Statement of Support for the Indigenous Voice to Parliament - Signatories

Signatories

TitleFull NamePositionSchool/Institute/Division
ProfessorMichelle TrudgettDeputy Vice-Chancellor Indigenous LeadershipOffice of the Deputy Vice-Chancellor Indigenous Leadership
MsMelinda BlackmoreProject Support OfficerEquity and Diversity
ProfessorJanette PerzCo-Director (Research)Translational Health Research Institute
MsMargaret HancockCurator: Collections and Cultural ProgrammeWestern Sydney Creative
MsDolla MerrilleesDirectorWestern Sydney Creative
MrStuart SkeneCurriculum Operations ManagerDIQO
DrFrancine GarlinDirector of Undergrad ProgramsSchool of Business
MsTheresa MoodySenior Project OfficerEquity and Diversity
Ms Gillian BrownA/g Mgr, Policy and GovernanceOGS
Ms Katie HayesSenior Project OfficerSustainability Education and  Partnerships
MsRenee KovalskisExecutive Project OfficerSchool of Business
MsMichelle FalconerDirectorEquity, Diversity and Wellbeing
 Jane SabnaniTeacherThe College
DrDavid HarmanLecturer of ChemistryScience
ProfessorJanice Aldrich-WrightDeputy DeanGraduate Research School
MrTom NanceManager - Strategy and DeliveryOffice of the Pro Vice-Chancellor, Strategy, Government and Alliances
DrDharma HagareSenior LecturerSoEDBE
MrIan AlchinStudent Education
ProfessorGay HawkinsProfessor of Social and Cultural TheoryInstitute for Culture and Society
DrSusan GermeinAdjunct FellowSchool of Education
DrBridget BrooklynLecturerSchool of Humanities and Communication Arts
MsTracy MacfarlaneSenior LecturerMedicine
Associate ProfessorLucy NicholasDirector, Genders and Sexualities ResearchSocial Sciences
MrHeath PalmerCasual tutorSchool of Engineering, Design and Built Environment
DrCecelia CmielewskiResearch FellowInstitute for Culture and Society
MrJustin MorrisseyDigital Media Lab CoordinatorOffice of the Pro-Vice Chancellor (Engagement & Advancement)
ProfessorGregory KoltResearch FellowSchool of Health Sciences
MrSunimal FernandoSenior Project ManagerInfrastructure & Commercial
DrSean LantingLecturerHealth Sciences/Podiatry/Academic
DrJack IsherwoodLearning and Teaching CoordinatorThe College
DrBradley D GoodingAssociate LecturerSchool of Law
ProfessorRobert MailhammerChair of Academic Senate and ProfessorSchool of Humanities and Communication Arts
ProfessorAndy MarksPro Vice-ChancellorOffice of the Vice-Chancellor
DrLouise RyanSoSS Adjunct fellow, ICS institute Associate and causal lecturer/coordinatorSoSS/ICS
MrDion StrasiottoSenior Systems EngineerTDS Operations - Foundation
MrSimon PottsSenior Manager, Curriculum Data QualityOffice of Student and University Planning
Emeritus ProfessorGail JonesEmeritus Professor of WritingWriting and Society Research Centre
ProfessorAndrew FrancisDeputy DeanSchool of Computer, Data and Mathematical Sciences
MissGabrielle Talbot-MundineSenior Indigenous Employment CoordinatorOffice of the Deputy Vice-Chancellor Indigenous Leadership
MsSusan SmithSenior Administration OfficerSchool of Medicine
DrLiesel SennManager, Grants DevelopmentResearch Services
MrsMeg FlavellDigital Communications OfficerSchool of Humanities and Communication Arts
DrNicolene MurdochPVC Educational Partnerships and QualityDVCA
MsGabriella ContiCampus CoordinatorLibrary
Associate ProfessorGeoff MunnsAdjunctEducation
MsKathy NguyenExecutive Assistant and Project OfficerWhitlam Institute
M.Luce De Buitleir AndrewsLecturerThe Academy
DrMichelle SteadCasual LecturerHumanities and Communication Arts
MrTroy PriestlandSenior Technical OfficerTRTS/SSHE
DrEhsan Noroozinejad FarsangiSenior Research FellowICS/UTRC
DrNabil M M GiweliAssociate LecturerSchool of Computer, Data and Mathematical Sciences
ProfessorBelinda MedlynProfessorHawkesbury Institute for the Environment
DrKashmira DaveLecturerBadnami centre
