Dean's Merit List: Science

The Dean's Merit List recognises students from the School of Science for their outstanding academic achievement over the calendar year of study.

2020 Dean's Merit List Recipients

GIVEN NAMESURNAMECOURSE
Eiman Abdalla Bachelor of Medical Science
Zachariah Abdul-Hadi Bachelor of Science
Jolly Abou Akl Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Ganesh Acharya Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Brayn Aguilar Menjivar Bachelor of Medical Science
Mohamad Aisha Bachelor of Medical Science
Thalia Al Ashkar Graduate Diploma in Forensic Science
Nada Al Nasser Bachelor of Medical Science
Thy Al Obaidy Bachelor of Science
Majd Al-Atrash Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Eltha Al-Iedani Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Zineb Alghaidan Graduate Certificate in Forensic Science
Dina Alhyari Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Yasmen Allaf Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Fadi Alqouza Bachelor of Science (Pathway to Teaching Primary/Secondary)
Zain Alrubai Bachelor of Medical Science
Majed Alzanad Bachelor of Medical Science
Ethan Anderson Bachelor of Science - Pathway to Teaching (Primary/Secondary)
Tara Arduin Bachelor of Natural Science (Environmental Management)
Modar Asaad Bachelor of Medical Science
Rawah Asfour Bachelor of Medical Science
Omar Ashour Bachelor of Medical Science
Alessia Asseni Bachelor of Science (Forensic Science)
Andrew Attaalla Bachelor of Advanced Science
Annabelle Azzi Bachelor of Advanced Medical Science
Kris Badewitz Bachelor of Science
Lauren Baikie Bachelor of Science (Zoology)/Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Darsiha Balakirishnan Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Lisel Ball Bachelor of Medical Science
Makayla Ballhause Bachelor of Science (Nutrition and Food Science)
Shiba Barlian Bachelor of Medical Science
Isabelle Barta Bachelor of Natural Science (Environmental Management)
Brianna Rose Bastin Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Science
Marina Bebawi Bachelor of Advanced Science
Nicole Bennett Bachelor of Science
Xander Berg Bachelor of Science
Maher Beshay Bachelor of Medical Science
Robin Bhetwal Bachelor of Medical Science
Sarah Biggs Bachelor of Science
Charlotte Blake Undergraduate Certificate in Environmental Sustainability
Samantha Boesen Undergraduate Certificate in Environmental Sustainability
Kate Bonner Bachelor of Science
Sarah Brighton-Hall Bachelor of Medical Science
Lauren Brinkworth Bachelor of Medical Science
Amelia Brown Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Science
Chris Browne Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Sophia Bruna Bachelor of Science (Environmental Science)
Carmen Bucton Bachelor of Science (Zoology)/Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Mary Bul Bachelor of Medical Science
Taylia Burgess Undergraduate Certificate in Environmental Sustainability
Jemma Byrnes Bachelor of Science
Carly Callaghan Bachelor of Natural Science (Environment and Health)
Marie Cardoso Bachelor of Medical Science (Forensic Mortuary Practice)
Sheena Carley Bachelor of Science (Nutrition and Food Science)
Piper Carr Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Science
Cassandra Cavallaro Bachelor of Science (Nutrition and Food Science)
Andre Cavallaro Bachelor of Medical Science
Danielle Champion Undergraduate Certificate in Environmental Sustainability
Andy Chu Bachelor of Medical Science
Sheryar Chudry Bachelor of Science
Lauren Clackson Bachelor of Science
Lauren Clark Bachelor of Science (Zoology)/Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Isabella Coleman Bachelor of Medical Science
Tara Collaery Bachelor of Medical Science
Matthew Cowey Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Science
Jake Cravino Bachelor of Science - Pathway to Teaching (Primary/Secondary)
Joel Crawford Master of Forensic Science
Matthew Cunningham Bachelor of Science (Zoology)/Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Badia Daher Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Lauren Danecek Undergraduate Certificate in Environmental Sustainability
Rhiannon Darderi Bachelor of Science (Forensic Science)
Jesse Davidson Bachelor of Advanced Medical Science
Chloe Dentrinos Bachelor of Science
Emily Devane Bachelor of Science
Ibrahim Diab Bachelor of Science
Khang Dinh Bachelor of Medical Science
Matthew Dobson Bachelor of Science
Jowell El Darwiche Bachelor of Advanced Medical Science
Mohamed El-Ibrahim Bachelor of Medical Science
Cassie Elliott Master of Forensic Science
Ebony Ferraro Undergraduate Certificate in Environmental Sustainability
Eleora Fisher Bachelor of Medical Science
Zhila Forootan Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Amelia Friedrich Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Science
Claire Gale Bachelor of Science
Amber Gane Bachelor of Science
Cassidy Gepp Bachelor of Science (Zoology)/Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Chloe Ghadieh Bachelor of Medical Science
