Dean's Merit List: Health Sciences

The Dean's Merit List recognises students from the School of Health Sciences for their outstanding academic achievement over the calendar year of study.

2020 Dean's Merit List Recipients

GIVEN NAMESURNAMECOURSE
Amy Abdel Nour Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Bailey Abela Bachelor of Health Science (Health and Physical Education)-Pathway to Teaching (Secondary)
Melissa Acampora Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Imran Ali Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Rebecca Amanda Master of Public Health
Namita Anand Master of Health Science
Alex Andronicos Bachelor of Health Science
Chloe Angel Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Alicia Armstrong Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Callum Bailey Bachelor of Health Science (Health and Physical Education)-Pathway to Teaching (Secondary)
Ashleigh Baily Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Loren Barr Bachelor of Health Science (Sport and Exercise Science)
Phoebe Basham Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Rosemary Benson Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Jake Bentley Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Jan-Michael Beredo Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Danise Berger Robertson Bachelor of Health Science (Sport and Exercise Science)
Tiarne Bernardi Undergraduate Certificate in Aged Care Support
Annie Beveridge Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
Dhriti Bhandari Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
Karina Biehle Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
Elias Bilan Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Lauren Biss Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Heather Bowie Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
Jovana Bozic Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
Nika Bredenhann Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Ellyn Brown Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Gareth Brown Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Laura Brown Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
Liam Bruton Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Brad Bucholtz Bachelor of Health Science
Angelina Cahyadi Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Lleyton Callaway Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Lachlan Camilleri Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Laura Kiara Campbell Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Briana Car Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Brooke Cassar Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Daniel Cassone Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Allan Chau Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Nikita Chawla Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Tina Chen Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Jonathan Chin Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Meena Chrishanthan Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Giorgia Collins Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
Joanne Cranch Undergraduate Certificate in Aged Care Support
Merrin Curry-Howie Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
Celeste D'Amico Bachelor of Health Science (Sport and Exercise Science)
Alyssa Daniele Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
Sharnell Daniels Undergraduate Certificate in Health Services Management
Abha Darnal Master of Health Science
Anna Dasler Bachelor of Health Science
Serena Davies Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Nicole De Leon Master of Health Science
Isabella De Santis Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Megan De Silva Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Amanda De Souza Master of Public Health
Nathalie Despois Bachelor of Occupational Therapy (Honours)
Mikaela Di Leva Bachelor of Physiotherapy (Honours)
Nikki Dobson Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
Carly DONOSO Diploma in Health Science/Bachelor of Health Science
Leonna Dsilva Undergraduate Certificate in Aged Care Support
Amy Duignan Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
Duc-Hau Duong Bachelor of Health Science (Sport and Exercise Science)
Veronica Edge Bachelor of Health Science (Sport and Exercise Science)
Udoka Enede Master of Public Health
Muhammed Said Erdem Master of Public Health
Zeinab Faraj Bachelor of Health Science
Rachel Fares Bachelor of Health Science (Sport and Exercise Science)
Aaron Farok Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Ash Farrugia Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Anjali Fernandes Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Taryn Ferres Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
Cassie Fitzpatrick Bachelor of Speech Pathology
Patricia Fleming Master of Public Health
Amanda Fuiono Bachelor of Health Science (Health and Physical Education)-Pathway to Teaching (Secondary)
Ben Fuller Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Shelby Fulton Bachelor of Health Science (Sport and Exercise Science)
Nat Fulton Bachelor of Health Science
Stephanie Fung Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Naydeli Garcia Perez Master of Health Science
Frederica Gibbes Bachelor of Health Science (Health and Physical Education)-Pathway to Teaching (Secondary)
Amanda Gilmore Bachelor of Occupational Therapy (Honours)
Abigail Glezos Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Bianca Gordon Bachelor of Health Science (Sport and Exercise Science)
Renee Grinyer Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Annie Grove Bachelor of Health Science
Hanyi Gu Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Joubert Guanzon Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Nicole Gunzburg Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Samer Hammoud Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Yazen Hassan Bachelor of Health Science (Sport and Exercise Science)