DrDi DickensonDAP ArtsHumanities and Communication Arts
ProfessorSusanne GannonProfessorEducation
MrJack H Audas PrestonFinance & Procurement CoordinatorOffice of the Deputy Vice-Chancellor and Vice-President Research, Enterprise & International
DrEvan CrawfordAcademic Program AdvisorSchool of Computer, Mathematical and Data Sciences
ProfKate StevensDirectorMARCS Institute for Brain, Behaviour & Development
Mr Michael MackenService Delivery ManagerITDS
DrTerri MylettLecturerSchool of Business
MrsAli GebhardtAssociate lecturer in Occupational TherapySchool of health science
ProfessorTim KarlProfessor for Behavioural NeuroscienceSchool of Medicine
MrsAlicia BallestyChange Communications & Engagement CoordinatorOSDVC
MrDavid MinardSenior Unix AdministratorITDS
DrKate MCBRIDEAssociate Professor Population HealthSchool of Medicine
DrJessica MeadeLecturerScience
Mrs Nola BakerDisability AdvisorStudent Services
MsInga LieSocial Work Field Education OfficerSchool of Social Sciences
ProfessorHannah DahlenProfessor of Midwifery, Associate Dean Research and HDRSchool of Nursing and Midwifery
MrsBrooke JimSenior Project CoordinatorDVCREI
DrMiriam BrooksLecturerSchool of Medicine
A/ProfIlse BlignaultAdjunct Associate ProfessorTHRI
DrDaniel JohnstonAcademic Program AdvisorSHCA
ProfessorTony BennettProfessorInstitute for Culture and Society
MrsSeema VarmaDirector, ProcurementDivision of VP, Finance and CFO
Distinguished ProfessorLynn KempDirector TReSISchool of Nursing and Midwifery
ProfessorStella Huiying WuAssociate Dean InternationalSchool of Business
MrSerryn FowlerManager, Digitial ContentLearning Futures
Associate ProfessorMary HardieDAP ArchitectureEnineering Design and Built Environment
MrStephen ZissermannSenior Project Officer, Equity and DiversityOffice of People
ProfessorJohn JurianszDirectorWhitlam Institute
DrMary SouthallSessional Staff - lecturerEducation
A/ProfBrahm MarjadiA/Prof of Community Engaged LearningSchool of Medicine
DrSusan ArentzAdjunct Research Fellow, Editor, Board Director of AIMANICM Health Research Institute
DrSarah HookSnr LecturerLaw
DrPremaratne SamaranayakeAssociate ProfessorSchool of Business
MrDuncan McCullochTimetabling AnalystDIQO
MrAntonyPhD StudentHawkesbury Institute of Environment
MrSankalp MangalEmployability Systems Team AssistantOffice of People/Careers
DrMichelle KellyResearch OfficerInstitute for Culture and Society
MrWenfeng RenLaboratory Technical OfficerThe College - Academic Pathways
DrRebecca GeldingExecutive OfficerMARCS Institute for Brain, Behaviour and Development
DrL. Celeste RossettoSenior LecturerLearning Futures
ProfRobyn BushellAdjunctSocial Sciences
MrNorbert KlauseTechnical AssistantHIE
MissEmily GilliganEngagement AssistantSchool of Computing, Data & Mathematical Sciences
MsSally TsoutasUniversity PhotographerWestern Sydney Creative
DrDiana SteinbergSenior Lecturer / Clinical AcademicMedicine / Year 4 Paediatrics
MrKurt SorensenDisability AdvisorEquity, Diversity and Wellbeing
MrTim HoranSenior Manager Strategic PartnershipsEnterprise
DrJay RamanathanConjoint Senior LecturerMedicine
Associate ProfessorJennifer MenschAssociate Professor of PhilosophySchool of Humanities and Communication Arts
MsAlison MaunderPhD candidateNICM Health Research Institute
MsNicole GoodwinBusiness AnalyistITDS
MrSteven McDonaldManager, Learning Abroad (Short Programs)Western Sydney International
MsAlison HoodCasual AcademicSchool of Social Sciences
DrDominique EstivalResearcherMARCS Institute
MsNina FrykbergManager Public AffairsWhitlam Institute
DrRose Chesworth VieyraPostdoctoral Research FellowSchool of Medicine
Emeritus ProfessorNeville David YeomansEmeritus ProfessorMedicine
DrDonna JamesLecturer in Heritage and TourismSchool of Social Sciences
DrPatrickSessional LecturerCDMS and SSC
