Dean's Merit List: Education

The Dean's Merit List recognises students from the School of Education for their outstanding academic achievement over the calendar year of study.

2020 Dean's Merit List Recipients

GIVEN NAMESURNAMECOURSE
Abby Abdallah Master of Teaching (Primary)
Kerrie Adams Master of Inclusive Education
Ellen Algeo Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Kate Archibald Graduate Certificate in Primary Mathematics Education
Kristine Bachtis Graduate Certificate in Secondary STEM Education
Alison Bailey Master of Teaching (Primary)
Bessie Barbour Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Sarah Barker Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Louise Barrow Master of Teaching (Primary)
Deborah Bennetts Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Tarryn Birthisel Graduate Certificate in Primary Mathematics Education
Olivia Buccini Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Dominic Bui Master of Teaching (Primary)
Alessia Butler Graduate Certificate in Primary Science Education
Emma Bywater Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Laura Camenzuli Graduate Certificate in Primary Mathematics Education
Tarni Cameron Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Jennifer Casi Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Jennifer Castorina Master of Teaching (Primary)
Hannah Chen Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Anna Chokekchyan Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Kate Clancy Master of Education (STEM)
Lauretta Claus Master of Education (Leadership)
Monique Condor Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Hayley Corra Master of Teaching (Primary)
Emma Daly Graduate Certificate in Primary Mathematics Education
Klaryse Dam Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Christine David Master of Teaching (Primary)
Tiffany-Kate DeMarchi Graduate Certificate in Primary Science Education
Vikki Dennis Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Robin  Deo Master of Inclusive Education
Nicole Devine Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Kendrea Dibden Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Matt Ditton Graduate Certificate in Secondary STEM Education
Brett Edwards Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Nancy El Helou Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Rooba El-Sayed Master of Teaching (Primary)
Serkan Emik Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Stephanie Emmanouilidis Master of Teaching (Primary)
Zoe Facas Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Emma Fenech Master of Teaching (Primary)
Annalise Ferreira Master of Teaching (Primary)
Hayley Firth Master of Teaching (Primary)
Willoe Freeman Master of Teaching (Primary)
Jessica Galea Bachelor of Education (Primary) Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education
Mez Garcia Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Owen Gates Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Phil Gentile Master of Education (Leadership)
Jack Gerard Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Renaye Giglia Master of Teaching (Primary)
Semeera Goss Master of Teaching (Primary)
Christopher Grabara Master of Teaching (Primary)
Katherine Grant Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Rebecca Gray Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Ethan Green Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Jessica Greenbaum Graduate Certificate in Primary Mathematics Education
Patrick Griffin Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Paul Griffiths Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Lauren Grima Master of Education (STEM)
Jordana Grow Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Sujita Gurung Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Jay Hagan Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Jessica Hall Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Jemma Hamilton Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Karly Hamlin Master of Teaching (Primary)
Neal Harris Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Ruby Harrison Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Matilda Harry Master of Teaching (Primary)
Emily Harvey-Latham Graduate Certificate in Primary Science Education
Katelyn Hegarty Master of Education (STEM)
Lewis Henry Master of Teaching (Primary)
Mary Jo Hernandez Master of Inclusive Education
Cassandra Herrera Master of Teaching (Primary)
Lucy Howell Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Lyndal  Howison Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Ben Hunnius Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Laura  Jackson Graduate Certificate in Primary Mathematics Education
Ila Jain Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Anneliese Johnson Graduate Certificate in Primary Mathematics Education
Tim Jones Graduate Certificate in Secondary STEM Education
Brendan Jones Bachelor of Education (Primary) Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education
Daniel Jordan Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Fatima Karagully Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Peter Karakatsanidis Master of Teaching (Primary)
Tarnya Keayes Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Melanie Kirk Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Demi Kousoulas Master of Teaching (Primary)
Melissa Kunovsky Master of Teaching (Primary)
Stephanie Laguna Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Alexandra Long Master of Teaching (Primary)
Aeselynne Rose Loreto Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Monique Lowe Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Isabelle Luckman Master of Teaching (Primary)
Jue Luo Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Abbey MacPherson Master of Education (STEM)
Alexia Macritis Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Amanda  Maher Master of Teaching (Primary)
Zoe Makkink Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Amber Mangraviti Master of Education (STEM)
Julian Mangraviti Master of Teaching (Primary)
Maria Manthos Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Taryn Marshall Master of Teaching (Primary)
Chloe-Lee Martin Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mary Mathew Master of Teaching (Primary)
Audrey Matthews Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Ensaf-Yasmin Mersal Master of Teaching (Primary)
Alexandra Middleton Master of Teaching (Primary)
Biddy Miller Master of Teaching (Primary)
Virginia Milliken Graduate Certificate in Primary Mathematics Education
Melissa Moore Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Balu MOOTHEDATH Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Caitlin Moroney Graduate Certificate in Primary Mathematics Education
Shivan Mudliar Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Brigid Newley Master of Teaching (Primary)
Tayla Nicholls Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Sandra Nino Aguirre Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Alycia Noble Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Ilja Noordermeer Graduate Certificate in Primary Mathematics Education
Erin O'Brien Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Rachael O'Toole Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Dominika Offner Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Elise Osborn Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Abby Osborne Master of Teaching (Primary)
Angela Page Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Zoe Parker Master of Teaching (Primary)
Cecile Patchell Master of Inclusive Education
Andrew Patrizi Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Jamie Pereira Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Emily Perkin Graduate Certificate in Secondary STEM Education
Zoe Phillips Master of Teaching (Primary)
Aneleise Piggott Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Christopher Pocock Master of Education (Leadership)
Kathleen Poling Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Kristal Power Master of Teaching (Primary)
Megan Prasad Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Julia Puntillo Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Daniel  Purdy Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Erin Rae Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Sarah Reid Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Victoria Richards Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Hannah Robinson Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Elizabeth Russell Master of Teaching (Secondary) STEM
Sarah Ryu Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Nisha Saini Master of Teaching (Primary)
Georgia Salakas Graduate Certificate in Primary Science Education
Esra Sanli Master of Teaching (Primary)
Hayden Schofield Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Alexandra Serbin Graduate Certificate in Secondary STEM Education
Chris Solway Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Tiffany Spink Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Ryan Stainer Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Natasha Stavreski Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Brooke Stockley Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Stevie-Lee Sutherland Bachelor of Education (Primary) Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education
Minnie Sy Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Emma Tai Master of Teaching (Primary)
Stuart Terry Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Mouna Tiba Master of Teaching (Primary)
Matthew Turner Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Melissa Turton Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Megan Varley Master of Teaching (Primary)
Bjorn Wallin Master of Teaching (Primary)
Daine Whitby Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Alissa Willan Master of Education (STEM)
David Wrotniak Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Tara Xiberras Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Eunice Yoon Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)
Mirrae Youssef Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Keer Zhang Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Jeanne Zhu Master of Teaching (Secondary)
Gloria Zuo Master of Teaching (Birth - 5 Years/Birth - 12 Years)