Teddy Hayek Bachelor of Health Science (Sport and Exercise Science)
Leigh Hearn Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
Georgia Heath Bachelor of Physiotherapy (Honours)
Tegan Henderson Bachelor of Physiotherapy (Honours)
Ash Henley Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
Caitlyn Hicks Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Claire Higgins Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
Christine Hill Bachelor of Occupational Therapy (Honours)
Brynn Hinton Bachelor of Health Science (Sport and Exercise Science)
Caroline Ho Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Alison Hoffmann Undergraduate Certificate in Public Health Support
Brendan Hooper Bachelor of Health Science (Sport and Exercise Science)
Patricia Hurley Diploma in Health Science/Bachelor of Health Science
Husain Imam Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Vanessa Irvine Master of Public Health
Ester Iskandar Bachelor of Podiatric Medicine (Honours)
Kevin Islamov Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Melissa Jammal Bachelor of Occupational Therapy (Honours)
Thiwanka Jayamaha Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Craig Jiang Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Jamie Johnson Bachelor of Occupational Therapy (Honours)
Annabel Joshua Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Kriti K C Master of Public Health
Kevin Kadamani Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Kayne Kalache Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Hassan Kalam Bachelor of Health Science
Sushila Kalu Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Dylan Kapadia Bachelor of Health Science
Manisha Katnoria Master of Public Health
Gemma Keep Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
Jasmin Kerr Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Elise Key Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
Hamza Khalid Bachelor of Health Science (Health and Physical Education)
Millie Khoury Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Joseph Kim Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Billy Konstas Bachelor of Health Science (Sport and Exercise Science)
Mariel Korko Diploma in Health Science/Bachelor of Health Science (Health and Physical Education)
Megan Kuhn Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
Swetha Kumar Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Kyrillos Kyrillos Bachelor of Health Science
Jacky Lam Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Anderson Lam Bachelor of Traditional Chinese Medicine
Chloe Lancaster Bachelor of Occupational Therapy (Honours)
My Le Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
James Learoyd Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Ebony Lennon Diploma in Health Science/Bachelor of Health Science
Jessica Lim Bachelor of Health Science
Natalie Lin Bachelor of Physiotherapy
James Lindsay Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Jing Liu Master of Chinese Medicine
Ashley Logiudice Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Martin Loi Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Jo Ludlow Undergraduate Certificate in Public Health Support
Vanhsa Ly Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Hannan Majzoub Bachelor of Health Science
Jess Mallinson Bachelor of Health Science
Claire Marty Diploma in Health Science/Bachelor of Health Science (Health and Physical Education)
Devashree Marwah Master of Health Science
Jasmine Maurits Bachelor of Occupational Therapy (Honours)
Gabby McDonnell Bachelor of Health Science
Victoria McKeever Bachelor of Health Science
Karley McVittie Bachelor of Health Science (Sport and Exercise Science)
Shaun Miller Bachelor of Health Science (Sport and Exercise Science)
Gabrielle Mizzi Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Lina Mograby Diploma in Health Science/Bachelor of Health Science
Taskeen Moosa Diploma in Health Science Extended
Erin Morley Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Nadia Moukhaiber Bachelor of Physiotherapy (Honours)
Yvonne Mudliar Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Emily Murphy Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Kausik Nair Bachelor of Health Science (Sport and Exercise Science)
Arry Nanda Diploma in Health Science/Bachelor of Health Science
Amanda Naumovska Bachelor of Health Science
Emily Newton Bachelor of Speech Pathology
Lillian Newton Bachelor of Health Science
Duy Nguyen Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Tatiana Nguyen Bachelor of Health Science (Health and Physical Education)-Pathway to Teaching (Secondary)
Long Nguyen Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
Jason Nguyen Bachelor of Podiatric Medicine
Sharon Nguyen Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
Uyen Nguyen Master of Health Science
Kathleen Noble Undergraduate Certificate in Health Services Management
Briony Norton Bachelor of Occupational Therapy (Honours)
Matilda Offord Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Thomas Olsen Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Shannon Orkin Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Tahlia Pacey Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Gabriela Pantoja Palomino Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
Alanna Papandony Bachelor of Health Science (Sport and Exercise Science)
Abbey Papenhuyzen Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
Saeed Parvan Bachelor of Podiatric Medicine
Kaustubh Patel Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Gopi Patel Bachelor of Physiotherapy (Honours)
Bruce Paul Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Jemma Peanna Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Jacqueline  Peck Bachelor of Health Science
Rhys Peeters Bachelor of Physiotherapy (Honours)