DrRobert PereySessional LecturerBusiness
DrHazel KeedleSenior Lecturer of MidwiferySchool of Nursing and Midwifery
DrKen YatesLecturerSocial Sciences
MrAndrew PhongProject and Research Support OfficerOffice of the Pro Vice-Chancellor, Strategy, Government and Alliances
DrMichele WiessAdjunct FellowSchool of Psychology
MsCandice O'ConnorDevelopment CoordinatorOffice of Advancement
DrKathy GoochDirector, Support ServicesThe College
MissNina McilwainResearch AssistantMARCs institute
DrLisa ArmitageCurriculum ConsultantSchool of Psychology
DrRobert S FullerAdjunctSchool of Science
MrAnton du ToitPhD studentTHRI
ProfessorSusan PageDirector of Indigenous Learning and TeachingOffice of the DVCIL
DrAnnette SartorLecturerSchool of Education
A/ProfRoger GurrConjoint Associate ProfessorMedicine
MrAlex Wylie AtmoreIT Assurance AnalystITDS
MrsJaishri BanerjiAnnual Giving CoordinatorOffice of Advancement
DrPaul StruttSenior LecturerSchool of Psychology
Associate ProfessorUffe N NielsenAssociate ProfessorHawkesbury Institute
ProfMarkus RieglerHDR DirectorHawkesbury Institute for the Environment
MsSophie BuckDirector, Governance ServicesOffice of the University Secretary
MissKayley CamachoTechnical OfficerSchool of Science/HIE
DrLaurel JacksonDirector ,Postgraduate EducationSchool of Business
ProfessorAdam PossamaiDeputy DeanSchool of Social Sciences
DrMona ShresthaLearning & Teaching CoordinatorAPP, The College
MsJessica JacksonTechnical Support OfficerTeaching & Research Technical Services
ProfessorKerrie DoyleAssoc Dean, Indigenous HealthSchool of Medicine
DrPing YangSenior Lecturer in LinguisticsHCA
DrJayne ByeAssociate Dean, Learning and TeachingBusiness
MrSami BeydounTeam LeaderStudent Services Huv
MrsGerry NettletonProject Support OfficerFuture Student Engagement, Fast Forward
DrJen TindaleSenior LecturerLearning Futures
DrTeddy NagaddyaLecturerSchool of Social Sciences
DrClare StephensResearch FellowHawkesbury Institute for the Environment
Mr Simon BoschArt DirectorSEM
ProfessorJon BerrickAdjunct ProfessorComputer, Data and Mathematical Sciences
MrsNicole GoodwinBusiness AnalystITDS
ProfessorDennis J. SchmidtProfessorHumanities and Communication Arts
MsCatherine CooperTrainer and AssessorThe College
DrShatha AzizAssociate LecturerComputer, Data and Mathematical Sciences
DrWilliam HartleyAcademic TeacherThe College, Nirimba
MsJo RookeSenior Governance OfficerOGS
DrGang ZhengSenior LecturerSchool of Science
MrsLiz SanchezCoordinator, The AcademyThe Academy
MsElen SeymourDirector Academic ProgramsLaw
DrSky HugmanLecturerSocial Sciences
DrDaniel NichollsAdjunct Associate ProfessorNursing & Midwifery
MrsSamia MichailLecturerSchool of Social Sciences
MsEmma DoukakisSolicitor/Clinical SupervisorFaculty of Law
MsRobyn HolroydProject Portfolio Manager, IntegrationITDS
MsKaren LewisPartnerships & Engagement OfficerSchool of Education
ProfessorDeborah StevensonResearch ProfessorInstitute for Culture and Society
DrJane GravesAssociate LecturerMedicine
MrAnthony RoySenior Design & Documentation ArchitectInfrastructure & Commercial
Mr Shaun EtheringtonHR AdvisorOffice of People
DrTuki AttuquayefioAssociate LecturerPsychology
DrMartin DalyLecturerSchool of Psychology
DrKaren HutchingsResearch Development ManagerMARCS Institute
MrsDonna ReedEarly Childhood teacher at UWSELPenrith UWSEL
A/ProfSwapan SahaInterim DeanEngineering, Design and Built Environment
DrTijl GrootswagersARC DECRA Senior Research FellowThe MARCS Institute for Brain, Behaviour and Development
ProfessorOlivia MirzaAssociate Dean EngagementSchool of Engineering, Design and Built Environment
DrJane ScerriTutorArts and Communications
DrNavindhra NaidooDAP: ParamedicineSOHS
DrChristine Jones DiazSenior LecturerSchool of Education
ProfessorCarol ReidAdjunct ProfessorEducation
