Dean's Merit List: Computer, Data and Mathematical Sciences

The Dean's Merit List recognises students from the School of Computer, Data and Mathematical Sciences for their outstanding academic achievement over the calendar year of study.

2020 Dean's Merit List Recipients

GIVEN NAMESURNAMECOURSE
Michael Christian Abay Master of Information and Communications Technology
Rebecca Adams Bachelor of Data Science
Wathik Al Qaysi Bachelor of Computer Science
Christine Al-Thifairy Master of Information and Communications Technology
Ali Alam Bachelor of Computer Science
YOUSEF ALBATEL Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Adel Aljuboury Bachelor of Computer Science
Jonathan Allen Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology (Advanced)
Yazen Alshaeyr Bachelor of Computer Science
Alfred Au Bachelor of Computer Science
Younes Azamiyan Diploma/Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Marcus Belcastro Bachelor of Computer Science (Advanced)
Rashim Bhattachan Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Heja Bibani Bachelor of Computer Science (Advanced)
Lachlan Blanksby Bachelor of Computer Science
Gavin Bloodworth Bachelor of Computer Science
Betina Bondoc Master of Information and Communications Technology
Jack Bonwick Bachelor of Computer Science (Advanced)
Jeremy Booth Bachelor of Entrepreneurship (Games Design and Simulation)
Junior Borelli Junior Master of Information and Communications Technology
Lachlan Borwick Bachelor of Computer Science
Mark Brandt Undergraduate Certificate in Information and Communications Technology
Michael Brown Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Stephen Byatt Bachelor of Computer Science
Frank Canturi Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology/Bachelor of Business
Mitchell Carlyon Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Anthony Cash Master of Data Science
Benjamin Chau Bachelor of Computer Science
Chimeng Chhay Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Amelia Clancy Undergraduate Certificate in Information and Communications Technology
Ben Clowes Bachelor of Computer Science
simon Cunningham Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Lisa Cunningham Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology/Bachelor of Business
Daison Dam Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Matheus De Medeiros Pereira Markus Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Francesco Demasi Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology (Advanced)
Kathryn Dixon Bachelor of Computer Science (Advanced)
Mai Anh Do Master of Data Science
Stephenie Do Bachelor of Information Systems Advanced/Bachelor of Business
Daisy Veera Dsouza Master of Information and Communications Technology (Advanced)
Damian Duke Undergraduate Certificate in Information and Communications Technology
Florentino Escasinas Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Fatema Fatema Master of Information and Communications Technology
Michael Giglio Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology (Advanced)
Ryan Greenup Bachelor of Data Science
Asim GURUNG Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Henry Ha Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology/Bachelor of Business (Accounting)
Antony Hanna Bachelor of Computer Science
Ishmamul  Haque Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology/Bachelor of Business (Accounting)
Richard Hill Undergraduate Certificate in Information and Communications Technology
Ambreen Irshad Master of Information and Communications Technology (Advanced)
Cheryl Jendrachowski Undergraduate Certificate in Information and Communications Technology
Thomas John Master of Information and Communications Technology (Advanced)
Rijo Kalarickal Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology (Health Information Management)
Zarif Karim Bachelor of Computer Science
Bahareh Kashanibeidokhti Diploma in Information and Communications Technology Fast Track
Mario Kazerani Farahani Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology (Advanced)
Tahsin Khan Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Dean Kilpatrick Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Scott Klein Bachelor of Computer Science
Simon Lam Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
My Le Bachelor of Information Systems
Mike Le Grange Bachelor of Information Systems
Simon Lee Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Abbott Li Master of Information and Communications Technology
Phoebe Lilius Bachelor of Computer Science (Advanced)
Luke Loewensohn Bachelor of Computer Science
Alinia Mabatid Master of Information and Communications Technology
Siddhartha Mahajan Bachelor of Computer Science
Mustafa Mariot Diploma/Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Cvetanka Markovska Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology/Bachelor of Business (Accounting)
Brad McGuigan Bachelor of Computer Science
Brandon McKay Bachelor of Computer Science
Cameron McKinnon Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology/Bachelor of Business
Alexander McLean Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Kaitlin Mills Undergraduate Certificate in Information and Communications Technology
Armin Monirzadeh Master of Information and Communications Technology
Mathew Moore Bachelor of Computer Science
James Morrow Bachelor of Computer Science
Hyunwoo Nam Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Juan Navarro Rueda Master of Data Science
Mitchell Newbold Bachelor of Information Systems
Phung Dinh Vuong Ngo Master of Information and Communications Technology (Advanced)
Bao Nguyen Master of Data Science
Khoa Nguyen Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Rabina Padhy Master of Data Science
Kinga Papay Bachelor of Computer Science
Alexandre Pereira Bachelor of Computer Science
Trung Tin PHAN Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Kelvin Phan Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Andrea Ralletti Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Malsha Ranawaka Arachchige Master of Information and Communications Technology
Aura Requimen Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology/Bachelor of Arts
Nazim Ryall-Dincer Bachelor of Computer Science
Connor Sanders Diploma/Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Ashley Saunders Undergraduate Certificate in Information and Communications Technology
Benjamin Shaw Bachelor of Entrepreneurship (Games Design and Simulation)
Ayam Shrestha Bachelor of Computer Science
Eunice Sim Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology/Bachelor of Business
Gwen Mico Singalawa Bachelor of Computer Science
Dewan Arun Singh Master of Data Science
Andrew Smith Bachelor of Computer Science (Advanced)
Matthew Stone Undergraduate Certificate in Information and Communications Technology
Gary Strain Master of Artificial Intelligence
Jack Stringer Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Michael Steven TAN Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Diviya Thilakeswaran Master of Data Science
Bill Tran Bachelor of Computer Science
Adrian Trimarchi Undergraduate Certificate in Information and Communications Technology
Scott Tripney Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology/Bachelor of Business
Patrick Tsang Master of Data Science
Aylin Tutka Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology/Bachelor of Business (Accounting)
Troy Urquhart Bachelor of Information Systems
Andralia Vainga Undergraduate Certificate in Information and Communications Technology
Jacob Valayil Paul Master of Data Science
Jack Valentine Bachelor of Computer Science (Advanced)
Shaira Viaje Master of Data Science
Gavishnah Vigneswaramoorthy Master of Data Science
Sandipbhai Pravinb Viradiya Master of Data Science
Tao Wei Bachelor of Computer Science
Grant Withnall Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Chau Wong Bachelor of Computer Science
Tony Wong Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Benjamin Wright Diploma/Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Adeel Zammit

Bachelor of Computer Science