaMarangoudakisMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Lachlan JamesMcEvoyMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Alexander NeilMcLennanMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Danielle MareeMcNeilMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
SarahNelsonMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
AbirOsmanMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
LauraPeacockMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
David CameronPeddarMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Melinda JoyPerezMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Kristy-AnnePetersonMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Meaghan GracePotterMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Emma BiddyPoyittMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
NicolaPrestonMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
NithyaprabhaRaghunathMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Jarrod Edward JohnReganMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Jennifer LynnRobinsonMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Taylor BrookeRylewskiMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
ElyseSandoMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Vishal AshwinSharmaMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Brittany ElleSmithMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Brian RichardSmithMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Sherri MorganTe AwaMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Nicholas Peter DomineyThompsonMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
GeoffreyThorpeMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Amie LouiseTonksMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Mary Ngoc QuynhTrinhMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Thomas JohnVenablesMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Alexander RobertWadeMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
KerrynWatersMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
Liang MeiWeeMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
EmilyWillettMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
HaoyangZhangMaster of Teaching (Secondary)
JunnanZhouMaster of Teaching (Secondary)

Dean's Medal for Outstanding Academic Achievements 2015

First Name(s) Surname Course
Lara Gordon Bachelor of Education (Primary) Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education
Ashleigh Michelle Gibbs Bachelor of Education (Primary) Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education
Christine Ann Payne Master of Education (Leadership)
Greta Lorraine Hughes Master of Special Education
Anthony James Vassallo Master of Teaching (Honours)
Afifa Fahez Master of Teaching (Primary)
Kelly-Anne Livingston Master of Teaching (Primary)
Natalie Obeid Master of Teaching (Primary)
Karen Margaret Sitkowski Master of Teaching (Primary)
Ellen Louise Squires Master of Teaching (Primary)
Mele Halamehi Havea Master of Teaching (Primary)
Stephanie May Calvert Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Brayden George Dunlop Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Patricia Lemos Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Hannah Jean Plotecki Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Tamara Anne Turner Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Elysha Kaye Hickey Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Belinda Claggett Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Hugh Alexander Donaldson Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Joshua Timothy Davis Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Victoria Jane Lee Master of Teaching (Secondary)

Dean's Merit List 2015

First Name(s) Surname Course
Laila Hussein Bachelor of Education (Birth - 5 Years)
James Wade Bachelor of Education (Primary) Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education
Ashleigh Michelle Gibbs Bachelor of Education (Primary) Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education
Christine Leanne Franklin Bachelor of Education (Primary) Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education
Angela Mitchell Bachelor of Education (Primary) Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education
Lara Gordon Bachelor of Education (Primary) Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education
Kate Eliza Addison Bachelor of Education (Primary) Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education
Dannielle Jennifer Roberts-Keogh Bachelor of Education (Primary) Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education
Allan William John Rousell Bachelor of Education (Primary) Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education
Donna Louise Collier Bachelor of Education (Primary) Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education
Michelle Louise Wilson Bachelor of Education (Primary) Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education
Kylie Lorraine Captain Bachelor of Education (Primary) Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education
Michael Joseph Muranty Graduate Certificate in Teaching and Technology
Louise Edwina Morosin Graduate Certificate in Teaching in Higher Education
Adrian Yong Sing Lee Graduate Certificate in Teaching in Higher Education
Daniela Falecki Master of Education (Leadership)
Melanie Lyndal Groth Master of Education (Leadership)
Christine Ann Payne Master of Education (Leadership)
Aladdin Ozair Jones Master of Education (Social Ecology)
Sara Pappas Master of Education (Social Ecology)
Maryanne Bourke Master of Inclusive Education
Rebecca Louise Anne Love Master of Special Education
Fiona Rebecca Johnson Master of Special Education
Greta Lorraine Hughes Master of Special Education
Amanda Louise Higgins Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Lisa Turner Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Jenna Lee Wade Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Thi Thao Tram Nguyen Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Julyana Cahyadi Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Saba Bellet Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Tian Jiang Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Melanie Georgiou Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Elizabeth Wareham Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
E-Lyn Melissa Helen Wong Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Sharon Alexander Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Lauri Jane Kilfoyle Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Lauren Kate O'Neil Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Gregory Philip Le Couteur Master of Teaching (Primary)
Marita Alessandra Wimmer Master of Teaching (Primary)
Fabiola Jennifer Cerutti Master of Teaching (Primary)
Kate Louise Richardson Master of Teaching (Primary)
Jennifer Anne Gillett Master of Teaching (Primary)
Alexander Cartwright Master of Teaching (Primary)
Kharma Kathleen Greer Master of Teaching (Primary)
Andrea Bryce Master of Teaching (Primary)
Kate Temby Uren Master of Teaching (Primary)
Ruwiada Abdel Qader Master of Teaching (Primary)
Felicity Gai Stratton Master of Teaching (Primary)
Ashley Anne Christine Moore Master of Teaching (Primary)
Ellen Louise Squires Master of Teaching (Primary)
Afifa Fahez Master of Teaching (Primary)
Kylie Elizabeth Bewley Master of Teaching (Primary)
Alyssa Iorfino Master of Teaching (Primary)
Mariam Al-Shunaq Master of Teaching (Primary)
Perri Alexandra Bills Master of Teaching (Primary)
Courtney Louise Vaalele Master of Teaching (Primary)
Zehra Aplak Master of Teaching (Primary)
Bianca Skye Edwards Master of Teaching (Primary)
Natalie Obeid Master of Teaching (Primary)
James Eric Musgrave Master of Teaching (Primary)
Mele Halamehi Havea Master of Teaching (Primary)
Nicole Kovacic Master of Teaching (Primary)
Rebecca Kathryn Thompson Master of Teaching (Primary)
Rebecca Lister Master of Teaching (Primary)
Maddison Stewart Master of Teaching (Primary)
Katherine Thea Zappala Master of Teaching (Primary)
Rebecca Zele Master of Teaching (Primary)
Alisha├┐ Zaria Ali Master of Teaching (Primary)
Emilee Jayne Maddocks Master of Teaching (Primary)
Christina Rachelle Pembroke Master of Teaching (Primary)
Samantha Anette Wild Master of Teaching (Primary)
Linda-Lee Rees Master of Teaching (Primary)
Christian Aurisch Master of Teaching (Primary)
Kristina Edi Trpenovska Master of Teaching (Primary)
Georgia Elizabeth Pogson Master of Teaching (Primary)
Brooke Lee Bellingham Master of Teaching (Primary)
Mark Ibrahim Karim Master of Teaching (Primary)
Christopher James Burton Master of Teaching (Primary)
Renee Lea Alchin Master of Teaching (Primary)
Natalie Dowswell Master of Teaching (Primary)
Katherine Kutis Master of Teaching (Primary)
Tanny-Marie Fadel Master of Teaching (Primary)
Ivana Katinic Master of Teaching (Primary)
Jane Konjevic Master of Teaching (Primary)
Claire Louise Sachdev Master of Teaching (Primary)
