Dean's Merit List: Law

The Dean's Merit List recognises students from the School of Law for their outstanding academic achievement over the calendar year of study.

2020 Dean's Merit List Recipients

GIVEN NAMESURNAMECOURSE
Jarrad Agliozzo Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Sarah Anandanathan Bachelor of Business (Advanced Business Leadership)/Bachelor of Laws
Adjoa Assan Bachelor of International Studies/Bachelor of Laws
Lewis Atkins Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws
Waffa Bakfalouni Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws
Ryan Balkin Bachelor of Science/Bachelor of Laws
Brandon Bayeh Bachelor of Business (Advanced Business Leadership)/Bachelor of Laws
Clare Bickham Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws
Elham Bolbol Bachelor of Business and Commerce (Advanced Business Leadership)/Bachelor of Laws
Benjamin Brown Bachelor of Laws (Graduate Entry)
Nicholas Bruno Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology/Bachelor of Laws
Isabella Buhagiar Bachelor of Science/Bachelor of Laws
Selina Grace Cabacar Bachelor of International Studies/Bachelor of Laws
Joshua Cabungcal Bachelor of Laws (Graduate Entry)
Anthony Canceri Bachelor of Business and Commerce (Advanced Business Leadership)/Bachelor of Laws
Rachel Carn Bachelor of Laws (Graduate Entry)
Nicolas Cavasinni Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Raeesha Chand Bachelor of Business and Commerce (Advanced Business Leadership)/Bachelor of Laws
Dipali Chandra Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws
Charlotte Chilvers Bachelor of Social Science/Bachelor of Laws
Lisa Clough Bachelor of Accounting/Bachelor of Laws
April Couley Bachelor of Criminal and Community Justice/Bachelor of Laws
Georgia Cunnion Bachelor of Social Science/Bachelor of Laws
Rhianna Dalglish Bachelor of Criminal and Community Justice/Bachelor of Laws
Lawrence Dannoun Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws
Taylah Davidson Bachelor of Social Science/Bachelor of Laws
Mikaylah Debrincat Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Jacob Della-Camera Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws
Stephanie Dewar Graduate Diploma in Australian Migration Law
Chelsea Du Buisson Perrine Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Brittany Duncombe Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Bree Ellyard Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws
Sarah Fior Bachelor of Laws (Graduate Entry)
Madeline Furchtmann Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws
Nishan Gill-Misson Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws
Simran Gowan Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws
Jade Gunn Bachelor of Social Science/Bachelor of Laws
Carol Habib Bachelor of Laws (Graduate Entry)
Emma Hallab Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Annie Halls Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Jessica Hanania Bachelor of Criminal and Community Justice/Bachelor of Laws
Terezia Harb Bachelor of Social Science/Bachelor of Laws
Benjamin Harmer Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws
Michelle Harradine Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws
Maddy Hosking Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws
Kinza Hussain Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Diana Jacob Graduate Diploma in Australian Migration Law
Andrei Jerdetski Bachelor of Laws (Graduate Entry)
Tai Jin Bachelor of International Studies/Bachelor of Laws
Sharlat Jo Bachelor of Construction Management Studies/Bachelor of Laws
Michael Johnson Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Chinnu Jose Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Hannah Kaine Bachelor of Science/Bachelor of Laws
James Knez Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Caitlin Konzen Bachelor of Social Science/Bachelor of Laws
Daniel Krakue Bachelor of Social Science/Bachelor of Laws
Elisabeth Krstanovski Bachelor of Business (Advanced Business Leadership)/Bachelor of Laws
Isabella Krstanovski Bachelor of Business (Advanced Business Leadership)/Bachelor of Laws
Lia La Spina Bachelor of Business and Commerce/Bachelor of Laws
Laura Langford Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws
Mark Liang Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Ellie Loughman Bachelor of International Studies/Bachelor of Laws
Jaine Lygdas Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws
Tiffany Mace Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws
Madison Madill Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws
Matthew Mangiapane Bachelor of Communication/Bachelor of Laws
Basma Matti Bachelor of Criminal and Community Justice/Bachelor of Laws
Caitlin McDermott Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Aya McKenzie Master of Laws
Hugh McLaurin Bachelor of Laws (Graduate Entry)
April Miles Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws
Tess Morgan Bachelor of Construction Management Studies/Bachelor of Laws
Daniel Morris Bachelor of Science/Bachelor of Laws
Chanice Nahmy Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Nina Naidu Bachelor of Laws (Graduate Entry)
Rodney Nguyen Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws
Tiffany Nguyen Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws
Phillip Nixon Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws
Odrey Ntihorimbere Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws
Grace Olbrycht-Palmer Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws
Mosavar Parwani Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws
Charlie Pollock Bachelor of Social Science/Bachelor of Laws
Tom Puttick Bachelor of Laws (Graduate Entry)
Chris Rowlands Bachelor of Laws (Non graduate entry)
Nilofar Sadeqi Bachelor of Business (Advanced Business Leadership)/Bachelor of Laws
Lilly-Rose Saliba Bachelor of Social Science/Bachelor of Laws
Skylah Sargent Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Maddison Saysanavongpheth Bachelor of International Studies/Bachelor of Laws
Annelise Schroder Bachelor of Social Science/Bachelor of Laws
Shianne Shephard Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology/Bachelor of Laws
Olivia Shirvington Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Emma Simon Bachelor of Social Science/Bachelor of Laws
Shanya Singh Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Sacha Singh Bachelor of Criminal and Community Justice/Bachelor of Laws
Sreya Sreenath Bachelor of Science/Bachelor of Laws
Alexandra Stojanovska Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws
Klara Thwaite Bachelor of Laws (Graduate Entry)
Fifi-An Tran Bachelor of International Studies/Bachelor of Laws
Katarina Tsangarides Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws
Tristen Turi Bachelor of Laws (Non graduate entry)
Mateja Vasic Bachelor of International Studies/Bachelor of Laws
Shobha Venkatachalam Bachelor of Laws (Graduate Entry)
Renai Warner Bachelor of Communication/Bachelor of Laws
Sasha Watling Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws
Yin Thin Yap Bachelor of Laws (Graduate Entry)
Helen Yousif Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws
Lema Yousufziy Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws
Francesca Zappia Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Nick (Maher) Zraika Bachelor of Laws (Non graduate entry)