Professor Katherine GibsonResearch ProfessorInstitute for Culture and Society
MsCharlotte WhittinghamSessional AcademicSchool of Psychology
A/ProfLiz ThyerA/Prof in ParamedicineHealth Sciences
MrDavid MauriceAnalytical Models and Rankings SpecialistDICO
MissKortana Cullen-BlissettStudent AmbassadorFuture Student Engagement
MrNick DionisopoulosEvent OfficerSport & Recreation - SEM
ProfElise PendallProfessorHawkesbury Institute for the Environment
Adjunct FellowRichard John AbelaExternal Advisory Committee / Session AcademicBusiness
ProfCristina RochaDirector of Religion and SocietySoSS
DrDiane ColmanLecturerSchool of Humanities and Communication Arts
Adjunct ProfessorEric SidotiVice-Chancellors FellowICS
ProfessorIan AndersonDirectorHawkesbury Institute for the Environment
Associate ProfessorNeil PerryResearch Theme Champion for Environment and SustainabilitySchool of Business
DrKathleen OpenshawLecturerSchool of Social Sciences
ProfessorAlphia Possamai-InesedyPVC Engagement and AdvancementDivision of People and Advancement
DrAdam Daniel Humanities and Communication Arts
MrRidwan HaqSchool ManagerSchool of Business
MsJennifer PurcellSenior Program Manager, ESMStrategic Projects Implementation and Improvement
Emeritus ProfessorDavid RoweEmeritus Professor of Cultural ResearchInstitute for Culture and Society
MrJacob LeonardSessional LecturerHumanities and Communication Arts
MrAaron O'DonnellAcademic SupervisorSCEM
MsJoAnne WittClient Services ManagerLibrary
ProfessorCraig GonsalvezProfessor of Clinical PsychologyPsychology
DrDiana SteinbergSenior Lecturer / Clinical AcademicMedicine / Year 4 Paediatrics
MsJane HutchisonUniversity SecretaryOffice of the University Secretary
ProfessorPhillip O'NeillProfessor of Economic GeographySocial Sciences
ProfessorKevin DunnPro Vice-Chancellor ResearchOffice of Deputy Vice-Chancellor and Vice-President (Research, Enterprise & International)
ProfessorCatherine RenshawProfessorSchool of Law
DrKylie SteelDAP HPE/SDHealth Science
MrMichael StylianakisTeacherConstruction Management
DrJane LyttletonAdjunct FellowNICM
DrKatrina BarkerA/ProfessorSchool of Education
ProfAthula GinigeProfessorCDMS
MissNina McilwainResearch AssistantMARCs institute
Emeritus ProfessorPramod (Raja) JunankarEmeritus ProfessorSchool of Business
Associate ProfessorOlayide OgunsijiDirector of Academic Workforce, Liverpool campusSchool of Nursing and Midwifery
DrJim BasilakisSenior LecturerCDMS
ProfessorJing HanDirectorInstitute for Australian and Chinese arts and Culture
Associate ProfessorJane MearsCasual tutorSocial Science
Emeritus ProfessorSteve WilsonRetiredEducation
MissCatherine SellSessional AcademicSchool of Social Sciences
MissDibya Shree ChhetryCasual AcademicSchool of Social Sciences
DrMichel EdenboroughLecturerSOSS
MrJeffrey BrownManager: Test CentreCollege
DrMark RichardsResearch FellowThe MARCS Institute
DrLynn BerryManager, training and development entrepreneurshipLaunch Pad
MrsJo HollandDisability AdvisorThe People Office/Wellbeing Services
DrKate UmbersSenior LecturerSchool of Science
MrsMeg JavernigAdmissions OfficerData Integrity, Quality & Operations
MissBronwyn SmithPASS facilitatorEducation
MsMelanie YoungExecutive AssistantSchool of Business
MsHanna DohntBusiness AnalystITDS
MsChristine SharpeExecutive Governance OfficerOffice of University Secretary
DrDeidre StuartStudent Support TutorMESH, Learning Futures
DrAlanna KampSenior LecturerSchool of Social Science
MsSara TavoraSM, Student Services HubStudent Experience & Marketing
MsMariah DrakoulisSenior Strategic Planning ManagerEstate Planning and Strategy, Division of Infrastructure and Commercial
MsDenise FraserLecturerSchool of Education
DrRimple MehtaSenior LecturerSchool of Social Sciences
