Vice-Chancellor's Professional Development Scholarships
Academic Staff
Jaydene Barnes
School of Education
Dr Dorothea Bowyer
School of Business
Associate Professor David Cole
School of Education
Dr James Gourley
School of Humanities and Communication Arts
Dr Frances Henshaw
School of Science and Health
Dr Rachel Jacobs
School of Education
Associate Professor Ric Lovell
School of Science and Health
Dr Jennifer MacRitchie
Office of the Deputy Vice-Chancellor and Vice-President, Research and Innovation
Dr Felix Ogbo
Translational Health Research Institute
Dr Olayide Ogunsiji
School of Nursing and Midwifery
Dr Sheeja Perumbil Pathrose
School of Nursing and Midwifery
Dr Gerda Roelvink
School of Social Sciences and Psychology
Associate Professor Juan Salazar
School of Humanities and Communication Arts
Dr Helen Wu
School of Computing, Engineering and Mathematics
Sessional Academic Staff
Ivy Blackman
School of Computing, Engineering and Mathematics
Paul Preobrajensky
School of Science and Health
Paul Rooney
School of Education
Anne Spencer
School of Science and Health
Jason Tuckwell
School of Humanities and Communication Arts
Professional Staff
Grahame Andrews
Technical Officer, MARCS Institute for Brain Behaviour and Development
Nicolle Fowler
Marketing Manager, Office of Marketing and Communication
Merrilee Kessler
Human Research Ethics Officer, Research Engagement, Development and Innovation (REDI)
Melissa Lindeberg
Executive Project Officer, School of Social Sciences and Psychology
Gary Martinic
Technical Team Leader, Technical Support Services
Dr Angie Nguyen
Curriculum Advisor, Office of the Pro Vice-Chancellor, Learning Futures
Patricia Parish
Career Education Consultant, Careers Services, Office of Employability and Graduate Success
Renee Reed
HR Application Administrator, Information Technology and Digital Services
Merissa Wales
HR Systems Support Officer, Information Technology and Digital Services
Flora Zhong
Senior Research Officer, Institute for Culture and Society
Senior HR Partners, Office of Human Resources
- Bob Burnell
- Susan Folkes
- Joshua Giblin
- Amanda James
- Eileen Jensen
- Marie Robinson
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Staff
Shirley Gilbert
School of Education
Terrence Wright
School of Education
Mobile options: