Western Sydney University Black Lives Matter Signatories

SIGNATORIES

Title

Full Name

Position

School/Institute/Division

Miss

Tarren Marie Leon

Student Administration Operations Officer

Graduate Research School

Miss

Katherine Grant

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Jessie Robinson

Student

School of Law

Mr

Shayne Miller

Student

School of Medicine

Miss

Samara Duffy

Student

School of Science

Miss

Anjilenah Bennett

Student

Campbelltown

Professor

Peter Hutchings

Pro Vice Chancellor and Dean

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Miss

Tiana Fackrell

Student

School of Health Science

Mr

Kobi Whalan

Student

School of Health Science

Ms

Corrinne Sullivan

Associate Dean (Indigenous Education)

Social Sciences

Ms

Liz O'Neill

Student

School of Health Science

Mrs

Meg Flavell

Student

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Dr

Peter Mauch

Senior Lecturer

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Dr

David Walton

Senior Lecturer

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Dr

Alex Ling

Senior Lecturer

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Associate Professor

Dimitris Vardoulakis

Philosophy

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Dr

Dan Johnston

Academic Course Advisor

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Professor

Ned Rossiter

Professor of Communication, Director of Research ICS

School of Humanities and Communication Arts/Institute of Culture and Society

Dr

Alison Gill

Director of Academic Program, Design

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Dr

Andrew Milne

Senior Research Fellow

School of Humanities and Communication Arts and MARCS Institute

Dr

Nicole Bridges

Lecturer

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Professor

Brett Bowden

Professor & Chair HREC

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Mrs

Jule Forti

NICM Institute Coordinator

NICM Research Institute

Dr

Milad Milani

Senior Lecturer

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Professor

Barney Glover

Vice-Chancellor

Chancellery

Mr

Robert Leggo

Project Support Officer

Office of Equity and Diversity

Dr

Kate Fagan

Director

Writing and Society Research Centre

Dr

Alana Lentin

Associate Professor

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Professor

Kerrie Doyle

Professor

School of Medicine

Dr

Ben Etherington

Senior Lecturer

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Ms

Suzanne Gapps

Executive Officer, Writing & Society Research Centre

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Ms

Jacki Montgomery

Director of Academic Program

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Miss

Jessie Browne

Student

School of Medicine

Professor

Annemarie Hennessy

Dean

School of Medicine

Mrs

Louise Nicholas

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Marnie Murphy

ECT

Early Learning

Ms

Kerry Licastro

Badanami Student Support

Badanami Centre for Indigenous Education

Miss

Matilda Harry

Media Advisor

Office of Pro Vice Chancellor of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education, Strategy and Consultation

Mrs

Ashleigh Kate Cook

Student

School of Science

Ms

Susan Hudson

Executive Director Human Resources

Office of Human Resources

Dr

Diane Colman

Lecturer

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Mrs

Michelle Davey

Executive Assistant

Office of the Pro Vice Chancellor International

Mrs

Isis Kowaliauskas

Manager, International Mobility

Western Sydney International

Associate Professor

Sara

Knox

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Mr

Matthew Anderson

International Admissions Officer

International

Miss

Jessie Watson

Student

School of Social Sciences

Mrs

Dimity Cocker

Project Support

ATSI Education, Strategy and Consultation

Dr

Milissa Deitz

Senior Lecturer

HACA

Associate Professor

Linda Taylor

Pro Vice Chancellor (International)

International

Mrs

Samantha-Jane Odbert

Executive Officer

Office of the Pro Vice-Chancellor (International)

Mrs

Ali Gebhardt

Associate Lecturer, Occupational Therapy

School of Health Science

Ms

Ella Schofield

Student

School of Social Science

Dr

Rachel Morley

Senior Lecturer

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Associate Professor

Anne Rutherford

Associate Professor

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Associate Professor

Rachel Hendery

Associate Professor of Digital Humanities

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Dr

Karen de Perthuis

Lecturer

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Ms

Michelle Asghar

Student

Western Sydney University

Ms

Casey Hawes

Administrative Assistant

Western Sydney International

Ms

Michelle Locke

Professional Researcher

PVC Indigenous

Professor

Eileen McLaughlin

Dean

School of Science

Ms

Jo Byng

Director International Strategy Mobility and Operations

Research, Enterprise & International

Professor

Anthony Uhlmann

Discipline Leader English and Creative Writing

Writing and Society Research Centre, School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Dr

Raymond ARCHEE

LECTURER

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Mr

Roman Goik

Lecturer

School of Humanities & Communication Arts

Mr

Loughlan Bellette

Student

The College

Miss

Tameka Gibson

Student

School of Science

Professor

Kate Stevens

Director & PVC STEM

MARCS Institute for Brain, Behaviour & Development

Miss

Mia Bates

Student

Western Sydney University

Dr

Kiley Seymour

Senior Lecturer

School of Psychology

Dr

Andrew Peter Nicholson

Post-doctoral Researcher

ICNS, MARCS

Ms

Carolyn McDonnell

Program Officer

The Academy

Professor

Denis Kingsley Burnham

Research Professor

MARCS Institute for Brain, Behaviour and Development

A/Prof

Michael Tyler

Associate Professor

School of Psychology

Miss

Eline Smit

PhD student

The MARCS Institute for Brain, Behaviour and Development

Dr

Mark Richards

Associate Research Fellow in Language Technologies for Education

MARCS Institute

Mr

Zachary

Student

Western Sydney University

Professor

Caroline Smith

Dean

Graduate Research School

Professor

Michele Simons

Dean

School of Education

Mrs

Amy Hill

Senior Executive Assistant

Office of DVC Research, Enterprise and International

Mr

Samuel Spiteri

Student

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Mrs

Sinora Tamang

Student

School of Education

Miss

Noraini Azra Jappar

Student

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Ms

Mikaela Gallaway

Student

School of Nursing

Miss

Kalila Devitt

Student

School of Science

Dr

Shantala Mohan

Director, Research Impact and Integrity

Research, Enterprise and International

Ms

Andrea Calilhanna

Contract Academic

MARCS Institute

Miss

Jess Fox

Student

School of Humanities and Communication Arts/Education

Mr

Tim Horan

Senior Advisor Partnerships

Office DVC Research Enterprise & international

Miss

Aisling Mulvaney

Student

Built Environment

Mr

Adam Hale

Technical Team Leader

Technical Support Services

Ms

Michelle Hayter-Falconer

Senior Manager

Office of Equity and Diversity

Mrs

Sarah OBrien

Medical Student

School of Medicine

Dr

Annette McLaren

Senior Policy Advisor and Project Manager

Office of the Deputy Vice Chancellor, Research, Enterprise and International

Ms

Amy Briggs

Student

Western Sydney University

Dr

Anna Cristina Pertierra

Associate Professor

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

MACA

Karen Leanne Ferguson

Aboriginal Trauma Counsellor and Masters Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Jazmine Glover

Student

Western Sydney University

Mrs

Dominique Wilson

Engagement and Program Coordinator (Masters)

Graduate Research School

Ms

Elissa Sherwood

Student

School of Law

Professor

Deborah Hatcher

Dean

Nursing and Midwifery

Mrs

Dinusha

Student

Western Sydney University

Mrs

Daphne Butler

Student

School of Social Science

Miss

Dolores Toomalatai

Student

School of Law

Ms

Rachel Stosic

Student

School of Science

Miss

Emma van Bruinessen

Student

School of Education

Professor

Jamees Arvanitakis

Deans Scholar

Office of the President (People and Advancement)

Miss

Tayla Drew

Student

School of Midwifery

Ms.

Nguyen Phuong Quynh Do

Undergraduate

School of Business

Miss

Elissa Jean Simmonds

Undergraduate Student

School of Psychology

Professor

Michelle Trudgett

Pro Vice-Chancellor Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education, Strategy and Consultation

Senior Deputy Vice-Chancellor

Miss

Susan Alzaim

Student

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Professor

Anna Cody

Dean

School of Law

Miss

Kiara Osborne

Student

School of Psychology - Western Sydney University

Dr

Susan Mowbray

Academic Literacy Advisor

Graduate Research School

Professor

Kevin Dunn

Pro Vice-Chancellor Research

Office of the Deputy Vice-Chancellor and Vice-President (Research, Enterprise and International)

Miss

Rylee Towell

Student

School of Law

Miss

Maddison Vanidah Saysanavongpheth

Student

School of Law/ School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Ms

Sarah Waterson

Senior Lecturer

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Mr

Abishek Naidu

Staff/student

School of Law/ School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Dr

James Gourley

Lecturer in Literary Studies and Associate Dean, Graduate Students

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Miss

Kelsey Moss

Student

School of Law/ School of Social Science and Psychology

Ms

Vanessa Smyth

Research Scholarships Development Officer

Graduate Research School

Ms

Susan Germein

Project Officer

School of Education

Dr

Elise Wright

Senior Technical Officer

Technical Support Services

Miss

Jaime Howard

Student

School of Psychology

Ms

Sophia Cassimatis

Student Experience Administration Officer

School of Law/School of Business

Ms

Susan Gorgievska

Student

Western Sydney University

Ms

Karen Sheehy

Librarian, School of Science

Library

Mr

Simon Kozlina

Lecturer

School of Law

Mrs

Briony Laws

Project Support Officer

Office of Equity and Diversity

Mrs

Linda Riek

Operations and Engagement Manager

TeEACH Research Centre

Dr

Lynn Berry

Curriculum Advisor

DVC Academic

Miss

Rachael Squires

Undergrad Student

School of Business

Dr

Nicolene Murdoch

CEO

The College

Ms

Leanne Smith

Director

Whitlam Institute

Ms

Sophie Buck

Director, Governance Services

Office of the Senior DVC

Ms

Nicole Gismondo

Governance Officer

Office of Governance Services

Miss

Maya Ophir-Verheyden

Undergraduate Student

School of Humanities and Communication Arts and School of Law

Ms

Theresa Moody

Governance Officer

Governance Services

Ms

Cymbeline Buhler

Civics Education Officer

Whitlam Institute

Miss

Madeleine Jessica Radnan

PhD Candidate

MARCS

Dr

Andrea Connor

Research and Policy Officer

Whitlam Institute

Ms

Corinne Letendre

PhD Candidate

School of Science

Mr

Christian Conol

Student

School of Law / School of Business

Ms

Janet Saunders

Associate lecturer

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Mrs

Danielle

Records Liaison Officer

RAMS

Ms

Desiree Mulley

Senior Governance Officer

Office of Governance Services

Dr

Jack Tsonis

Lecturer

Graduate Research School

Miss

Jelena Sivcevic

Student

School of Science

Associate Professor

Diego Bubbio

Associate Professor of Philosophy

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Ms

Christine Sharpe

Executive Governance Officer

Office of Governance Services

Miss

Cathie Lester

University Archivist

Records & Archives Management Services

Mr

Bibek kharel

Student

School of Law

Ms

Raelene Sommer

Administrative officer

School of Science

Professor

Alphia Possamai-Inesedy

Chair, Academic Senate

School of Social Sciences

Professor

Heather Horst

Director

Institute for Culture and Society

Miss

Toula Arronis

Communications Coordinator

Office of Marketing and Communication

Mr

Wang-Chun Petit Lau

Student

School of Law

Ms

Jo Rooke

Governance Officer

Office of Governance Services

Mrs

Amanda Dickson

Senior Governance Officer

Office of Governance Services

Ms

Annabel Joshua

Student

School of Health Science

Ms

Jane Hutchison

Chief of Staff to the Vice-Chancellor

Office of the Vice-Chancellor

Kabir

Khairul Kabir

Student

Western Sydney University

Dr

Paul Saunders

Research Fellow

School of Medicine

Professor

Phillip O’Neill

Professor of Economic Geography

School of Social Sciences

Mr

Robert Doyle

Masters Student

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Associate Professor

Jennifer Mensch

Associate Professor of Philosophy

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Mr

Chris Pitt

PHD Student

THRI

Professor

Janette Perz

Director

Translational Health Research Institute

Mr

Jessie Gentle Aslett

Sales Assistant & Student

University Western Sydney - The College

Associate Professor

Ilse Blignault

Principal Research Fellow

THRI

Professor

Catherine T Best

Chair in Psycholinguistic Research

MARCS Institute

Dr

Fiona Pacey

School Manager

School of Medicine

Dr

Deborah Mitchison

Research Fellow

Translational Health Research Institute

Dr

Nicole Sharp

Lecturer

School of Health Sciences

Dr

Diana Jefferies

Senior lecturer and Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Liaison

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Associate Professor

Kath Peters

Associate Dean (International and Engagement)

