Dean's Medal

The Dean's medal is awarded to students in recognition of their outstanding academic performance in their course.

2020 Dean's Medal Recipients

GIVEN NAMESURNAMECOURSESCHOOL
Cathy Al-Haddad Master of Engineering School of Engineering, Design and Built Environment
Andrianna Aliferis Master of Education (Leadership) School of Education
Axel Anthonisz Bachelor of Social Science School of Social Sciences
Zohal Arbabzada Bachelor of International Studies School of Humanities and Communication Arts
Duong Huy Au Bachelor of Computer Science (Advanced) School of Computer, Data and Mathematical Sciences
Matthew Barsoum Bachelor of Science School of Science
Dean Berg Bachelor of Psychological Studies (Honours) School of Psychology
Karen Berta Master of Human Resource Management School of Business
Malhar Bhadbhade Master of Fire Safety Engineering School of Engineering, Design and Built Environment
Kellie Black Bachelor of Social Science School of Social Sciences
Matthew Broadstock Bachelor of Design (Visual Communication) School of Humanities and Communication Arts
Monique Brown Bachelor of Nursing (Advanced) School of Nursing and Midwifery
Maya Burvill Bachelor of Midwifery School of Nursing and Midwifery
Daniel Carey Graduate Diploma in Continental Philosophy School of Humanities and Communication Arts
Roderick Ging Yin Choi Bachelor of Health Science School of Health Sciences
Hei Man Choi Master of Nursing School of Nursing and Midwifery
Imtiaz Chowdhury Bachelor of Music (Dean's Scholars) School of Humanities and Communication Arts
Andrew Clachers   School of Law
Michael Conley Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine) School of Health Sciences
Caitlin Conlon Bachelor of Arts School of Humanities and Communication Arts
Richelle Conway Graduate Diploma in Child & Family Health (Karitane) School of Nursing and Midwifery
Christine Cook Bachelor of Midwifery School of Nursing and Midwifery
Friyana Cooper Graduate Diploma in Psychology School of Psychology
Sophie Cornett Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced) School of Science
Talee Correia   School of Social Sciences
Caitlyn Coupe Master of Art Therapy School of Social Sciences
Rachel Cowe Graduate Diploma in Counselling School of Social Sciences
Nicole Currell Bachelor of Midwifery School of Nursing and Midwifery
Katie De Paoli Master of Inclusive Education School of Education
Kerrie Doyle Bachelor of Policing School of Social Sciences
John Drake Master of Education (STEM) School of Education
Janet Dunlop Bachelor of Laws (Non Graduate Entry) School of Law
Grace Elliott Master of Creative Music Therapy School of Humanities and Communication Arts
Jose Fagel   School of Engineering, Design and Built Environment
Lauren  Fraser Bachelor of Business School of Business
Adam Gatt Master of Information and Communications Technology School of Computer, Data and Mathematical Sciences
Lesley Gough   School of Education
Sandra Gray Bachelor of Nursing School of Nursing and Midwifery
Nicholas Grima Bachelor of Arts School of Humanities and Communication Arts
Kristy Haley   School of Humanities and Communication Arts
Tiarne Hamam Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine) School of Health Sciences
Matilda Harry   School of Humanities and Communication Arts
Jessica Harter Master of Human Resource Management School of Business
Sudeep Hemchuli Bachelor of Nursing (Advanced) School of Nursing and Midwifery
Emma Hill Bachelor of Midwifery School of Nursing and Midwifery
Emma Hill   School of Nursing and Midwifery
Kaitlyn Hockey Bachelor of Medical Research School of Medicine
Erin Hofman Bachelor of Nursing School of Nursing and Midwifery
Micaela Hogan Master of Public Health School of Health Sciences
Olivia Jagiello   School of Science
Danielle Jecs Bachelor of Health Science School of Health Sciences
Emily Johnson Bachelor of Nursing (Advanced) School of Nursing and Midwifery
Simone Kaldas Bachelor of Social Work School of Social Sciences
Ibrahim Khairallah Master of Engineering School of Engineering, Design and Built Environment
Jungeun Kim Bachelor of Nursing (Advanced) School of Nursing and Midwifery
Tom Kirby Master of Education (Leadership) School of Education
Luke Kleu   School of Science
Jacqueline-Marie Klincke Master of Urban Management and Planning School of Social Sciences
Jacqueline-Marie Klincke   School of Social Sciences
Abby Lee Bachelor of Business School of Business
Patrick Lopez Bachelor of Planning School of Social Sciences
Frank Lopresti Bachelor of Business School of Business
Dane Ly Master of Finance School of Business
Kimlee Mac Bachelor of Business School of Business
Sahand Maleki Master of Engineering School of Engineering, Design and Built Environment
Eliza May Mannix Bachelor of Business School of Business
Katherine Masonwells Bachelor of Arts (Dean's Scholars) School of Humanities and Communication Arts
Ruma McCracken Bachelor of Business and Commerce School of Business
Dianne McHugh Bachelor of Arts School of Humanities and Communication Arts
Jane McPherson Master of Education (STEM) School of Education
Joana Medina Bachelor of Arts (Dean's Scholars) School of Humanities and Communication Arts
Briana Melville Bachelor of Business (Advanced Business Leadership) School of Business
Amy Messenger   School of Science
Brendan Miller   School of Science
James Monks   School of Computer, Data and Mathematical Sciences
Liam Moskvitch   School of Social Sciences
Gregory Murphy Master of Financial Planning School of Business
Alexander O'Flynn   School of Health Sciences
Marisa Pacho Bachelor of Social Science School of Social Sciences
Angela Page Bachelor of Arts School of Humanities and Communication Arts
Zeljko Papic Bachelor of Music (Dean's Scholars) School of Humanities and Communication Arts
Aneleise Piggott Bachelor of Arts School of Humanities and Communication Arts
Nikhil Pillay Bachelor of Business School of Business
Jinghua Qin Master of Property Investment and Development School of Business
Foziyeh Rahmani Bachelor of Arts School of Humanities and Communication Arts
Nathan Reynolds Master of Urban Management and Planning School of Social Sciences
Alanna Robson Bachelor of Midwifery School of Nursing and Midwifery
Daniel Rowe Master of Business (Marketing) School of Business
Livia Rubiolini Bachelor of Social Work School of Social Sciences
Lindsay Scandrett Bachelor of Music (Dean's Scholars) School of Humanities and Communication Arts
Cara Schepel   School of Education
Anjan Shrestha Master of Engineering School of Engineering, Design and Built Environment
Paul Simone Bachelor of Business School of Business
Aisha Smith Bachelor of Midwifery School of Nursing and Midwifery
Karen Soldatic   School of Social Sciences
Ruth Springett-Kelly Bachelor of Midwifery School of Nursing and Midwifery
Queeny Jun Stafford Master of Public Health School of Health Sciences
Elizabeth  Stone Bachelor of Business School of Business
Aaron Thomson Bachelor of Accounting School of Business
Josephine Van Antwerpen   School of Nursing and Midwifery
Kenny Wang Master of Business Analytics School of Business
Charlotte Willars   School of Science
Isabelle Zonaga Bachelor of Science (Mathematical Science) School of Science