Law Prizes 2010

Law Prizes 2010

    
Prize Name Recipient Name Prize Details Prize
ATO Prize Ziad Hab Awarded to the outstanding student in (200187) ‘Taxation Law’ $ 1000
Champion Legal Prize  Paul Armstrong Awarded to the most outstanding student in (200009) 'Constitutional Law' $1000
Coleman & Greig Prize  Steven Hampson Awarded to the most outstanding student in (200014) 'Commercial Law' $ 500
Fragomen Prize Steven Hampson Awarded to the most outstanding student in (200013) ‘Administrative Law’ $ 500
Fragomen Prize Ivana Djoneski Awarded to the most outstanding performance in (200298) ‘ Immigration and Refugee Law’ $ 500
Harris Family Prize Lyare Ehimudiamen Awarded to the student with the highest mark in (20018) ‘Law of Associations’ $ 500
Lachlan Macquarie Prize Tamara Rabadi Awarded to the most outstanding student in (F7031) ‘Legal Practice: Ethics and Management’ $ 500
Lamrocks Prize Timothy McGrath Awarded to the most outstanding student in (200650) ‘Advanced Torts & Civil Wrongs’ $ 500
LexisNexis Prize Michael Morgan Awarded to the most outstanding student in (2000006) ‘Introduction to Law’ $ 500Book Voucher
LexisNexis Prize Elaine Lee Awarded to the most outstanding student in (200200) ‘Equity Trusts & Remedies 2’ $500 Book Voucher
NSW Bar Association Prize Brendon Searson Awarded to the most outstanding student in (200278) ‘Professional Legal Skills 1’ $ 250
NSW Bar Association Prize Sarah Bardy Awarded to the most outstanding student in (200015) ‘Criminal Procedure & Evidence’ $ 250
NSW Bar Association Prize Adam Cutri Awarded to the most outstanding student in (200279) ‘Professional Legal Skills 2’ $ 250
NSW Bar Association Prize Jacqueline Boyd Awarded to the most outstanding student in (200020) ‘Professional Responsibility and Legal Ethics’ $ 250
NSW Trustee & Guardian Prize Bradley Mallinson Awarded to the most outstanding student in the (200632) ‘Elder Law’. $ 500
Oxford University Press Prize Michael Moussa Awarded to the most outstanding student in (200293) ‘Alternative Dispute Resolution’ $ 500 book voucher
Pearsons Australia Prize Nalisha Dass Awarded to the most outstanding student in (200184) ‘Introduction to Business Law’ in the Autumn Semester. $ 500 book voucher
Pearson Australia Prize Anup Khal Awarded to the most outstanding student in (200184) ‘Introduction to Business Law’ in the Spring Semester. $ 500 book voucher
Razeen & Carolyn Sappideen Prize James Braithwaite Awarded to the most outstanding graduating student in the ‘Bachelor of Law $ 500
Robyn Ashes Prize Felicity Ware Awarded to the most outstanding student in (200633) ‘Family Law’. $ 500
RH Stillman Memorial Prize Ashley Cameron Awarded to the most outstanding student currently enrolled in a combined Law degree $ 500
de Groots  Carly Green Awarded to the most outstanding student in (200641) ‘Wills & Succession’ $ 500
Sir Owen Dixon Chambers Scott Leary This prize is awarded to the outstanding student in (200646) ‘Advocacy’ $ 500
The John Marsden Memorial Award Hadi Boustani Awarded to the best & fairest student in unit (200699) ‘Clinical Legal Placement’ Dictionary
The John Marsden Memorial Award Jessica Gimenez Awarded to the best & fairest student in unit (200699) ‘Clinical Legal Placement’ Dictionary
The John Marsden Memorial Award Peter Oslear Awarded to the best & fairest student in unit (200699) ‘Clinical Legal Placement’ Dictionary
Matthews Folbigg Lawyers Stephen Doorey 'Awarded to the most outstanding student in (200016)  Equity Trust & Remedies 1 $750
Williams Roberts Law Award Jacqueline Boyd Awarded to the most outstanding student in (200017) ‘Dispute Resolution and Civil Procedure’ $ 1000