School of Nursing & Midwifery

Dr

Kate

McBride

School of Medicine

Dr

Jannine Bailey

Senior Lecturer Rural Health & Research

School of Medicine

Miss

Caitlin Konzen

Student

School of Law/School of Social Sciences and Psychology

Dr

David Lim

Senior Lecturer

School of Health Sciences

Mx

Rosalie Power

Associate Research Fellow

Translational Health Research Institute

Dr

Brahm Marjadi

Associate Dean, Engagement

School of Medicine

Professor

Hannah Dahlen

Associate Dean Research and HDR, Professor of Midwifery, Midwifery Discipline Lead

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Dr

Nicole Peel

Lecturer

School of Health Sciences

Dr

Anna Denejkina

Lecturer

Graduate Research School

Associate Professor

Jorge Knijnik

Deputy Director

Centre for Educational Research

Dr

Evelyn Smith

Senior lecturer

School of Psychology

Mr

Tony Lazzara

Executive Director

Business Intelligence and Performance

Dr

Sowbhagya Micheal

Associate Lecturer

School of Medicine

Mrs

Penny Lee

Student Experience Officer

School of Medicine

Ms

Jodie Brabin

Sessional Academic

School of Health Science

Ms

Hazel Keedle

Lecturer of Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Dr

Leanne Hunt

Senior Lecturer

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Mrs

Cheryl Dean

Sessional

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Ms

Jennifer Williams

PhD student

School of Psychology

Professor

Tim Karl

Professor for Behavioural Neuroscience

School of Medicine

Dr

Michelle Catanzaro

Senior Lecturer

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Ms

Despina Kamper

Learning & Teaching Coordinator

The College

Associate Professor

Sally Macarthur

DAP, Music and Music Therapy and Associate Professor of Musicology

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Ms

Lea Hannah

PhD Candidate

Hawkesbury Institute for the Environment

Mrs

Beatrice Venkataya

Associate Research Fellow

NICM Health Research Institute

Mr

Nathanael Small

Business Development Adviser

Research Services

Ms

Tessa McGavock

Centre Director

WSU Early Learning

Ms

Rebecca Pham

Program Manager

Launch Pad - Research, Enterprise & International

Dr

Tomas

Director of Undergraduate Program in ICT

SoCDMS

Mr

Nick Dionisopoulos

Campus Life Officer

Student Engagement

Ms

Michelle Gurney

Digital Producer

Office of Marketing and Communication

Miss

Katharine Pollock

PhD candidate

Writing & Research Society

Dr

Francine Garlin

Director of Undergraduate Programs

School of Business

Dr

Jayne Bye

Associate Dean L&T

School of Business

Dr

Anannya mitra Singharay

Sessional Academic

School of Health Science and Medicine

Dr

Selda Dagistanli

DAP

School of Social Sciences

Dr

Alanna Kamp

Lecturer, Geography and Urban Studies

School of Social Sciences

Ms

Amanda McNamara

Executive Assistant

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Mrs

Brooke Jim

Senior Administrative Officer

Research Services

Dr

Jim Basilakis

Senior Lecturer

CDMS

Associate Professor

Liam Magee

Institute Fellowship

Institute for Culture and Society

Emeritus Professor

P.N. (Raja) Junankar

Emeritus Professor

School of Business

Mr

John Juriansz

Deputy Dean

School of Law

Professor

Dennis J. Schmidt

Head of Philosophy

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Professor

Caroline Jones

Director of Impact and Engagement

MARCS Institute for Brain, Behaviour & Development

Dr

Brendan Mahoney

FYEC

The College

Dr

Kathleen Dixon

Lecturer

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Professor

Tony Bennett

Research Professor in Social and Cultural Theory

Institute for Culture and Society

Ms

Elizabeth Norsa

Research Officer

Translational Health Research Institute

Professor

Kerry Robinson

Director, Diversity & Human Rights Research Centre

School of Social Sciences

Ms

Lauren Gecuk

Our Watch Project Officer

Student Services

Professor

Graeme Newell

Professor of Property Investment

School of Business

Ms.

Indrika Totahewa

Admissions Assessor

International

Ms

Josie Wildman

Casual Academic

School of Social Sciences

Ms

A Humphreys

Sessional Academic

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Ms

Marisa Pacho

Western Success Advisor

Office of People & Advancement

Dr

Ryan van den Nouwelant

Lecturer, Urban management and Planning

School of Social Sciences

Dr

Kathy Gooch

Learning and Teaching Manager

The College

Ms

Sandy Thompson

Academic Programs

The College

Dr

Sandro Sperandei

Data Analyst

THRI

Ms

Radhika

Examinations Coordinator

Student Experience Office

Ms

Emma Taylor

Mental Health & Well-being Coordinator

Student Experience Office

Mr

Benjamin Kelley

Engineering Coordinator

The College

Mr

Graeme Thomas

Programs Assistant

Programs

Professor

Jamie Peck

Global Professorial Fellow

Institute for Culture and Society

Dr

Jenna Condie

Senior Lecturer in Digital Research

Social Sciences | Young & Resilient Research Centre | 21C Project

Professor

Priti Krishna

Foundation Chair in Sustainable Agriculture

School of Science

Mrs

Reannen Baker

Business Admin Officer

School of Psychology

Mrs

Lindsay Crump

Director, Engagement Marketing & Events

Office of Marketing and Communications

Dr

Rose Chesworth

Postdoctoral Research Fellow

School of Medicine

A/Prof

Anne M Power

QuEST coordinator

School of Education

Dr

Ryan Thorneycroft

Lecturer in Criminology

School of Social Sciences

Dr

Edward Mariyani-Squire

Lecturer

School of Business

Dr

Sarah Hook

Lecturer

School of Law

Prof

Roy Tasker

Adjunct Professor of Chemistry Education

School of Science

Ms

Ashleigh Watson

Liaison Librarian

Library

Dr

Rashid Flewellen

Associate Lecturer

School of Medicine

Mrs

Mandy Salas

Professional Communication and Academic Literacy Support Advisor

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Miss

Madeeha Khan

Student

School of Health Sciences

Associate Professor

Kamali Kannangara

Associate Dean, Global Engagement

School of Science

Dr

Alexandre Marcireau

Postdoctoral research fellow

ICNS/MARCS

Dr

Vasilios Papastamoulis

Tutor

School of Built Environment

Ms

Fiona Towney

Director Badanami Centre for Indigenous Education

Director Badanami Centre for Indigenous Education

Miss

Richa Mistry

Events Assistant

Office of Marketing and Communications

Ms

Prue Adams

PhD Candidate / Research Assistant

School of Education

Mr

Buck Reed

Associate Lecturer

School of Health Sciences

Dr

Michelle Kelly

Research Officer

Institute for Culture and Society

Dr

Simon Tierney

Lecturer & Research Fellow

Hawkesbury Institute for the Environment

Dr

Steven Drakeley

Senior Lecturer

Humanities and Communication Arts

Professor

Katherine Gibson

Research Professor

Institute for Culture and Society

Dr

Tanya Notley

Senior Lecturer

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Ms

Melanie Young

Executive Assistant

School of Business

Mrs

Vanessa Fotheringham

Business Analyst

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Miss

Alannah Romeo

Casual Academic & Research Assistant

School of Health Science

Dr

Laynie Hall Pullin

Lecturer

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Ms

Kate O'Reilly

Director of International (programs and engagement)

Nursing and Midwifery

Mr

Simon Cootes

Manager, Information Resources

Library

Mrs

Judith Kiem

Sessional Academic

School of Nursing & Midwifery

Ms

Erin Greenaway

Survey Administrator

Office of Business Intelligence and Performance

Mrs

Penelope Clarke

Development Manager

Office of Advancement

Mr

Jack DeLacy

Casual Teacher

Health and Science/The College

Mrs

Kavita Karan

Executive Assistant

Office of PVC, Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education, Strategy and Consultation

Ms

Karen Black

Information Services Librarian

University Library

Dr

Kieryn McKay

SAGE Project Coordinator

DVC & VP (Academic)

Mr

Mark David Lathouwers

PhD Candidate

School of Psychology

Dr

Paul Rymer

Senior Lecturer

Hawkesbury Institute for the Environment

Dr

Catriona Menzies-Pike

Editor, Sydney Review of Books

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Mrs

Lesley Sharley

HR Team Leader

Office of Human Resources

Mr

Michael Norbedo

Business Administration Assistant

School of Health Sciences

Dr

Asha Chand

Associate Dean International

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Mrs

Nicky Wallis

Librarian, Research Engagement

Library

Dr

Matthew Patten

Postdoctoral Research Fellow

School of Psychology

Miss

Tanya Sartori

HR Assistant

Office of Human Resources

Miss

Caitlin Hooper

Programs Assistant

Western Success

Mrs

Amy Ferguson

Schools Engagement Marketing Project Support Officer

Office of Marketing and Communication

Associate Professor

Sheridan Linnell

Discipline Lead, Arts Therapy and Counselling

School Social Sciences

Dr

Leo John Robba

Lecturer, Visual Communications

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Dr

Rosalind Bye

Director of Academic Program - Occupational Therapy

School of Health Sciences

Miss

Premila Yogeswaran

Executive Assistant

Office of Marketing and Communications

Mrs

Jess Huckstadt

Co-Director, Student Administration and Operations

Student Experience Office

Mr

Braydan Pidgeon

Project Support Officer

Office of Marketing and Communications

Dr

Jessica Weir

Senior Research Fellow

Institute for Culture and Society

Dr

Rachael Jacobs

Lecturer

School of Education

Professor

Brajesh Singh

Centre Director

Hawkesbury Institute for the Environment/ Global Centre for Land-Based Innovation