Sylvia Gidall Undergraduate Certificate in Environmental Sustainability
Sarah Gilley Master of Forensic Science
James Gordge Bachelor of Science (Zoology)/Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Julia Grosshagauer Undergraduate Certificate in Environmental Sustainability
Kiefe Ha Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Bethanie Haase Bachelor of Sustainable Agriculture and Food Security
Seyedahmad Hakim Bachelor of Medical Science
Jayani HALWATTE Master of Forensic Science
Rose Harper Bachelor of Science (Zoology)/Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Millie Hatton Bachelor of Natural Science (Environment and Health)
Wendy Haynes Bachelor of Science
Elyse Hazelton Bachelor of Sustainable Agriculture and Food Security
Gina Herrmann Bachelor of Natural Science (Environment and Health)
Loc Hill Bachelor of Science
Tiana Hinton Bachelor of Science (Zoology)/Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Meame Hmadi Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Alyssa Holz Bachelor of Medical Science
Joanne Hong Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Caitlin Hopkins Master of Forensic Science
Todd Horton Bachelor of Science (Environmental Science)
Fatima Hussaini Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Tiffany Huxley Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Christina Iatropoulos Bachelor of Medical Science (Forensic Mortuary Practice)
Mohsen Ibrahim Master of Forensic Science
Abdallah Idriss Bachelor of Medical Science
Ardawan Iedani Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Anjana Iyer Bachelor of Science (Advanced Science)
Daniella Jaber Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Tori Jackson Bachelor of Science (Nutrition and Food Science)
Olivia Jagiello Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Stephen Janson Undergraduate Certificate in Environmental Sustainability
Dinil Jayasekara Bachelor of Science
Loai Jbeil Bachelor of Advanced Science
Rhian Jenkins Bachelor of Science (Zoology)/Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
David Jin Bachelor of Medical Science
Lexie Johnson Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Kilie  Jones Bachelor of Science (Nutrition and Food Science)
Emma Jurd Bachelor of Science (Zoology)/Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Omid Kamali Bachelor of Medical Science
Kasuni Yasodara Madushani Kanapaddala Gamage Bachelor of Medical Science
Shanaya Karan Bachelor of Science (Pathway to Teaching Primary/Secondary)
Loucine Kelleyan Bachelor of Science
Flynn Kellner Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Sarah Kemp Bachelor of Science
Harrison Kennedy Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Aseel Khalaf Bachelor of Medical Science
Lauren King Bachelor of Science
Alexandra Lacey Bachelor of Science (Zoology)
William Lamrock-George Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Danny Lansdowne Bachelor of Science - Pathway to Teaching (Primary/Secondary)
Katrina Leggett Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Monica Lennox Bachelor of Science (Biological Sciences)
Danielle Lewin Bachelor of Medical Science
Brandon Long Bachelor of Science (Zoology)/Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Kyleen Lopez Master of Forensic Science
Racquel Lynch Bachelor of Medical Science
Vanshika Maharaj Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Arpita Maheswari Bachelor of Medical Science
Mariam Makhoul Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Daniela Malaspina Bachelor of Medical Science
David Malik Bachelor of Science (Advanced Science)
Arjun Malik Bachelor of Science
Yu Manabe Diploma in Science Extended - Medical Science
George Marmaras Bachelor of Medical Science
Lucas Marshall Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Science
Sean Marshall Bachelor of Medical Science
Emily Marston Bachelor of Sustainable Agriculture and Food Security
Vaughan Martin Undergraduate Certificate in Environmental Sustainability
Pamela Masendeke Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Ali Mashat Bachelor of Medical Science
Chloe Matthews Bachelor of Science (Nutrition and Food Science)
Amor Matthyser Bachelor of Medical Science
Raghad Matti Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Stevie McCormack Bachelor of Natural Science (Environment and Health)
Isaac McElhinney Bachelor of Medical Science
Brendan McGrillen Bachelor of Science
Katherine McQueen Undergraduate Certificate in Environmental Sustainability
Kirolos Messiha Bachelor of Advanced Science
Pishoy Mikhail Bachelor of Science
Brendan Miller Master of Forensic Science
Hayley Mitrevski Master of Forensic Science
Fathima Nuska Mohamed Nawas Bachelor of Medical Science
Ali Mokdad Bachelor of Science
Zaid Najeeb Bachelor of Medical Science
Iqra Naseer Bachelor of Science (Pathway to Teaching Primary/Secondary)
Emma Nassif Bachelor of Science (Nutrition and Food Science)
Umnya Neamat Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Sean Nehmer Bachelor of Medical Science