Jessica Wetton Master of Teaching (Primary)
Gabrielle Yvonne Beemster Master of Teaching (Primary)
Aaron Gavin Plunkett Master of Teaching (Primary)
Kim Phuong Vo Master of Teaching (Primary)
Ibrahim Al Hariri Master of Teaching (Primary)
Sarah Jane Oluk Master of Teaching (Primary)
Brooke Amber Roseblade Master of Teaching (Primary)
Adele Dumont Master of Teaching (Primary)
Keiran Paul Shanahan Master of Teaching (Primary)
Troy Adam Cummins Master of Teaching (Primary)
Dawn Gallagher Master of Teaching (Primary)
Emily May Morris Master of Teaching (Primary)
Jana Moisa Master of Teaching (Primary)
Stefania Scipione Master of Teaching (Primary)
Kym Gerisch Master of Teaching (Primary)
Cameron Thomson Master of Teaching (Primary)
Kelly-Anne Livingston Master of Teaching (Primary)
Damian Nathan Hawkins Master of Teaching (Primary)
Vicky Lam Master of Teaching (Primary)
Benjamin Peter Tuxford Master of Teaching (Primary)
Nicholas Peter Dominey Thompson Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Juan Jose Frech Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Elizabeth Jade Spasich Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Zoe-Lee Fuller Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Lorizah Usman Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Daniel John Rooke Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Caitlin Isabel Anderson Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Ehsan Hakimzadeh Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Lianna Elizabeth Rowan Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Jing Qi Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Srinivas Perumal Balan Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Rebecca Nicole Angeli Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Nikolina Radmanovic Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Emma Biddy Poyitt Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Christopher Adam Jung Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Finnbar Aiden Hilferty Warren Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Hannah Jean Plotecki Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Shayal Chand Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mariam Tammoum Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Robert Mayhew Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Monica Magbanua Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Austrie Mae Calizar Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Peter Wayne Ellis Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Belinda Claggett Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Olivia Kurdziel Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Joshua Hill Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Jessica Louise Finn Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Jake Wright Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Benjamin Paul Gerard Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Angela Kunicki Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Christine Lea Mabey Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Sara Markovic Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Samuel Christopher Commerford Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Patricia Lemos Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Brayden George Dunlop Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Joshua Timothy Davis Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Bridget Lesley Beyer Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Breeana Jane Baxter Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Georgia Margalit Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Michelle Brown Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Kenny Robson Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Boushra Berri Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Samuel Ellis Hewett Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Ming Zhi Micah Chua Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Aleisha Kahn Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Kim Woldhuis Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Melinda Joy Perez Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Safya Hattom Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Caitlin Louise Cole Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Casey Lee Gray Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Nathan Keith Fallon Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Vanessa Hunt Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Alexander Robert Wade Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Kazi Sharmin Rashid Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Sarah Jessica Gregory Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Brittany Rae Bonarius Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Maria Helen Fekos Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Luke James Malone Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Stewart Neil Mulkern Master of Teaching (Secondary)
David Gawthorne Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Elmarie Margaret Pareezer Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Stephanie May Calvert Master of Teaching (Secondary)