Professor

Deborah Sweeney

Deputy Vice Chancellor REI

Research Enterprise and International

Mr

Robert Ycasiano

Support Analyst

ITDS

Dr

Rachel Sharples

Researcher

School of Social Sciences

Mr

Alexander Gregory Norman-Moon

Student

School of Social Science and Psychology

Ms

Karen Douglas

PASS Program Assistant Coordinator

Student Engagement

Dr

Deep Jyoti Bhuyan

Research Fellow

NICM Health Research Institute

Ms

Theresa Kelly

Senior Commercial Lawyer

Office of General Counsel

Mr

Vincent Tay

Associate Lecturer, Media Arts Production

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Ms

Kathy Adam-Cross

Program Coordinator

Talent and Leadership Development

Mrs

Liliane Price

Casual Academic Teacher

Western Sydney University The College

Mx

Venkat Asokan

Business Improvement Specialist

Project Management Office

Dr

Laurel Richter Jackson

Director Postgraduate Education

Schoolof Business

Dr

Greg Hughes

Lecturer

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Mr

Andrew Strachan

Senior Library Technician

Library

Mr

Grant Peter Murray

Civic Engagement Officer

Student Engagement

Ms

Melissa Lindeberg

Executive Project Officer

School of Psychology and School of Social Sciences

Ms

Sandra Noakes

Lecturer

School of Law

Mrs

Natalie Egan

Senior Business Project Officer

Division of Finance and Resources, Project Management Office

Miss

Georgina Lord

Contact Services Assistant

Contact Service Centre

Miss

Jasmine Capel

Student Administration Operations Officer

Graduate Research School

Mr

Jeremiah LLoyd

Annual Giving Coordinator

Office of Advancement

Dr

Robyn North

Lecturer, Social Work

School of Social Sciences

Miss

Lisa Attard

HR Partnership Support Officer

Office of Human Resources

Mr

Alex Wray

PhD Candidate Casual academic

School of Science and GRS

Professor

Peter Keller

Director of Research

MARCS Institute for Brain, Behaviour & Development

Ms

Natalie Hamilton

Sessional Academic

HCA/Translation

Associate Professor

Kate Huppatz

Associate Professor of Sociology

School of Social Sciences

Ms

Renee Kovalskis

Executive Project Officer

School of Business

Mrs

Ann-Marie Cornish

Casual Teacher

Western Sydney University The College

Ms.

Amanda Birkbeck

Student

Western Sydney University - Art Therapy Masters Program

Dr

Sam Merlin

Lecturer

School of Science

Mrs

Colette Hughes

Project Officer

Business Intelligence & Performance

Mr

Wayne Clark

Project Officer

Engagement Marketing

Ms

Anne-Renee Boulet

Education and Program Support - Offshore Program

Division of the Deputy Vice-Chancellor and Vice-President (Academic)

Dr

Neil Perry

Senior Research Lecturer

School of Business

Mr

Sam Lane

PhD Candidate

School of Social Science

Mrs

Clare Bockmann

Workplace Change Manager

Office of People and Advancement

Mr

Jasbeer Musthafa Mamalipurath

Research Impact Officer

Institute for Culture and Society

Gabrielle

Drake

Associate Professor of Social Work

School of Social Sciences

Dr

Sheela Sree Kumar

Academic

School of Business

Dr

Amy Churchill

Postdoctoral fellow

Hawkesbury Institute for the Environment

Dr

Kim Spurway

Research Associate

Institute for Culture and Society

Dr

Santalia Deane-Johns

Casual Academic

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Mr

Adam Clayton

Employability Systems Officer

Office of Employability and Graduate Success

Associate Professor

Donna Hartz

Adjunct Associate Professor

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Mr

Paul Anthony Daley

Teacher

The College

Ms

Julie Blanchard

Course Quality Officer

Office of Quality & Reviews

Mr

Nathan McKinlay

eResearch Analyst

ITDS

Miss

Selina Cabacar

Student

School of Law

Associate Professor

Ruying Qi

Director of Bilingualism Research Lab

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Miss

Gabriella Conti

Library Client Services Officer

Library

Mr

Sharath Purighalla

Senior Manager, Analytics and Data Strategy

Office of Business Intelligence and Performance

Mr

Craig Sinclair

Course and Load Planning Officer

Office of Business Intelligence and Performance

Dr

Hayley Saul

Senior Lecturer

School of Social Sciences

Mx

Anita King

IT Assurance Specialist

ITDS

Professor

Emma Waterton

Associate Dean, Research

School of Social Sciences

Dr

Jessica Armstrong-Kearns

Senior Admin Projects

Hawkesbury Institute of the Environment

Mr

Michael O'Dwyer

Instructor

School of Health Sciences

Mr

Vincent Wozniak-O'Connor

Technical Support Officer

Technical Support Services, DVCA

Ms

Irene Pridham

Service Delivery Manager

Information Technology and Digital Services

Dr

Craig Billingham

Tutor

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

A/Prof

Lauretta Luck

Director, Centre for Nursing and Midwifery Research

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Mr

Ian Sharpe

Associate Director, Business Transformation

Finance and Resources

Miss

Francis Nafanua Tuisalega

Student

Western Sydney University

Ms

Ann Lehmann

Lecturer

School of Humanities, Arts, Communication/ Masters of Creative Music Therapy

Dr

Karen Hutchings

Research Development Officer

MARCS Institute

Dr

Bridget Brooklyn

Lecturer, History and Political Thought Teaching Group

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Professor

Gregory Kolt

Dean

School of Health Sciences

Mr

Pat Loria

Associate Librarian Client Services

Library

Dr

George Morgan

Associate Professor

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Mr

Stuart Skene

Educational Compliance Officer

OQR

Ms

Christine Croser

Senior Strategy Advisor and Project Manager

People & Advancement

Mrs

Janaya

Library Client Services Officer

Library

Ms

Helen Fleming

University Secretary and General Counsel

Division of Senior Deputy Vice-Chancellor

Mrs

Jaleesa Godson

Indigenous Education Officer

School of Social Science

Ms

Evelyn Yeoh

Development Assistant

Office of Advancement

Mr

Alex Wylie Atmore

IT Assurance Analyst

Information Technology & Digital Services

Dr

Girish Lala

Research Fellow

Young and Resilient Research Centre

Associate Professor

Geoff Munns

Adjunct

School of Education

Associate Professor

Mary Hardie

DAP for Building Design Management

School of Built Environment

Mr

Amit Maharaj

Support Analyst

ITDS

Dr

Anand Hardikar

Adjunct Associate Professor

MacArthur Clinical School

Professor

Linda Briskman

Margaret Whitlam Chair of Social Work

School of Social Sciences

Ms

Vanessa Whittington

Sessional Unit Coordinator

Institute for culture and Society

Mr

Brogan Mulhall

Tutor

School of Social Sciences

Dr

Ellie Shu

Research Assistant

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Mr

Isaac Akomea-Frimpong

PhD Candidate

School of Built Environment

Ms

Eliabeth Flannery

Academic

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Ms

Sharon Jacobs

Lecturer

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Ms

Hind Elmir

Lecturer

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Dr

Wayne Fallon

Senior Lecturer in Management

School of Business

Dr

Katharine Hawkins

Study Smart Advisor/Tutor

Library

Dr

Alexie Papanicolaou

Senior Lecturer

Hawkesbury Institute for the Environment

Ms

Sam Sperring

Student

THRI, School of Medicine

Dr.

Eric Brenya

PhD graduate

Hawkesbury Institute for the Environment

Miss

Shreya Bhattachan

Student

School of Nursing

Ms

Kym Schellack

Student

School of Nursing

Miss

Petra Vieco

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Rebecca Sim

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Alexandra Brown

Student

School of Nursing

Miss

Jaspreet Kaur

Student

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Black lives matter

Meyhouy khun

Student

Western Sydney University

Associate Professor

Bronwyn Everett

Director, School Research; Nursing Discipline Lead

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Mr

Harmanpreet Singh

Student

WSU Hawkesbury

Dr

Cannas Kwok

Senior Lecturer

Nursing and Midwifery

Miss

Emiko Stuart

HDR student

Hawkesbury Institute for the Environment

Professor

Ivor Indyk

Whitlam Chair

Writing and Society Research Centre

Ms

Rosalind Priestman

OLA/UC (online)

School of Psychology

Ms

Tiffany Northall

Lecturer

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Professor

Gerald Muench

Foundation Chair of Pharmacology

School of Medicine

Miss

Mary James

Student

School of Nursing

Associate Professor

Lucie Ramjan

Associate Professor

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Ms

Shireen Shahrull Khan

Student

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Ms

Putu Wida Agustini

Student

School of Nursing

Ms

Jules Smalley

Associate Director

WHS & Wellbeing Unit / OHR

Miss

Adjoa Assan

Student

School of Humanities and School of Law

Dr

Catherine Kaplun

Research Fellow

THRI

Mrs

Abby Abdallah

Student

School of Education

Gillespie

Gabrielle Gillespie

Student

Western Sydney University

Ms

Sally Fitzpatrick

Research Fellow

Translational Health Research Institute

Mrs

Moera Tufunga

Counsellor and Special Projects

Student Services

Miss

Rubina Shrestha

Student

School of Social Science

Ms

Sara Tavora

Manager, Contact Service Centre

Office of Marketing and Communications

Mr

Elias Nohra

Student

School of Business

Mrs

Firafis Tadesse

Student

School of Nursing

Dr

Martin Daly

Lecturer

School of Psychology

Mr

Mohd Zubair Humza

Student

School of Computing, Data and Mathematical Sciences

Mx

Lisa Focas

Executive Assistant

NICM HRI

Miss

Gisell Pereira Da Silva

Student

School Of Arts & Humanities/School Of Social Sciences

Miss

Julia Nicole Meneses

Student

WSU

Miss

Nicola Lopino

Student

School of Social Sciences and Psychology

Miss

Rachelle Rativo

Student

School of Law/School of Social Science

Dr

Collin Ahrens

Postdoc

HIE

Mrs

Diana Curuenavuli

Executive Assistant

School of Social Sciences

Ms

Eliane McCarthy

Master of Research Candidate

Hawkesbury Institute for the Environment

Dr

Anu Shanu

Post Doctoral Research Fellow

School of Medicine

Ms.