Duy Pham Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Roshan  Philip Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Kathryn Phillips Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Linh PHUNG Bachelor of Health Science
Ellienoor Pieters Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Liam Piscopo Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Emily Potts Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Alarna Power Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Sobiya Praveen Master of Public Health
Chloe Prideaux Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Mortaza Qanber Ali Bachelor of Health Science (Sport and Exercise Science)
Reagan Qiu Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Sadia Rahman Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Aria Rajabi Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Ashley Refalo Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Lachlan Reid Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Jacinta Rice Bachelor of Health Science
Vanessa Richards Bachelor of Speech Pathology
Stephanie Ritchie Bachelor of Occupational Therapy (Honours)
Monica Rixon Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
Reanna Rodrigues Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Jaci  Roth Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Dannielle  Ryan Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Danielle Ryan Bachelor of Speech Pathology
Dania Sadek Diploma in Health Science/Bachelor of Health Science
Pia Salenga Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Tobias Samoluk Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Janina Marie Sarmiento Master of Public Health
Paul Saunders Master of Public Health
Teah Saville Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Nick Schembri Bachelor of Health Science (Sport and Exercise Science)
Ashlee Scott Bachelor of Health Science (Health and Physical Education)-Pathway to Teaching (Secondary)
William Seach Master of Public Health
Sharon Selvakumar Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Eray Selvi Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Michelle Sena Bachelor of Health Science
Sophie Sender Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Hayden Sharp Bachelor of Podiatric Medicine
Vimal Shibu Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Daniel Shipton Bachelor of Physiotherapy (Honours)
Barbara Siddiqi Master of Public Health
Sharlina Singh Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
Annalisa Smith Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Leanna Snudden Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
Anna Spencer Master of Public Health
Lili Squire Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Kyle Stanford Bachelor of Health Science (Health and Physical Education)-Pathway to Teaching (Secondary)
Michell Starre Undergraduate Certificate in Disability Care Support
Georgia  Stillianesis Bachelor of Physiotherapy (Honours)
Susan Strmecki Master of Public Health
Lauren Studdert Bachelor of Podiatric Medicine
Ariane Suhood Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Ingrid Svilans Bachelor of Health Science (Health and Physical Education)-Pathway to Teaching (Secondary)
Hafsa Syed Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Melissa Takouridis Bachelor of Speech Pathology
Nouha Taleb Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Jamie Tapsall Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
Ruth Telfer Undergraduate Certificate in Health Services Management
Isaac Tiata Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Larisa Tislovich Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Geraldine Toh Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
Stephanie Toland Bachelor of Occupational Therapy (Honours)
Rhyannah Torrance Bachelor of Occupational Therapy (Honours)
Rebecca Townend-Fitter Bachelor of Health Science (Sport and Exercise Science)
Tracey Tran Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Jason Tran Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Bianca Tran Lam Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Rebecca Tran-Lam Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Alyssa Turner Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Jona Uluinaceva Diploma in Health Science/Bachelor of Health Science (Health and Physical Education)
Aisha Umar Bachelor of Podiatric Medicine
Kasun Vancuylenburg Bachelor of Health Science (Sport and Exercise Science)
John Vargas Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Krystelle Vella Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
Christopher Viado Diploma in Health Science/Bachelor of Health Science (Health and Physical Education)
Anthony Jesse Violi Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Lavanya Viswanathan Bachelor of Health Science
Georgia Walters Bachelor of Health Science
Chloe Wang Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Sophie Wang Undergraduate Certificate in Aged Care Support
David Wassef Bachelor of Podiatric Medicine
Anthony Wasson Bachelor of Sport Development
Kiara Watson Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
Julie Waugh Undergraduate Certificate in Aged Care Support
Lachlan Waugh Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Brandon Wells Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Alexandra West Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Charmaine Wong Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Jessica Wood Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Jing Xu Bachelor of Podiatric Medicine
Justin Yang Bachelor of Health Science (Paramedicine)
Leon Yao Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Christine Yen Bachelor of Traditional Chinese Medicine
Meredith Yorke Bachelor of Speech Pathology
Samantha Young Diploma in Health Science/Bachelor of Health Science
Enrica Zanatta Bachelor of Traditional Chinese Medicine
Amy Zhong Bachelor of Health Science
Jia-Wei Zhu Undergraduate Certificate in Disability Care Support