Associate ProfessorShameran Slewa-YounanAssociate Professor in Mental HealthSchool of Medicine
DrLaynie Hall PullinLecturerSchool of Nursing & Midwifery
MrsTania ShepherdSenior Project Officer - Indigenous Engagement, Pathways to Dreaming & HeartbeatOffice of Pro-Vice Chancellor (Engagement & Advancement)
DrKrishnamurthy RamanathanAdjunct ProfessorSchool of Buisness
MrMohsen MisaghianPhD studentSchool of Engineering, Design and Built Environment
MsMaria EsperanzaStudents and Academic Services OfficerSydney City Campus
MrsMarcelle ThompsonEducation and Academic Program ServicesData Integrity, Quality & Operations, Office of Student & University Planning
MissMatilda HarryProject OfficerOffice of Deputy Vice-Chancellor Indigenous Leadership
MsMiriam HynesSessional AcademicSchool of Social Sciences
DrNatalia Maystorovich ChulioSessional AcademicBusiness School
DrMelinda JewellResearch Project OfficerSchool of Humanities and Communication Arts
DrKarenSenior Lecturer in Psychological SciencePsychology
MrsEllen BrackenregExecutive Director Equity, Safety and WellbeingESW/OOP
MrsMarlene HenryHead, Placements HubEducational Partnerships and Quality | DVC-A
DrJames GourleySenior Lecturer in Literary StudiesSchool of Humanities and Communication Arts
DrEmma WalterLecturerSchool of Psychology
DrRuth TownsendAssociate Director, Complaints Management and ResolutionOffice of General Counsel
Associate ProfessorRosalind ByeDirector of Academic Program - Occupational TherapySchool or Health Sciences
MsJennifer HainesTutorFaculty of Nursing
DrBrooke DonnellySenior Lecturer in Clinical PsychologySchool of Psychology & School of Medicine
DrTanya NotleyAssociate ProfessorHCA
MsMoira RangelCasual lecturerSocial work
Distinguished ProfessorAnthony UhlmannDiscipline Leader English and Creative WritingSchool of Humanities and Communication Arts
MrRic ThomasSessional Academic (Paramedicine and Health Sciences)SOHS
DrSarah KennedySenior LecturerHealth Sciences
MsLisa HicksAdministration AssistantEngagement and Advancement
MsMaria AviaLearning Abroad CoordinatorInternational
MrsJulie MageeAccommodation Support OfficerOffice of People/Student Wellbeing
Prof EmeritaJan MasonEmeritus ProfessorSocial Work
DrMamta ChowdhurySenior LecturerSchool of Business
MissAlexandra AttallaCasual Partnership & Engagement Team SupportSchool of Education
DrHeather DalbyCasual TutorSchool of Social Sciences
DrAl FullerAPA, Master of Creative Music TherapySoHCA
DrZoe SofoulisAdjunct FellowInstitute for Culture and Society
DrRhonda PoveyResearch OfficerOffice of the Deputy Vice-Chancellor Indigenous Leadership
ProfRobyn BushellAdjunctSocial Sciences
DrGillian HewitsonResearch assistantBusiness
ProfRay NorrisAdjunct ProfessorScience
DrAndrew BennieASPROHS
MrPeter KallasEngagement AssistantSchool of Business
Associate ProfessorNida DensonAssociate Professor in Sociology & Acting Associate Dean Higher Degree ResearchSchool of Social Sciences
MsCherie DiazExecutive Director, Education InnovationAcademic Division
MrsKatie AguileraAssociate Director, Engagement and PartnershipsPeople and Advancement
MrsMeg FlavellDigital Communications OfficerSchool of Humanities and Communication Arts
MsSally ByrnesSenior Business Development OfficerInstitute for Culture and Society
MsAbigail HumphreysSessional academicSoNM
DrRosalie PowerAssociate Research FellowTranslational Health Research Institute
ProfessorTonia GraySenor ResearcherSchool of Education
DrOlivia InwoodAcademic Literacy CoordinatorLibrary
DrAnte ProdanSenior LecturerSCDMS
A/ProfAndrew McDonaldAss prof paediatricsMedicine
ProfessorDeborah HatcherDeanSchool of Nursing and Midwifery
ProfessorGary MaConjointMedicine/ Pathology
A/ProfBelinda CochraneRespiratory and Sleep PhysicianMedicine
DrHelen WuSenior LecturerSchool of Engineering, Design and Built Environment.