Thuy Nguyen Bachelor of Science (Pathway to Teaching Primary/Secondary)
My Nguyen Bachelor of Science
Herlin Noviana Bachelor of Science (Nutrition and Food Science)
Yvonne Ooi Bachelor of Medical Science
Laura Panic Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Sophie Perry Bachelor of Medical Science
Yen Mai Pham Bachelor of Medical Science
Mary-Anne Poyitt Bachelor of Science (Pathway to Teaching Primary/Secondary)
Phillip Prshevski Bachelor of Natural Science (Environment and Health)
Natalie Purcell Bachelor of Science (Zoology)/Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Muznah Qazi Bachelor of Medical Science
Arresha Rahim Bachelor of Medical Science
Ryan Raj Bachelor of Medical Science
Dimuthu Harshana Bandara Rajakaruna Wijekoon Mudiyansel Bachelor of Medical Science
Saud Rana Bachelor of Medical Science
Lucy Redding Undergraduate Certificate in Environmental Sustainability
Brinley Reid Bachelor of Science
Nicola Richards Undergraduate Certificate in Environmental Sustainability
Natalie Roberts Bachelor of Science (Advanced Science)
Alanah Robinson Bachelor of Science
Jennifer Rowley Bachelor of Science
Cheryl Ryce Master of Forensic Science
Gabriela Sabatino Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Sandhya Sanjayan Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Christine Sarie Bachelor of Science (Biological Sciences)
Carissa Saul Bachelor of Science (Pathway to Teaching Primary/Secondary)
Jake Schwebel Bachelor of Science (Zoology)
Adriana Scott Bachelor of Natural Science (Environment and Health)
Julia Segarra Robles Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Science
Sevvel Senthil Bachelor of Medical Science
Ravi Shah Bachelor of Medical Science
Rahma Shaker Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Sumayyah Sheik Ismail Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Saafia Sheikh Bachelor of Science (Advanced Science)
Abyaan Sheriff Bachelor of Advanced Medical Science
Isabella Shiel Bachelor of Advanced Science
Meg Shooter Undergraduate Certificate in Environmental Sustainability
Saurabh Sibal Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Krish Singh Bachelor of Science
Sunny Singh Bachelor of Medical Science
Chris Siotis Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Science
Cassidy Smith Master of Forensic Science
Erica Smith Undergraduate Certificate in Environmental Sustainability
Cameron Smith Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Science
Jessica Spooner Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Science
Ramya Srikantharajah Bachelor of Natural Science (Environment and Health)
Stefan Stojanovic Bachelor of Medical Science
Rachel Stosic Bachelor of Advanced Science
Danny Stuart Undergraduate Certificate in Environmental Sustainability
Shivani Suresh Bachelor of Medical Science
Graeme Taylor Bachelor of Science
Clare Taylor Bachelor of Science (Forensic Science)
Brook Todd Bachelor of Medical Science
Aiprille Torres Bachelor of Science (Biological Sciences)
Annabelle Tran Bachelor of Medical Science
Skye Tranfa Bachelor of Science (Zoology)/Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Sarah Turier Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Tia Tyler Bachelor of Science
Angus Tyson Bachelor of Science (Advanced Science)
Sarah Umar Diploma in Science Extended - Medical Science
Abdullah Umar Bachelor of Medical Science
Vithya Uruthiran Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Lance Van Doorene Bachelor of Science/Bachelor of Business
Samarah Vella Bachelor of Advanced Science
Alexandra Walker Bachelor of Advanced Medical Science
Hannah Walker Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Natural Science
Anthony Warwick Bachelor of Science (Mathematical Science)
Breony Webb Bachelor of Science (Zoology)/Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Jayden Webb Bachelor of Medical Science
Dewindi Wathsalya Fernan Weerakonda Baduge Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Catherine Welsh Bachelor of Science (Zoology)/Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Hannah Whatman Bachelor of Science (Zoology)/Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Madison White Bachelor of Science (Zoology)/Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Alyce White Bachelor of Sustainable Agriculture and Food Security
Sina Wildraut Bachelor of Science - Pathway to Teaching (Primary/Secondary)
Rowan Willathgamuwa Bachelor of Advanced Science
Holly Williams Master of Forensic Science
Claudia Wilson Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Jen Wilson Undergraduate Certificate in Environmental Sustainability
Valerina Winny Bachelor of Science (Mathematical Science)
Yassmin Yousseif Bachelor of Medical Science
Maria Zaharopoulos Bachelor of Medical Science
Ryan Zahra Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Science
Attiya Zahra Bachelor of Advanced Medical Science
Asfara Zareen Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Bayley Zeiher Bachelor of Medical Science
Jie Zhang Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Science