Janine Gutierrez

Student

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Mrs

Katherine Soyangco Dela Rosa

Student

WSU Master of Social Works (Q)

Miss

Komal Reddy

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Laiba Ahmad

Student

Western Sydney University

Mr

Robert Tompsett

Casual Academic

Podiatry

Mrs

Nicole Perriman

School Administration Officer

School of Nursing & Midwifery

Dr

Gift Mutsonziwa

Lecturer

School of Nursing and midwifery

Miss

Isabel Alcantara

Student

School of Social Science and Psychology

Mr

Ahmed Eidam

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Trishia Barlahan

Student

School of Psychology

Mrs

Sharlene Smith

Tutor

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Miss

Liliana Occhiuto

Student

School of Social Sciences

Miss

Elissa Tram

Student

The College

Dr

Janet Conti

Senior Lecturer

School of Psychology

Ms

Oumie Thorell

PhD

School of Medicine

Dr

Mark Hall

Postdoctoral Research Fellow

Hawkesbury Institute for the Environment

Ms

Michelle Tomkins

Student

School of Social Science

Miss

Erica Bateman

Student

School of Health Science

Ms

Fiona Byrne

Research Officer

Centre for Translational Research and Social Innovation (TReSI)

Ms

Angela Priftis

Student

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Ms

Eunice Sim

Student

CDMS

Professor

Margaret Sommerville

Professor of Education

School of Education

Mr

Charles Ball

Student/ Casual Academic

School of Psychology

Ms

Victoria Coyne

Manager - Prospect Development & Research

Office of Advancement

Mr

Terence John Fairclough

Institute Manager

Institute for Culture and Society

Miss

Eliza Bhandari

Student

Western Sydney University

Professor

Srinath Perera

Professor on Built Environment & Construction Management

School of Built Environment

Associate Professor

Philippa Collin

Co-Director

Young and Resilient Research Centre/ ICS

Miss

Alexandra Long

Student

School of Education

Miss

Fiona Casey

Student

School of Science

Mr

Warren Day

School Manager

School of Business

Mr

Aliou Diawara

Student

School of Nursing

Ms

Caitlin Hill

Student

WSU

Miss

Nomsa Ngonidzashe Makumbirofa

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Jasmine Hanna

Student

WSU

Miss

Diala Salim

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Waffa Bakfalouni

Student

School of law

Ms

Sally Byrnes

Senior Business Development Officer

Institute for Culture and Society

Professor

Brian Stout

Dean

School of Social Sciences

Ms

Christine Haley

Sessional lecturer

School of Nursing

Miss

Veronica Nazha

Student

School of Science

Ms

Yvonne Ee Wern Ooi

Student

School of Science

Mrs

Nadjma Abby

Student (B.PodMed)

School of Health Sciences

Mrs

Debbie Mey

Administration Coordinator

Early Learning

Mrs

Verity Foley

Operation manager

Security

Dr

Brenda Dobia

Senior Lecturer

School of Education

Miss

Jade Krishnan

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Veronica Woodland

Student

School of Social Sciences

Ms

Linda Watson

Manager, Complaints Resolution

Senior Deputy Vice-Chancellor

Ms

Renee Boucher

PASS Program Manager

Student Experience Office

Miss

Rebecca blissenden

Student

Western Sydney University

Ms

Susan Smith

Senior Administrative Officer

School of Medicine

Ms

Edith Taylor

Senior Case Manager

Division of the Senior Deputy Vice-Chancellor

Mr

Joshua Fang

Student

Kingswood

Miss

Jayde lofty

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Gabrielle Summer Carlos

Student

School of Science

Mrs

Asa Fredriksson

Student

WSU Parramatta South

Dr

Ludmilla Robinson

Lecturer

School of Law

Ms

Nana Asante

Student

School of  Social Science

Mrs

Marie Robinson

Snr HR Partner

Office of Human Resources

Mr

Ben Robert Gerard Callaghan

Student

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Ms

Masako Ogawa

Sessional Tutor

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Ms

Eloise Costa

Student

Western Sydney University

Mr

Andrew Ford

PhD candidate

SCM

Dr

Deidre Stuart

Practical Supervisor/Demonstrator/Marker

School of Science

Miss

Dimi Mortys

Student

Social Sciences & Psychology

Ms

Cara Arch

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Caitlin Colin-Thome

Student

School of Computing, Engineering and Mathematics

Ms

Annaliese Seck

Student

School of Social Sciences

Mr

Mark Zammit

Enrolled Nurse (Student RN)

Campbelltown Campus

Miss

Epenesa Esera Faumuina

Student

Western Sydney University

Associate Professor

Rebekah Grace

Director, TeEACH

THRI

Mr

Raymond Theo Sam

Student

Social Work

Ms

Ngoc Gia Han Pham

Student

School of Business

Miss

Nawal S.

Student

School of Humanities & Communication Arts

Miss

Ellie Carter

Student

School of Law

Miss

Brianna Henry

Student

School of Science and Health

Ms

Victoria Tipton

Student

Master Art Therapy

Miss

Meegan Beck

Student

School of Social Science

Dr

Joanna Jaaniste

Adjunct Fellow/Casual Lecturer

School of Social Sciences

Miss

Catherine Jiang

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

April Bagay

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Brittney Shipway

Student

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Miss

Hadeel Ahmed

Student

Western Sydney University

Ms

Lara Keys

School Librarian

Library

A/Prof

Denis Byrne

HDR Director

Institute for Culture and Society

Miss

Lolohea paletua

Student

Western Sydney University

Ms

Simone MacKenzie

Events and Communications Officer, The 21C Project

Office of the Pro Vice-Chancellor (Learning Futures)

Mr

Aaron Gunawickrema

Undergraduate

School Of Humanities And Communication Arts

Ms

Prabha KC

Student

School of Nursing

Miss

Rebecca Cox

Student

School Of Humanities And Communication Arts

Ms

Keishabilla Defitra

Student

School of Health Science

Ms

Chloe Alannah Robach

Student

Graduate Research School

Ms

Jen Dollin

Senior Manager

Sustainable Futures

Mrs

Lynet Rumbidzai Marau

Student

Western Sydney University

Mr

Matthew Hanford

Student

Western Sydney University

Dr

Aiden O'Loughlin

Senior Lecturer in Cardiology

School of Medicine

Miss

Aakriti Rijal

Student

School of Nursing

Miss

Leigh De Bord

Student

School of Social Sciences

Dr

Driss El Malki Berrada

Lecturer

Western Sydney University

Miss

Roxy Bertram

Student

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Ms

Angela Bugeja

Student

School Of Humanities And Communication Arts

Mr

Joshua Dinh

Student

SCEM

Mrs

Marta Menendez

Casual Tutor

School Of Humanities And Communication Arts

Miss

Maysaa Alsaberi

Student

Western Sydney University

Mr

Scott Rose

Student

School of Law

Mr

Jack Valentine

Student

Western Sydney University

Mr

Julian Paul Hinlo Macasil

Student

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Miss

Lucy Rose Marie Howell

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Courtney Lee McDonnell

Student

Western Sydney university

Ms

Deanna Chew

Student

Western Sydney University

Mrs

Kate Axt

Student

School of Nursing

Ms

Jooliet Lau

International Mobility Coordinator

Western Sydney International

Ms

Michelle Lee

Director, Estate Planning and Strategy

Finance and Resources

Professor

Carol Reid

Senior Researcher

Centre for Educational Research

Ms

Violeta Kikirekova

Senior Property Lawyer

Office of General Counsel

Ms

Amanda Cooper

PhD Candidate

School of Humanities Communication Arts/ Writing & Society Research Centre

Mrs

Monique Mair

Student

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Miss

Sandya Manivannan

Student

School of Health science

Miss

Rosa Danaci

Student

Western Sydney university

Miss

Renee Marini

Student

School of Science and Health

Ms

Sanela Delic

Student

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Miss

Gaelle Khachan

Student

School Of Humanities And Communication Arts

Mr

Neezam Alnoor Premji

Student

Western Sydney University

Dr

Ragbir Bhathal

Distinguished Teaching Fellow, WSU

School of Engineering

Mr

Eugene Magtoto

Student

Western Sydney University

 

Rania Nabih

Student

School of Social Science

Miss

Tamlyn Govender

Student

School of Nursing

Miss

Anita Nelson

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Tiana Rodwell

Student

School of Business

Dr

Melinda Rose Jewell

Research Project Officer

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Ms

Jo Maguire

Manager, Policy & Governance and Privacy Officer

Governance Services

Ms

Zainab Lalee

Student

School of Law

miss

Venesa Graic

student

Western Sydney University

Mrs

Amanda James

Senior HR Partner

Office of Human Resources

Mr

Dakota William Kofron

Student

Western Sydney University

 

Connie Chen

Student

Western Sydney University

 

Angelica Juturu

Contact Service Officer

Office of Marketing and Communication

Miss

Rameshri Patel

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Katreena Ramos

MBA Student

Sydney Graduate School of Management

Ms

Poppy

Student

Western Sydney University

Ms

Ro Eseta Nicole Waqalevu

Student

School of Nursing & Midwifery

Miss

Azra Ahmad

Student

School of Humanities and Communication & School of Education

Dr

William Nketsia

Lecturer

School of Education

Ms

Tracy Stanbrook

Associate Lecturer

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Miss

Nicole Geracitano

Student

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Mr.

Joseph Aguok

Student

School of Business

Mr

Ajak Deng

Technical Officer

School of Engineering

Ms

Belinda Carmona

Student

University of Western Sydney

Mrs

Vicky-Rae Renier-Clark

Student

HaSS

Ms

Lada Tosic-ILic

Librarian

Library

Miss

Anamaui Latu

Student

School of Psychology

Mr

Larry Matoyo

Student

Western Sydney University

Dr/Emeritus Professor

Stuart hill

Emeritus Professor

School of Education

Ms

Sarah Reshmi Badewitz

Student

School of Medicine

Dr

Erika Smith

Lecturer

School of Education

Miss

Ellys Pickard

Student

School of Education

Professor

Wendy Hu

Professor of Medical Education, Associate Dean Learning & Innovation

School of Medicine

Miss

Eva Awad

Student

Western Sydney University

Ms

Laura

Contact Service Officer

Office of Marketing and Communications

Mr

Liano Marc Salinas

Student

Western Sydney University

Ms

Amy Seymour

Student

School of Psychology

Miss

Bailey Louise Millard

Student

School of Medicine

Miss

Kim Jean

Student

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Miss

Erica Mui

Student

Western Sydney University

Mr

Adekunle OMOTOSO

I support the Black Lives Matter

Western Sydney University

Miss

Saieesha Singh

Student at Western Sydney University

Western Sydney University - School of Communications & School of Business

Dr

Anna Nettheim

Unit Coordinator/Lecturer Indonesian

Humanities and Communication Arts

Miss

Tessa Stanford

Student

Education

Ms

Nicole Campbell

PhD scholar

Institute for Culture and Society

Ms

Sarah Fior

Student

School of Law

Miss

Mariam Toma

Student

Western Sydney University

Dr

Stef Penkala

Senior Lecturer

School of Health Sciences

Miss

Ishita Gambhir

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Eloise Sandmann

Student

Western Sydney University

Mrs

Sharon Flynn

Manager, Records & Archives Management Services

Snr DVC

Miss

Symphony Chakma

Student

School of Humanities and Communications Arts

Professor

Bob Hodge

Emeritus Professor

Institute for Culture and Society

Miss

Fenn Turner

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Sally Yahya

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Tima Khalil

Student

Western Sydney University

Mr

christopher Hinchliffe

Student

School of Science

Mr

Jake Cravino

Student

School of Science

Mr

Jack Morel

Student

School of Humanities and Communications Arts

MrsLoren HalePlacement OfficerSchool of Health Sciences
MissMerewai TuiqaliStudentSchool of Nursing & Midwifery

Miss

Rhonda Kirgan

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

julie nguyen

student

western sydney university

Mrs

Alina Camiller

Student

Western Sydney University

Mrs

Jessand Eleter

Student

WSU Liverpool Social Sciences

Mrs

Chloe Nina Pryor

Student

Psychology

Mr

Dan Urquhart

Student

Social Sciences

Mr

Alex Aung

Student

Western Sydney University - The college

Miss

Alice Ear

student

humanities

Miss

Muskan Mudbhari

Student

NURSING

Black Lives Matter

Fengying Lu

pre-service teacher

education

Mr.

