Law Prizes 2011

Law Prizes 2011

Prize Name

Recipient Name

Prize Details

Prize

ATO Award Adam Van Coevorden Awarded to most oustanding student in (200187) 'Taxation Law' $1000
Champion Legal Award Christopher Lisica Awarded to most oustanding student in (200009) 'Constitutional Law' $1000
Coleman & Greig Award Ashley Cameron Awarded to most oustanding student in (200014) 'Commercial Law' $500
deGroots Award Ashley Watson Awarded to most oustanding student in (200641) 'Wills & Succession' $500
Fragomen Award Suzanne Mortimer Awarded for most oustanding student in (200013) 'Administrative Law' $500
Fragomen Award Suzanne Mortimer Awarded to most oustanding student in (200298) Immigration and Refugee Law' $500
Harris Family Award David Bertrum

Awarded to most oustanding student in (20018) 'Law of Associations'

$500
John Marsden Memorial Award Alexandria Burns Awarded to the best & fairest student - Autumn (F7031) 'Practical Legal Training' Dictionary
John Marsden Memorial Award Aktuna Oguz Awarded to the best & fairest student - Spring (F7031) 'Practical Legal Training' Dictionary
John Wiley & Sons Award Kim Gruener Awarded to most oustanding student in 200184 'Introduction to Business Law' - Autumn $500
John Wiley & Sons Award Adam Gruchot Awarded for the most oustanding student in 200184 'Introduction to Business Law' - Spring $500
Lachlan Macquarie Chambers Award Alexandria Bruns Awarded to most oustanding student in F7031 'Legal Practice: Ethics & Management' $500
Lamrocks Award Adriana Mercado Awarded to most oustanding student in 200650 'Advanced Torts & Civil Wrongs' $500
LexisNexis Award Paul Armstrong Awarded to most oustanding student in 200200 'Equity Trusts & Remedies 2' $500 Book Voucher
LexisNexis Award Graham South Awarded to most oustanding student in 200006 'Introduction to Law' $500 Book Voucher
Matthews Folbigg Award William Paradice Awarded to most oustanding student in 200297 'Law of Employment' $750
NSW Bar Association Award Vanja Simic Awarded to most outstanding student in 200654 'Anti-Discrimination Law' $250
NSW Bar Association Award Paul Armstrong Awarded to most outstanding student in 200015 'Criminal Procedure & Evidence' $250
NSW Bar Association Award Emma Petrie Awarded to most outstanding student in 200020 'Professional Responsibility & Legal Ethics' $250
NSW Bar Association Award Aisha Khan Awarded to most outstanding student in 200010 'Criminal Law' $250
NSW Trustee & Guardian Award Craig McGilvray Awarded to most oustanding student in 200632'Elder Law' $500
Oxford University Press Award Steven Hampson Awarded to most oustanding student in 200293 'Alternative Dispute Resolution'

$500 Book Voucher

Pearson Australia Award Graham South Awarded to most oustanding student in 200007 'Law Foundation' $500 Book Voucher
Pearson Australia Award Melanie Pudig Awarded to most oustanding student in 200012 'Property Law' $500 Book Voucher
Razeen & Carolyn Sappideen Award Melissa Keenan Awarded to most oustanding graduating student in the 'Bachelor of Laws' $500
RH Stillman Memorial Award Ashley Cameron Awarded to most oustanding student currently enrolled in a combined Law Degree $500
Robert Hayes Memorial Award Anastasia Dalitz Awarded to most oustanding student in 200008 'Torts Law' $500
Robyn Ashes Award Joanne Doorey Awarded to most oustanding student in 200633 'Family Law' $500
Sir Owen Dixon Chambers Award Paul Armstrong Awarded to most oustanding student in 200646 'Advocacy' $500
William Robers Lawyers Award Francois Brun Awarded to most oustanding student in 200017 'Dispute Resolution & Civil Procedure' $1000