MissShafigheh RafatStudent AmbassadorFuture Student Engagement
MsSallie BeaumontSenior Project OfficerInstitute for Australian and Chinese Arts and Culture
DrBenjamin HanckelSenior Research FellowInstitute for Culture and Society
MrsSarah Benna DoyleResearch assistantNICM
MsAnita OzolsOnline Precinct LibrarianLibrary
MsJacqueline SimoneExecutive Assistant to PVC LFOPVC Learning Futures
MsSusie HookCasual AcademicNursing
DrAmie MatthewsSenior LecturerSchool of Social Sciences
DrFrances De BlasioPostdoctoral Research Fellow in Cognitive NeuroscienceNICM Health Research Institute
DrFiona PaceyInstitute ManagerWhitlam Insitute
Associate ProfessorEmma PowerAssociate ProfessorSchool of Social Sciences
MrDavid LaugeryEnrolments OfficerOffice of Student & University Planning
MrJohn EncarnacaoLecturer, MusicSchool of Humanities & Communication Arts
DrVinita DeodharAdjunct ProfessorSchool of Business
MsAnne-Renee BouletAdministrative assistantSchool of Medicine / Blacktown Clinical School
DrHazel MaxwellSenior LecturerHealth Sciences
MrJonathan PayneMLit/CWHumanities
MrsKimberley Ann PangilinanSenior Project OfficerEquity and Diversity
MsToula ArronisCommunications CoordinatorOffice of Student Experience and Marketing
DrKatherine J. FaganDirector, Writing and Society Research CentreSoHCA
MrBowen FucileSenior Technical Support OfficerLaunch Pad Factory of the Future
MsMandy ScotneySessional Academic / PhD StudentSchool of Social Sciences
MsTessa McGavockCentre DirectorWSU Early Learning
MsKaren YevenesLecturer/APA Industrial DesignSchool of Engineering, Design & built Environment
MsLucy WangSessional AcademicSoHCA - Design
MsJen DollinDirector sustainability education and partnershipsOffice of the PVC Education Quality and Partnerships
MsKathy ThorncraftManager, Information ResourcesLibrary
ProfessorMiroslav FilipovicChair PLGScience
MsRebecca DominguezPrincipal Solicitor / Acting DirectorWestern Sydney University Justice Clinic, School of Law
MsLeontyne Dawson-JonesLibrarianLibrary
ProfessorWendy HuAssociate Dean, Professor of Medical EducationSchool of Medicine
MsBhavya ChitranshiPhD CandidateInstitute for Culture and Society
DrRussell JarvisPostdoctoral researcherMARCs
MsMarie KelliherManager, Priority Industry ProgramsDVC REI
MsLouisa WellandResearch OfficerYoung & Resilient Research Centre
MsFrancesca SidotiResearch AssistantInstitute for Culture and Society
MsLilly MoodyCentre ManagerYoung and Resilient Research Centre
MsKatrina TrewinImpact OfficerResearch Services
DrErin KrugerLecturerSchool of Social Sciences
DrBrendan SmylyLecturerSchool of Humanities and Communication Arts
MrAlex Campbell-FreemanStudentWestern Sydney University
MsAnneliese McConnellStudentSchool of Medicine
MrJackson MiakeStudentWestern Sydney University
MsBhagya Hithaishi JayawardanaPhd CandidateSocial Sciences
MissNaomi Nguyen GraceStudentWSU
MrJoel ClementinoStudentSchool of Social Science
MsPavelle SadlonStudentSchool of Arts and Humanities
MsShree Pradeep JobanputraStudentLaw
MissAlice ShenMedical StudentSchool of Medicine
MissShaylee CleaveStudentWestern Sydney university
MissCaitlin Joan PullenStudentWestern Sydney University Hawkesbury