Benedict Osei ASIBEY

Student

Translational Health Research Institute

Ms

Yvonne Mudliar

Undergraduate Student

School of Health Science

Miss

Madison Andreews

Student

School of Law and School of Humanities & Communication Arts

Mr

Sudip Raj Neupane

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Amelia Jane Standring O'Reilly

Student

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Miss

Jessica Khoury

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Audrey Wang

Student

Science

Mr

Jarred Murphy

Student/Staff

School of Law

Mr

Benjo Inocencio Bosito

Student

Bachelor of Nursing

Miss

Cesca Azarcon

Student

Health Science

Dr

Azadeh Dastyari

Associate Professor

Law

Mr

Lachlan Saggin

Undergraduate Student

School of Law

Miss

Renai Warner

Student

School of Humanities and Communication Arts/School of Law

Mrs

Jo Galea

Manager

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Engagement Marketing unit

Ms

Galiba Hasin

Student

Western Sydney University

Mrs

Kobie Geoghegan

Client Services Coordinator

SEO Student Administration

MS

THI BAO NGOC NGUYEN

STUDENT

SOCIAL SCIENCES

Dr

Claire McAulay

Research Assistant

MARCs

Miss

Rutendo Matsenhura

Student

School of Law

Mrs

Jin young PARK

student

bachelor of nursing

Miss

Mabelle Jessie Duong

Student

School of Social Sciences

Mrs

Rosa Mansour

Student

Western Sydney University

Associate Professor

Markus Riegler

Associate Dean, Higher Degree Research

Hawkesbury Institute for the Environment

Mr

Brandon Corey Wells

Physiotherapy student

School of Health Sciences

Miss

Kavika Singhal

Student

School of Social Sciences and Psychology

Mrs

Katherine Johnston

Student

WSU Hawkesbury

Prof

Ian Anderson

Director

Hawkesbury Institute for the Environment

Ms

Tara Mann

Student

Forensic Science

Miss

Raina

Student

Western sydney uni

Miss

Michelle Doan

2nd Year University Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Praisy roy

Student

Western Sydney University

Mrs

Charlee Mann

Student

Social work

Dr

Clare Maclean

Lecturer, Academic Course Advisor

Humanities and Communication Arts

Miss

Andrea Pejic

Masters Student

Western Sydney University Psychology

Miss

Emily Flavel

1st year

The College

Ms

Yvette Agardy

Student

Social Science

Mr

Alex Campbell-Freeman

Student

Western sydney University

Ms

Aras Moran

Midwife

Western Sydney University, Maternal, Child & Family Health

Miss

Klong Athum

Student

School of Science and Health

Mr.

De-Graft Joe Opoku

PhD. Candidate

Centre for Smart Modern Construction, School of Built Environment

Mr

Mohamed Mahmoud

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Afsara Mimma

Student

Western Sydney university

Mr

Jake Goetz

HDR Student

Writing & Society Research Centre

Dr

David Arness

Lecturer, Academic Course Advisor

School of Psychology

Mrs

Rebecca Giono

Student

Western Sydney University Online

Miss

Kiara Saunders

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Rosita Setu

Student Nurse

Western Sydney University

Miss

Caitlin Mortlock

Student

School of Psychology

Miss

Audrey Dear

Student

Education

Miss

Derya C

Student

Social Work

Ms

Kirstie Ferris

Student

WSU Bankstown

Mr

MOHAMMAD SADBIN KHAN

student

Western sydney university

Ms

Lubainah Errol Babuji

Student

Western Sydney University

Mr

Anmol

Sahota

Kingswood

Mr

Connor George Russell

student

Western sydney university

Miss

Kohinoor Rahman

Student

The College

Miss

Maddison Ellen Sheens

Student

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Ms

Holly Kramer

Board of Trustees

Board of Trustees

Mr.

Angel Sapkota

Student

Western Sydney University - MPA Advanced

Ms

Jemma Tilley

Student Central/student

Student Central/Law School

Mr

Benedict Lugiye

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Reeselle Dela Cruz

Student

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Ms

Jade Lennon

Student

Western Sydney University

Ms.

Krista Cockrell

Sessional Academic/ Research Associate

School of Health Sciences/ School of Medicine

Miss

Nora Elgindy

Student

Western Sydney University

Ms

Beth Pellow

Audit and Compliance Officer

Office of Audit and Risk Assessment

Professor

Tonia Gray

Senior Researcher

Centre for Educational Research

Mr

Sanket Pradip Shinde

Student

Western Sydney University

Ms.

Shree Gaur

Student

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Miss

Suzana Marjanovic

Student

School of Education

Dr

Erika Gyengesi

Senior lecturer

School of Medicine

Mr

Steven Soo

Snr Systems Engineer

ITDS

MRS

GHINWA MALAS

STUDENT

EDUCATION

Ms

Karissa Costelo

Staff

Research Services

Associate Professor

Lucy Nicholas

Director, Genders and Sexualities

School of Social Sciences

Associate Professor

Jacqueline Ullman

Associate Professor

School of Education

Mr

Benjamin Webb

Student

Social Work

Mr

Dhanesh Swaminathan

Student

Western Sydney University

Ms

Jeannette Woodward

Student

Psychology

Mr

Josh Mason

Project Officer

Office Of Engagement Marketing

Mr

Vishal Kabariya

Student

Nursing

Mrs

Heleni Lata

Student

Western Sydney University - Liverpool

Mrs

Kim Murray

Student

UWS Bankstown

Miss

Fatimah Hafsah Ahamed

Student

Business

Dr

Judy Mannix

Adjunct Fellow

Nursing & Midwifery

Miss

Danielle Arjah

Student

Western Sydney University

Dr

David Harland

Institute Manager

Hawkesbury Institute for the Environment

Mr

Grant

Student

Communication

Ms

Sally Leggo

Assistive Technology Specialist

ITDS

Miss

Rachelle Mary Elizabeth Celestin

Student

School of Social Science

Dr

Jane

Gibbs

School of Education

Ms

Sogoll Rezaei

Student

School of Social Sciences and Psychology

Dr

Melissa Phillips

Lecturer

School of Social Science

Associate Professor

Leeanne Heaton

Deputy Dean

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Ms

Sahar Tabbouleh

Student

Teaching

Miss

Josephine Nordlander

Student

Western Sydney University

Dr

Ranjith Liyanapathirana

Senior Lecturer

Engineering

Mr.

Akash Manoj

Student

School of Business

Ms

Karen Lewis

Snr Student Experience Admin Officer

SEO

Dr

Kim Ramjan

Lecturer Medical Education

School of Medicine

Mr

Daniel Jantos

Chaplaincy Coordinator

Student Experience Office

PROF

JAMES COOK

RESEARCH THEME LEADER

HIE

Dr

Elaine Burns

Senior Lecturer

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Miss

Paige Wilson

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Donna Toby

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Rachel Wyld

Student

Western Sydney College

Ms

Charmaine Grey

Student

Art therapy

Mr

Kayden Tattersall

Student

WSTC School of Business

Miss

Kayleb Aterea

Student

Western Sydney University

Mrs

Belinda Salvatori

Executive Assistant

Governance Services

MS

Kerry Stubbs

Deputy Chancellor

WSU

Mrs

Sharon Linardos

Student

Nursing

Miss

Sraya Gautam

Student

Social Sciences and Psychology

Miss

Adelaide Desmond

Engagement Marketing Administration Officer

Office of Marketing and Communication

Ms

Roneen Grant

Student

School of Psychology

Mr

John Christopher JOYCE

casual tutor

Sociology and Psychology

Mrs

Rhyannon Bechara

Administrative Officer

Office of General Counsel and University Secretary

Mr

Ed cheta

Student

Western Sydney University , bankstown

Dr

Tijl Grootswagers

Research Fellow

The MARCS Institute for Brain, Behaviour and Development

Mr

Nikolai Lysewycz

PhD Student

Education

Mrs

Margaret Ingram

Administration

School of Medicine

Ms

Drew Meehan

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Isabella Rose Bryen

Student

School of Nursing

Mr

Gary Bryson

DCA candidate

Writing & Society Research Centre, School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Mr

Matthew Martin

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Joy Bae

Student

Teaching

Ms

Lucy Dahill

PhD Student

Translational Health Institute

Ms

Margaret Frema

student nurse

Nursing and midwifery

Miss

Chelsea Deanna Barnett

Student

Western Sydney University

Mr

Mohammed N Lateef

Student

School of Business

mr

Jake Pinnock

student

western sydney uni

Miss

P. Menoli Fernando

Medical Student

School of Medicine

Ms

Rose Abu-saleh

Student

School of social science

Mr

Cedric Cariaga

Student

Business/Law

Mr

Luke John Christopher Hantzis

Student

Graduate Research School

Mr

Ethan White

Student

WSU Parramatta South

Miss

Annabel Crawford

Student

WSU Parramatta South

Miss

Sarah Grace Gard

Student

Medical Science

Miss

Tess Draper

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Ratna Gurung

Student

Midwifery and Nursing/Parramatta Campus

Miss

Samantha Shamiso Gumunyu

Students

School of Science

Miss

Lilly Lyons

Student

Wsu Liverpool

Mr

Ali Al Barak

Student

School of Law

Professor

Rob Stones

Professor

School of Social Sciences

Mr

Abdallah

Student

WSU

Mr

Hridai Thapa

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Ashley Datt

Student

Nursing

Miss

Caitlin Pullen

Student

WSU The College

Ms

Bhavya Chitranshi

PhD Candidate

Institute for Culture and Society

Miss

Jessica Harrison

International Student Advisor

Western Success

Miss

Sarah naji

Student

Nirimba wsu

Dr

Rajul Joshi

Casual Academic

School of Business (HR&M)

Mr

Lachlan Matthews

Student

School of Business

Miss

Tanvi

Student

City campus

Miss

Hiba Khalil

Student

School of Social Sciences

Student

Phillip James Good

PhD candidate

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Miss

Hayfa Gallie

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Yasmine Toufaili

Student

School of Medicine

Ms

Justine Gregoor

Student

Western Sydney University

Ms

Justine

Gregoor

Western Sydney University

Bhandari

Ritisha

Student

Western Sydney university

Ms

Alix Beattie

PhD Candidate

HCA

Miss

Ruby Hall

Student

University of New England

Ms

Esther Cheung

Counsellor

Student Services

Miss

Anoushka Sami

Student

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Miis

Olivia Hall

Student

Western Sydney Uni

Ms

Amanda Hobbs

Senior Partnerships Officer

Office of Marketing & Communications

Ms

Maryem Abdellatif

Student

School of law

Miss

Jannine Chandab

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Helen Barcham

Manager, Strategic Partnerships

Office of the Vice-Chancellor

Mrs

Suzanne Robinson

Library Client Services Officer

Library

Miss

Dearne Ah Chong

Student

Western Sydney University

Mr

Alan Malla

Student

Western Sydney University

Mrs

Angela  Gamanga

Student

UWS - Liverpool campus

Ms

Shreyshi Basnet

Student

Western Sydney University

Mr

David

Roach

Academic Div

Mr

Kyle James Scott

Student

Health science and education

Ms

Bronwyn Gill

Lecturer Occupational Therapy

School of Health Sciences

Dr

Peter Bansel

A. Dean HDR

SoSS

Miss

Ilhan Abdi

Program Officer

Writing and Society Research Centre

Miss

Sasha Huff

Student

Parramatta Campus

Ms

Heather Winter

Coordinator

Contact Service Centre

Mr

Lorenzo Casanova

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Charmie Fong

Student

School of Medicine

Miss

Alexandra Attalla

Student

Western Sydney University

Mr.

Tenzin Jamyang

Student

University of Western Sydney

Associater Professor

Martin Wolterding

Laboratory Supervisor

School of Biological Sciences

Mrs

Cassandra Mau

Student

School of Nursing and Midwifery,  Western Sydney University Online

Ms

Sobhini Sinnatamby

Development Manager

Office of Advancement

Miss

Angelica Ojinnaka

Student (MRes)

Translational Health Research Institute

Mrs

Georgia Lee

Board member

Western Sydney Uni

Ms

Diana Camilleri

Executive Assistant

Senior Deputy-Vice-Chancellor

Ms

Tamara Carroll

Development Officer, Stewardship & Donor Relations

Office of Advancement

Ms

Ana kaitani

Student

School of Law

Miss

Lucy Williams

Student

Western Sydney University Parramatta South

Mr

Ruhail Mohammad Ahmed

Fire Safety Engineer

Masters in Fire Safety Engineering

Ms

Keira Hamilton

University Compliance Manager

University Secretary and General Counsel

Ms

Rachael Rae

3rd year student

School of Social Sciences - Bachelor of Social Work

Mrs

Lyanne Khamis

Student

Social Science/ Pyschology

Mr

Rex Lau

Student

Western Sydney University Parramatta

Ms

Naomi Eyles

Student

UWS

Ms

Cali  Prince

Doctoral Candidate | Sessional Academic

Institute for Culture & Society | School of Education

Mr

Jabril Rashid Daizli

Undergraduate

Western Sydney University

Western Sydney University Black Lives Matter Pledge

emelyn krakue

Undergrad

Western Sydney University

Miss

Cassandra Nguyen

Student

Business

Miss

Marie Cardoso

Student

School of Science

Miss

Rhea Chen

Student

WSU

Professor

Adam Possamai

Deputy Dean

School of Social Sciences

Miss

Hodan

Dahir

Western Sydney University

Ms

Bronwyn Bate

PhD Candidate

School of Social Sciences

Mrs

Katherine Zarb

Student

HCA

Miss

Holly Bramble

Student

Humanities and Communication Arts/Education

Mr

Tonderayi Crispen Mutasa

Student

UWS

Mr

Luca Simonian

PhD student

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Miss

Cathryn Restifo

Student

School of Psychology

Miss

Patricia Wood

Student

School of science

Mr

Cameron Pike

Student

Science

Ms

Maxine Te

Student

School of Health Sciences

mrs

Amy Lacey

Student

Western Sydney University

Mr

Heath Salmon

Student

Social sciences (psychology)

Ms.

Patricia Ann La Madrid

student

Western Sydney University

Dr

Karleen Gribble

Adjunct Associate Professor

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Ms

Amanda Oppliger

Lecturer

Communication/Arts

Mrs

Amanda Abdelqader

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Denise Dawn Macanim Tampus

Student

Campbelltown

Ms

Stacey Hampton

Psychology Student

WSU Online

Miss

Kayleen Laukkanen

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Dema Hamdan

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Sukhdeep Kaur Gill

Student

Western Sydney University

Mr

Matthias Tuifua

Student

Communications

Western Sydney BLM

Karina Iwabuchi

Student

Western Sydney University

Mr

Andrew Bird

Student

School of Science

Mr

Luke William Garry Hodge

First Nations Rep

Communications

Mr

John Sotiropoulos

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Finau Nawaqatabu

Student

Engineering

Miss

Jacinta Pal

Student

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Mrs

KRISTA ARIEF

Executive Officer

MARCS Institute

Ms

Bianca do Nascimento Pinto Coelho

Master in Culture, Student in Postgraduation (Social Work)

Brazilian, Working in Renova Foundation

Mr

Firass Haddad

PG Student

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Ms

Rose peak

PhD candidate

Psychology

dr

eduard stoklodsinsdki

academic teacher

college

Ms

Samantha Trayhurn

Sessional Tutor

Writing and Society Research Centre

Mr

Dean Kilpatrick

Student

School of computing

-

Katherine Nader

Student

Western Sydney

Ms

lavinia lolohea

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

India Simpson

student

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Ms

Ilaisaane Elizaane Manu Johasson

Student

School of Engineering

MR

Simon Preuss-Kearney

SRC Kingswood Campus Rep

SRC Representative

Miss

Robyn Marshall

Student

School of Nursing

Miss

Radhika Pal

Student

School of Business

Ms

Dalia Obaid

Student

Arts & Education

Miss

Nicole Lockyer

Student

School of Nursing & Midwifery - Online

Miss

Emily O'Connor

Student

Law - Western Sydney University

Miss

Amaka Anne Okwuofu

President of ACS

Western Sydney University

Dr

Joy Paton

DAP Arts Therapy & Counselling

School of Social Sciences

Mr

Ruedi Holbeck

Student

School of Education

Mr

Ali Mutter

student

western college

Ms.

Ashreena Oberoi

Student

School of Law/School of Computer, Data and Mathematical Sciences

Ms

Kom Shol

Assistant in nursing

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Mr

Simon Wegman

student

Psychology

MR

Ali

Student

Western Sydney University

Mr

Myles Charlton

Student

Psychology

Mr

Brandon Brown

Student Advisor

Student Experience Office

Ms

Nadia Alvinia

Student

School of social sciences

Dr

Eunice Dai

HDR student

Liverpool Hospital

miss

Madacine Vitale

student

bankstown

Mr

Darko Nedeski

Student

Hawkesbury

ms

helay Zarmati

student

law/construction management

Ms

Elizabeth Weblin

Student

School of Social Sciences

Miss

Alma Victoria Espinoza

Student

School of Science

Miss

Tabarak Abdellatif

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Issra Abdellatif

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Naoreen Chowdhury

Student

School of Science

Mx

Rei Harding

Undergrad Student

Kingswood

Miss

Rachel Esmundo

Student

School of Health Science, Graduate Research School

Miss

Bridgett Jiawei Lam

Student

Western Sydney University

Ms

Anneliese Senn

Student

Arts

Mr

Iriea Karere

Student

School of Social Sciences

Miss

Taylah ibrahim

Student

Western Sydney University

Mr

Ben Debney

HDR Candidate

History

Mrs

Rebecca Ings

Student

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Ms

Bastien Wallace

M,Phil student

Business

Mr.

Joshua Conanan

Student

Business

Miss

Phillipa Mulholland

student

Communications and Arts

Black Lives Matter and No Racism

Gautam gupta

Student Representative

UWS

Miss

Isabella Mary Frangie

Student

WSU

Miss

Pooja Tirunagari

Student

Science/Humanities

Ms

Elena Krstevska

Student

School Of Nursing and Midwifery

Mrs

Annabelle Montefiore-King

Student

Western Sydney University

Mr

Mathew Phan

Student

Western Sydney University

Black Lives Matter Pledge

Zahra Mfula

Second Year

Western Sydney University

Miss

Millicent Wade

Student

Hawkesbury/ Sustainable Agriculture

Ms

Jessica Franco

Student Central/Student

School of Law/School of Social Sciences

Miss

Loore M

Student

Nursing/WSU

Miss

Maria Juliana Villamor

Student

WSU

Mr

Simon Coutts-Bain

Casual Academic

School of Social Sciences

Ms

Rebecca Wightman

Student

Humanities

Mrs

Caitlin Siboulet

Student Midwife

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Miss

Vicki Wilkinson

Student

Medical Science

Ms

Shannon

Student

WSU

Ms

Lara Biernoff

Student

Social Sciences

Miss

Saruulbuyan Tumurkhuyag

bachelor student

School of Humanities and Communication Arts, WSU

Mr

Dougal Patey

Sessional Teacher

The College

Miss

Chantelle Carroll

Student

Western Sydney University

Mr

Benjamin Harmer

Student

School of Law/Humanities

Ms.

Divya Tandukar

Student

School of Science

Ms

Karen Weiss

PhD student

HCA

Mrs

Linda Eecen

Student

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Miss

Brittany Penney-Cooper

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Jessica van Braam

Student

Western Sydney University Parramatta

Mr

Huon Kirkman

Undergraduate student

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Mrs

Loretta Iskra

Student

Business

Miss

Jessie Frampton

Student

School of Social Sciences

Mrs

Rachel King

Student

Humanitarian and Development Studies

Mr

Akif Sadman Tasneem

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Christina Tran

Student

Western Sydney University

Mrs

Lee du Plooy

Student

Nursing

Mr.

Michael Curry

Student

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Mrs

Abimbola Ibuowo

Student

Nursing & Midwifery

Mr

Oliver Gashi

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Summer Chronister

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Danielle Mazza

Student

Western Sydney University

Mr

James Morrison

Student

School of Social Sciences

Mrs

Heba Morad

Student

Business

Dr

Julia Garami

Student

Social Sciences and Psychology

Miss

Tanessa Tran

Student

Western Sydney University

Mr

Adam Whereat

Student

Western Sydney Online/ Pyschology

Miss

Amy WIlson

Student

Western Sydney University

Ms

Jane scerri

Student

Writing and society research centre

Miss

Zainuba Ali

Student

School of Education

Mr

Joshua Morrison

Student

Education

Mr

Thevindu Hewapathiranage

Student

School of Health Sciences

Miss

Bianca Ibrahim

Student

WSU School of Law

Mr

Lino Paulose

Student

Nursing

Mr

Michael Paulraj

Student

School of Medicine

Mr

Ahmad Haidar mamousi

Student

School of law

Ms

Melissa Helen Bira

Student

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Mr

Luc Pickard

Student

Western Sydney Uni

Mr

Mitchell Housein

Student

School of Health Science

Ms

Holly Flood

Student

Western Sydney University Campbelltown

Mr

Paul Mascellani

Student

Social Sciences / Psychology

Mr

Manbir Singh Mann

Student

Western sydney university

Ms

Susan Montano

Student

School of Social Science

Mr

David Sweeting

Visiting Fellow

Institute for Culture and Society

Ms

Mandi May

St Vincent's Hospital

Mental Health

Mrs

Myra cosier

Student

Uws

Ms

Lynette Marlow

Student

Education

Miss

Nicole Cabrera

Student

University of Western Sydney

Mr

Jamal Aidara

Student

Health and science

Miss

Ashleigh Blackwell

Student

Western Sydney University - Milperra

Ms

Athalia Zwartz

Student

School of Education

Mr

Xavier Falaniko Manu

Student

Western Sydney University Nirimba

Ms

EDITH-MAREE CARTMER

Student

WSU Hawkesbury campus

Miss

Julia Bell

Student

Communication/Arts

Mr

Masud Ibrahim

Casual staff/student

School of psychology

Ms

Holly Pinkerton

Student

Social Science

Mr

Masud Ibrahim

Psychology student

School of psychology

Mrs

Cassandra Lynch

Student

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Mrs

Flavia Zambrano Dias Lopes

Alumni Student

School of Science And Health

mrs

sarah newton

student

social science

Miss

Sadina Kayastha

Student

Western sydney university

Mr

Binara Wijesundara

Medical Student

Western Sydney School of Medicine

Black Lives Matter

Swagatika Mohapatra

Student

Western Sydney University

mr

Jehan Kumarasinghe

student

Psychology

Ms

Roma Andrea Queddeng

Student

Western Sydney University, School of Nursing and Midwifery

Miss

Alyse Safwan

Student

Western Sydney University

Mr

Joshua Ambita

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Sophie Stevenson

Student

Campbelltown Western Sydney University

Ms

Penelope Solofoni

Medical Student

School of Medicine

Miss

Megan Kuhn

Student

Campbelltown

Ms

Penelope Solofoni

Medical Student

School of Medicine

Miss

Sophie Stevenson

Student

Campbelltown Western Sydney University

Mr

Joshua Ambita

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Alyse Safwan

Student

Western Sydney University

Ms

Roma Andrea Queddeng

Student

Western Sydney University, School of Nursing and Midwifery

Mr

Jehan Kumarasinghe

Student

Psychology

 

Swagatika Mohapatra

Student

Western Sydney University

Mr

Binara Wijesundara

Medical Student

Western Sydney School of Medicine

Miss

Sadina Kayastha

Student

Western sydney university

mrs

Sarah Newton

Student

Social Ccience

Mrs

Flavia Zambrano Dias Lopes

Alumni Student

School of Science And Health

Mrs

Cassandra Lynch

Student

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Ms

Holly Pinkerton

Student

Social Science

Mr

Masud Ibrahim

Casual staff/student

School of Psychology

Miss

Julia Bell

Student

Communication/Arts

Ms

Edith-Maree Cartmer

Student

WSU Hawkesbury campus

Mr

Xavier Falaniko Manu

Student

Western Sydney University Nirimba

Ms

Athalia Zwartz

Student

School of Education

Miss

Roumaysyah Tasrin

Student

Western Sydney University

Mr

Ryan Heintz

Student

Business

Miss

Christine Anne Newvillamor

Student

Western Sydney The College

Mr

Kelly Whitney

Student

The College

Professor

Mary Hawkins

DAP Sociology and Anthropology

Social Science

Mrs

Rosemary chime

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Mariam Ahmad

Student

Western Sydney Uni

Miss

Aura Requimen

Student

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Miss

Mary Bul

Student

Western Sydney University Parramatta South Campus

Miss

Yasmin Long

Medical science student

Western Sydney university

Miss

Yasmin Long

Medical science student

Western Sydney University

Me

Christian Anonuevo

Student

School of Social Sciences

Mrs

Anne Maggs

Student

Nursing and Midwifery

Mr

Daniel McTackett

Student

Penrith

Miss

Hope Lemasino Fidow-Lima

Student

Bankstown

Miss

Thu Nguyen

Student

Western Sydney University Campbelltown

Mr

Paolo Lat

Student

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Miss

Sophie Kelly

Student

Western Sydney online

Mr

Phillip Parkes

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Rhiannon Louis

Student

School of Science and Health

Ms

Dylaine Mae Velasco

Student

School of Humanities

Miss

Makaela Ivy Purdy

Student

Western Sydney University

Mx

Jesse Aravena

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Sophia Maia

Student

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Mr

Jarrod Glass

Student

Education

Mr.

Ahamad Buhary

Student

Western Sydney University

Mr

David Fakhouri

Student

Western Sydney University

Ms

Cristina Amigot

student

Social Sciences& Psychology

Mr

Viliami Unaloto He Faivaola Manly Sika

Student

Western Sydney University - Parramatta South Campus

Miss

Tatiana Honorato Parra

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Eliza Perkins

Student

WSU

Black Lives Matters

Aabha Shrestha

Student

Western Sydney University

Mr

Jacob Miles

Student

School of Medical Science

miss

anannya kapadia

student

Western Sydney University

Ms

Jessica Szczerbinski

Student

Western Sydney University Online

Mrs

Kylie Cooke

Senior Governance Officer

Office of Governance Services

Miss

Elizabeth Trupiano

Student

School of Social Sciences and Psychology

Mrs

Emma Garrett

Art Collection Assistant

Art Collection Office

Mrs

Emma Rich

Senior Governance Officer

Office of Governance Services

Mr

Rick Crabb

Student

SSAP

Ms

Lucy Walton

Senior Librarian, Digital Discovery and Services

Library

Ms

Tatiana Thurgood

Project Officer

Sydney City Campus

Professor

Brett Neilson

Professor

Institute for Culture and Society

Mr

Anthony Roy

Senior Architect

Office of Estate & Commercial

A/Prof

Tania Ferfolja

Associate Professor

Education

Mrs

Trudy Healey

Project Officer

OATSIEE

Ms

Djaleesa Kickett

Project Officer

Student Engagement

Ms

Leone Cripps

Senior Consultant

Talent & Leadership Development

Ms

Sanaa Chemaissem

Western Sydney University

Liverpool

Dr

Roger Attwater

Sen Mgr, Environmental Sustainability

OEC

Ms

Saiz-rutene

Student

Social sciences

Ms

Robyn Bowcock

Associate Lecturer

School of Nursing & Midwifery

Ms

Lauren Dewsbury

Research Assistant

NICM Health Research Institute/Neurocognition Lab

Miss

Crystal McDermid

Administrative Officer

Office of the Senior Deputy Vice-Chancellor

Miss

Josephine Ferrari

Student

School of Science

Dr

Kelly Baird

Research Fellow

School of Nursing and Midwifery / Translational Research and Social Innovation

Mrs

Kimberley Ann Babic

Senior Project Officer

Office of Equity and Diversity

Dr

Stephen Malloch

Adjunct Fellow

MARCS Institute for Brain, Behaviour, and Development

Ms

Zan Min Lee

Compliance Program Manager

Office of the General Counsel

Ms

Angeleca Khuth

Student

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Associate Professor

Susanne Gannon

Director of Program

School of Education

Mr

Pablo Alejandro de Abreu Urbizagastegui

PhD student

ICNS/MARCS

Miss

Iven de Melo Ramos

Student

School of Social Sciences

Dr

Renee Marchin Prokopavicius

Postdoctoral Researcher

HIE

Mr

Andrew Montgomery

Development Coordinator, Stewardship & Donor Relations

Office of Advancement

Dr

Marion Gaborieau

Senior Research Lecturer

School of Science

Miss

Lisa Khuong

Student

Psychology

Mrs

Mullaikkodi M Krishnan

Library Client Service Officer

Library

Mrs

Gemma David

Administrative Officer

School of Medicine

Ms

Jacqueline Simoni

Executive Assistant

Office of the Pro Vice-Chancellor (Learning Futures)

Mrs

Suzie Horne

Executive Officer

Medicine

Miss

Holly Reynolds

Student

School of Medicine

Miss

Dearne Richards

WHS & Wellbeing Support Officer

WHS & Wellbeing

Miss

Miranda Helen Jane Ley

student

School of Social Science

Miss

Laura Fawzy

Student

Psychology

Miss

Maya Tvedsborg-Vega

Student

Western Sydney University, School of Science, Hawkesbury

Professor

Gay Hawkins

Professor

Institute for Culture and Society

Miss

Emma Rijono

Student

School of Social Sciences

Miss

Ruth Sabu

Student

School of Medicine

Miss

Taurai Moyo

Student Success Advisor

Student Experience Office

Mrs

Ayuna Godinez

Honours student

School of Psychology

Ms

Natasha Maiolo

Senior Employment Lawyer

Office of General Counsel

Miss

Kate Marie House

Student

School of Social Sciences

Miss

Lucy Mae Burgess

Student

Western Sydney University

Dr

Natalie

Quinlivan

The College

 

Javeera Mannie

Under Graduate

Business

Ms

Heidi Sainsbury

Aboriginal Mental Heath

Liverpool Ba Social Work

Miss

Sarah Ye-Ping Ford

Student

Education

Dr

Andrew Bennie

DAP HPE

Health Science

Mr

Daniel Perell

Casual academic

SoSS

Miss

Patricia Serrano

Student

Western Sydney University

MISS

JULIE VUONG

STUDENT

SCHOOL OF SOCIAL SCIENCES

Mr

Rassol Haideri

Sourcing Assistant

Division of Finance & Resources

Miss

Wendy Pham

Engagement Assistant

School of Built Environment, Computer Data & Mathematical Sciences, Engineering

Ms

Robyn Oxley

Lecturer

Criminology

Miss

Katarina Khitra

Student

Western Sydney University

Ms

Mariah Drakoulis

Planning and Design Officer

Office of Estate and Commercial

Ms

Jenna Beck

Communications Coordinator

Whitlam Institute

Miss

Alexandra Garth

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Laura Caldwell

Student

School of Humanities & Communication Arts

Ms

Heather Reilly

Research Assistant

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Miss

Ehlana Fleming

Student

Arts

Miss

Eleora Indrasari Jacobina Fisher

Student

South Parramatta

Ms

Leanne Kent

Senior Policy Officer

People and Advancement

Dr

Scott Avery

Senior Lecturer

School of Social Sciences

Mr

Paul Atticus Santamaria

Student

Psychology

Ms

Losana Nagy Ravulo

Widening Participation Engagement Marketing Project Officer

Office of Marketing and Communications

Miss

Dominique Messina

Student

Western Sydney University

Professor

Jon Berrick

Adjunct Professor

School of Computer, Data and Mathematical Sciences

Dr

Vasilios Papastamoulis

Tutor

SoBE

Ms

Myrsina

Student

Law/Business

Miss

Rebecca Good

Student

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Mr

Govero Maposa

Student

Nursing

Mr

Nick Grima

Undergraduate

Humanities and Communication Arts

Ms

Krisel De Dios

Student

School of Medicine

Ms

Rhiannon Hall

Student

Writing and research centre

Miss

Olivia Winter

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Brodie Harris

Student

WSU

Mrs

Cheryl Harris

Client Services Manager

Library

Ms

Michelle Snowdon

Student

School of Social Sciences

Ms

Prasanthika Rathnayake

Project Officer

OEC

Ms

Patricia Parish

Lecturer

School of Social Sciences

Mr.