Dean's Medal for Outstanding Academic Achievements 2014

Title First Name(s) Surname Course
Mrs Jymima Anne Fitisemanu Bachelor of Education (Birth - 5 Years)
Mrs Ruth Coral Garlick Master of Education (Leadership)
Mr Michael Tien-Lai Chew Master of Education (Social Ecology)
Mrs Samantha Cowie Master of Special Education
Miss Malgorzata Alicja Bulat Master of Teaching (Birth - 12 Years)
Miss Valenty Tran Mai Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years)
Mrs Julie Diane Fendall Master of Teaching (Honours)
Ms Elizabeth Ann Seares Master of Teaching (Honours)
Miss Katie Marie De Paoli Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Ms Elizabeth Jane Hilberding Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Dr Rachel Hocking Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mr Alex Hodkinson Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Ms Lisa Josephine Knight Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Miss Chelsea Neubronner Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mr Paulo Cezar Pajaron Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mr Gregory David Thomas Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Miss Shanice Marie Margaret Vella Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mr Shane Vesey-Wells Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Miss Chloe Louise White Master of Teaching (Secondary)

Dean's Merit List 2014

Title First Name(s) Surname Course
Mrs Janet Helen Addison Bachelor of Education (Primary) - AREP mode
Miss Richelle Susanna Barker Bachelor of Education (Primary) - AREP mode
Ms Kylie Lorraine Captain Bachelor of Education (Primary) - AREP mode
Ms Debra Ann Coade Bachelor of Education (Primary) - AREP mode
Mrs Maxine Sharon Dobeson Bachelor of Education (Primary) - AREP mode
Ms Christie-lee Drummond Bachelor of Education (Primary) - AREP mode
Mrs Christine Leanne Franklin Bachelor of Education (Primary) - AREP mode
Ms Ashleigh Michelle Gibbs Bachelor of Education (Primary) - AREP mode
Ms Lara Gordon Bachelor of Education (Primary) - AREP mode
Mr Kevin John McGuinness Bachelor of Education (Primary) - AREP mode
Mrs Angela Mitchell Bachelor of Education (Primary) - AREP mode
Miss Christine Ann Payne Master of Education (Leadership)
Mrs Jenny Angela Perry Master of Education (Leadership)
Mr David Michael Whetton Master of Education (Leadership)
Mr Aladdin Ozair Jones Master of Education (Social Ecology)
Ms Elizabeth Ann Raine Master of Education (Social Ecology)
Mrs Lynette Carol Cormack Master of Special Education
Mrs Gail Louise Thick Master of Special Education
Miss Natalie Azzi Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Ms Dimple Brar Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Miss Malgorzata Alicja Bulat Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Mrs Lisa Jane Cibilic Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Miss Rebecca De Biasi Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Miss Cassandra Flood Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Miss Elizabeth Wei Yee Fong Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Miss Renee Lea Fuller Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Miss Melanie Georgiou Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Mrs Amanda Louise Higgins Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Miss Katrina Andrea Iamundi Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Miss Valenty Tran Mai Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Mrs Thi Thao Tram Nguyen Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Ms Emily Tran Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Miss Olivia Vasilevska Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Miss Jenna Lee Wade Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Miss Elizabeth Wareham Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Miss Louisa Jane Rose Weston Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Ms E-Lyn Melissa Helen Wong Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Miss Samantha Allen Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Miss Magela Arapi Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Miss Demi Simone Bono Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mr Justin Cameron Brady Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mr Christopher Byrne Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mr Lee Aaron Canta Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mrs Karina Chambers Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Miss Belinda Claggett Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mr Joshua Timothy Davis Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Miss Katie Marie De Paoli Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Miss Isabel Kate De Vroom Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mr Bojan Djoneski Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mr Hugh Alexander Donaldson Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mr Brayden George Dunlop Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mr Alexander Charles Forbes Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Ms Kirsty Rose Francis Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mr Juan Jose Frech Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mrs Carolyn Anne Giblin Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mr Aidan Bradley Grosas Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mr Ehsan Hakimzadeh Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mr Samuel Ellis Hewett Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Ms Elysha Kaye Hickey Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Dr Rachel Hocking Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mr Alex Hodkinson Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mrs Tracey Johnson Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Ms Aleisha Kahn Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Ms Rana Kak Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mr Darryl Kelshaw Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mr Paul Vincent Kennedy Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Miss Victoria Jane Lee Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Miss Patricia Lemos Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Miss Tina Linaris Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Ms Yiye Lu Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mr Nikolai James Lysewycz Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Miss Georgia Margalit Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mr Thomas William Masters Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mr Stewart Neil Mulkern Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Miss Chelsea Neubronner Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Dr Anne Gwendolyn Newstead Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Miss Anna Quynh Giao Nguyen-Do Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Miss Amber Lyn O'Connell Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mr Paulo Cezar Pajaron Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Miss Hannah Jean Plotecki Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Miss Meaghan Grace Potter Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Ms Jing Qi Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Ms Jenna Anita Robinson Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Ms Stephanie May Rogers Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Miss Esther Shanks Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Miss Louise Lulu Sicard Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Miss Penny Jane Simpson Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mr Russell James Stirton Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mr Gregory David Thomas Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Miss Tamara Anne Turner Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Miss Shanice Marie Margaret Vella Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mr Shane Vesey-Wells Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Miss Alison Viemero Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mrs Edwina Jane Williams Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mr Andrew James Wood Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mr James Kevan Armstrong Wright Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Miss Hayley Elise Young Master of Teaching (Secondary)