Vabish Karki

Student

School of Engineering

Dr

Ana Rodas

Associate Dean, Learning & Teaching

School of Social Sciences

Dr

Tomas Trescak

Director of Academic Program

SoCDMS

Mr.

Kasun Gunasekara

PhD Candidate

School of Built Environment

Ms

Thilini Weerasuriya

PhD Candidate

School of Built Environment

Miss

Annika Jane Drew

Masters Student

School of Education

Dr

Susie Latham

Adjunct Fellow

School of Social Sciences

Miss

Elena Coledan

Student

School of Humanities and Communication Arts

Mr

Shaun Etherington

HR Advisor

Office of Human Resources

Ms

Julia Mills

Data Analyst

Office of Advancement

Mrs

Mudalika Soni

student

Western Sydney University

Professor

Paul Hurley

Professor of Data Science

Computer, Data and Mathematical Sciences

Dr

Lisa Wong

Lecturer

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Mr

Ben Fletcher

Learning and Teaching Coordinator - Design

The College

Ms

Lisa Baston

Student

School of Social Sciences

Miss

Monique Foster

Project Support Officer

Schools Engagement

Mr

Bjorn Alexander Tandean

Student

University of Western Sydney

Mr

Angelo Kourtis

Vice President People and Advancement

People & Advancement

Ms

Kate Tulloch

Student

School of Science

Miss

Ramanjot Kaur

Student

Western Sydney University

Mrs

Leanne Markovic

Student/PASS facilitator

Business

Dr.

Malini Sur

Senior Research Fellow

Institute for Culture and Society

Mrs

Amy O'Rourke

Student

Social Science / Psychology

Prof

Craig Gonsalvez

Prof of Clinical Psychology

Psychology

Mr

Ghaleb Nagi

Student

University of Western Sydney

Professor

David Rowe

Emeritus Professor of Cultural Research

Institute for Culture and Society

Nursing Student

Faraja mugisho

Student

Nursing

Professor

Craig McGarty

Professor of Psychology

School of Psychology

Mrs

Maria Djekic

Course Quality Support Officer

OQR

Miss

Klaryse Dam

Student

Western Sydney University

Miss

Denise Duff

PhD Candidate

School of Science

Ms

Bridie Macgillicuddy

Student

Social Sciences

Professor

Paul James

Researcher

Institute for Culture and Society

Dr

Jennifer MacRitchie

Senior Research Fellow

School of Humanities and Communication Arts & The MARCS Institute for Brain, Behaviour and Development

Ms

Kate C

Student

WSU Parramatta

Ms

Rachel Besser

Student

social science

Mr

Michael O'Dwyer

Instructor

Health Sciences

Dr

Tinashe Dune

Snr Lecturer in Interprofessional Health Sciences

Health Sciences

Miss

Stephanie Peacock

Student

Parramatta South

Mrs

Alyce Quinlan

Student

School of Business

Dr.

James Collison

Lecturer and Clinical Psychology

School of Psychology

MrsKylie CorcoranSEIS OfficerStudent Central
MissLaura PavyStudentSocial Science
MissKristie DavisStudentEducation
MrRohen SnowballUndergraduate StudentSchool of Humanities and Communication Arts
MissNermin YaldaStudentWestern Sydney University
Miss Juneilyn Mae BeriosoStudentWestern Sydney University
MsOmaim Al-BaghdadiMRes StudentSchool of Social Science
MsStacey Kim CoatesPhD CandidateGRS
MsPamela HicksAdministration OfficerSchool of Nursing and Midwifery
Emeritus ProfessorHazel SmithRetiredWriting and Society Research Centre
MissSamantha HayesPhD Candidate School of Psychology
MsAmira AlameddineStudentBachelor of Business
DrSukhmani KhoranaVC's Senior Research FellowInstitute for Culture and Society
DrZelmarie CantillonVice-Chancellor's Research FellowInstitute for Culture and Society
DrNukte OgunResearch Administration OfficerYoung and Resilient Research Centre
DrPhillip MarAdjunct researcherInstitute for Culture and Society
Associate ProfessorLouise CrabtreePrincipal Research FellowInstitute for Culture and Society
MsThi Thu Ha HoangPhd CandidateInstitute for Culture and Society
MxEilish FitzpatrickMasters of Research StudentInstitute for Culture and Society
MrJustin GaudryPostgraduate StudentInstitute for Culture and Society
DrBenjamin HanckelSenior Research FellowInstitute for Culture and Society
MsTammy WarburtonStudentWestern Sydney University
Mrmohammed alkhuzaiStudentUniversity
MissHannah UsicStudentDesign and Technology
ProfessorWei ChuaProfessor of Oncology Medicine
MsCharlotte Daisie BuckleStudentWestern Sydney University
MrsAnita Mercy ChepkoechStudentWestern Sydney University
MissAmy McGarvaStudentPsychology
MrBilly TowneyStudentSchool of Medicine
MissGemma Golden StudentWSU
MissKate JefferyMedical StudentSchool of Medicine Western Sydney University
Miss Abby-Lee HoneysettStudentUniversity of Western Sydney
DrKathleen OpenshawLecturerSOSS
DrRimple MehtaLecturerSchool of Social Sciences
MsMaxine Rosenfieldteaching assistantsocial science/psychology
MsRohena RoundSessional AcademicSoSS
MsEmma PagettStudent  WSU
DrAmie MatthewsSenior LecturerSchool of Social Sciences
MsAnna SchwenkeBusiness Support OfficerThe College
DrFran GaleSenior LecturerSocial Work, School of Social Science
MissAmelia DuongHDR StudentInstitute for Culture and Society
Miss Abby DojcinovicstudentBanikstown campus
MissEmily Danielle BrownStudentNursing
MrPaulo Goncalves de OliveiraPhD condidateSchool of Social Sciences
MissJennifer LozadaStudentWestern University
ProfessorSimon BarrieDVC AcademicAcademic Division
Assoc. ProfessorMarilyn WiseStudentTranslational Health Research Institute
MsEugenia MhlongoStudentSchool of Business
MrsEileen JensenSenior HR PartnerDivision of People and Advancement
MissAlexandra ColemanPhD CandidateICS
MsSilvia MartinezProject Manager, ARC Antarctic Cities ProjectInstitute for Culture and Society
MrDhanesh SwaminathanStudentWestern Sydney University
mrsashlea grimleyStudentWestern Sydney University
ProfessorMegan WatkinsProfessorInstitute for Culture and Society/ School of Education
MsLinda MarsdenPhD CandidateInstitute for Culture and Society
MsJackielyn PowellStudentSocial Sciences
DrTiffany M ReichertMental Health AdvisorStudent Services
MrDavid VandyStudentUniversity of Western Sydney
MissJacinta SassinePostgraduate Student; Casual AcademicSchool of Humanities and Communication Arts
MissKayla SaleResearch AssistantTHRI
msLure WishesTutorBadanami
MrsCarol RobinsQuality ManagerLibrary
ProfDenise KirkpatrickSDVCSDVC
DrAnnette SartorLecturerEducation
MRSNeisha PittDirectorStepping Stones Early Learning Centre
MissPamela WangStudent/Placement Western Sydney University/School of Psychology
MissHannah ChangStudentPsychology
MissStephanie HallStudentWestern Sydney University
MissRita IskanderStudentTeaching
MrRichard MartinoAssociate Director Student EngagementSEO
MrMitchell MarstersstudentWestern Sydney University
MsLeisa Riley-StewartstudentSchool of Social Sciences
MsJulie Lobegeiger ByrneCasual academicSocial Sciences
MissMadeline MilakovicMarketing OfficerOffice of Marketing and Communications
MsLeontyne Dawson-JonesLibrarianLibrary
Associate ProfessorFidelis MashiriDirector of Academic Programs Undergraduate Engineering (Civil and Construction)School of Engineering
MrsSandra JensenStudentSocial Work
MissDanielle MazzaScience StudentSchool of Science and Health
DrKylie A SteelSenior Lecturer and ResearcherHealth Sciences/Marcs Insititute
MsKaren YevenesAcademic Course Advisor Industrial DesignSchool of Built Environment
MsSarah Alexia NectouxStudentInstitute for Culture and Society
mrPatrick Aquinostudentschool of social sciences
A/ProfBrett BennettAssociate ProfessorHCA
MsDunya elhayekStudentWestern Sydney University
DrUpul GunawardanaSenior LecturerSchool of Engineering
MrPaul C PrtichardResearch FellowGriffith University
DrJen McPhersonSenior LecturerLearning Futures
MsAlice WilkinStudentSchool of Health Science
MsRhonda Mercer Clinical facilitatorNursing and Midwifery
DrTendai ChikwecheSenior LecturerBusiness
Miss Julie GillLibrary Client Services OfficerLibrary
MrAnthony CutajarLibrarianLibrary
DrNeil HallDirector of Academic Programs Social WorkSchool of Social Sciences
MrMikhael MaksisiStudentWSU
DrErin KrugerLecturerSchool of Social Sciences
DrNayantara PothenSenior Strategy and Projects OfficerOfficer of the Vice-Chancellor
MrKane AlkoraghooliStudent LLB/BBusSchool of Law / School of Business
MissMadalyn TaylorStudentWestern Sydney University
MissLaura ShartStudentSchool of Social Sciences
MrDarren EngUndergraduateParramatta
MissArpana AgnihotriStudentSocial Sciences
MissAshleen Achal KumarStudentWestern Sydney University
MsTara LillicotStudentSchool of Science
MrVineet GoundarStudentSchool of Psychology
MxKinneyStudentWestern Sydney BA Arts
MrLewis AtkinsStudentLaw
MissTarni CameronStudentSchool of Education
MrRavi Kumar ShahStudentSchool of Science
MissBrittany KalauniStudent/StaffSchool of Education
MsElizabeth FallanceStudentWestern Sydney University
MissAyuni Sanjala Palihenage DonStudentWestern Sydney University
MissLouise BarrowStudentEducation
MissTeresa Ellie RaadStudentWestern Sydney University
MissNarjess TlaisStudentHumanities
Professor Jonathon AllenHeadThe Academy
Mx face Darling Sauvage undergraduateWSU
MsJaime VassalloStudentSchool of Humanities and Communication Arts
MsKatie HayesSenior Project OfficerOffice of Equity and Diversity
MisterHisham HannounStudentParramatta South
MsSarah DeguaraStudentMidwifery
MissSarah Jane CupittMulti-Disciplinary Teaching and Learning Committee, HASS ClusterSchool of Humanities and Communication Arts
MissJulie MassaquoiAdministration OfficerStudent Experience Office
MissMegan WiblenStudentHealth Science
MrPatrick CorcoranStudentSchool of Medicine
MissAnnalecia BlackwellStudentMedicine
MsSharlene KaliaStudentSchool of Computer, Data and Mathematical Sciences
MsKatrina CarterSessional AcademicSchool of Social Science
DrJoe PerryDirector Learning and TeachingWalanga Muru Macquarie University