MrAlan Geoffrey MARSHFinancial advisorSGSM
 Rizwan KhanPhD StudentSchool of Medicine
MrKillianStudentWestern Sydney University
MissSabrina AdamecProvisional PsychologistPsychology
MrJackson CurranStudentSchool of Education
MsYingxi MaStudentSchool of Education
MrMarcusStudentUniversity of Western sydeny
MsBrigitte LinderMRes CandidateNICM
MissErin McLemonPhD StudentSchool of Medicine
MsMisha McCartneyStudentSchool of Health Sciences (Paramedicine)
MrAndrew Laurence DaleyStudentHumanities
 Mohammad SiahkouhiPhD studentSoCDMS
MaSally GardinerStudentSchool of Nursing and Midwifery
MissEllise BarbaraStudentWestern Sydney University
MrJero PLAISANCEStudentSocial Sciences
MrSultan ShamsinStudentBusiness
MrBen CallaghanStudentSchool of Education
MsMadeline MackneyStudentLaw
MrMustafa EbrahimiStudentSocial Science
 Bazole MosawiStudentWestern Sydney University
MissCaitlin KellyMedical Science StudentSchool of Science
MrsElizabeth HammangStudentHealth Science
MrSachintha GurugeStudentWestern Sydney University Parramatta South
MsDeena MehjabeenPhD candidateTranslational Health Research Institute
MissEmma MathersStudentEducation
MissCorinne AndersonStudentHumanitarian and Communication Arts
MissMaliha  BakhtawarStudentSchool of Social Sciences - Master of Social Work
MissZoe PappasStudentSchool of social sciences, Bachelor of Social Work
MrFernando Dantas CastellarPhD StudentMARCS Institute
MissLauren MarshallStudentParramatta South
MrTayeranStudentSchool of Science and School of Law
MrJake BartonFuture Student EngagementOffice of Pro Vice Chancellor
MsMary Niamh MartensStudentSocial Work
MsRose PeakPhD studentPsychology
MissHope Piper-Van StiphoutStudentSchool of Social Sciences
MsAlison RedmanStudentUniversity of Western Sydney
MissMia BatesStudentSchool of Social Sciences
MissNashita JananStudentWestern Sydney University
Mr Andrew WebsterStudentWestern Sydney University
MrsJenny HoeyStudentWestern Sydney University
MrTran Nguyen Thanh SonStudentWestern Sydney University
MsRubaisha WaseemStudentSchool of Social Sciences
MissNashita JananStudent Western Sydney University
MrYiming WangStudentWestern Sydney University
MissTegan McErlaneStudentWestern Sydney University
MrsFrances OshoStudentSchool of Education
MrNicola Enrico BruniStudentHumanities and Communication Arts
MxGregory HarlandStudentLaw
MsDalia Stefanie NapierAlumniWestern Sydney University
 Darragh GammellStudentArts
MsPippita BennettStudentArt Therapy
MrRaymond SmithStudentWestern Sydney University
MrNirmal JoyResearch ScholarICS
MissEliza MallittStudentSchool of Education
MissCaitlyn AcostaClassroom TeacherParramatta West Public School
MissCaroline GrumleyStudentLaw
MrEyad ShadidStudent Western Sydney University
MrSebastianStudentWestern Sydney University
MrChristopher MallasStudentHumanities and Communications
MrsNidal ZrkosheStudentLaw School
MrEdwin LimStudentWestern Sydney University
MrVineet GoundarStudentSchool of Psychology
MrJohn RueiStudentWSU
MrsMeraia SereviStudentWestern Sydney University
MissSenumi MapitigamaInternational StudentWestern Sydney University
MissKaitlyn SeymourStudent and Parramatta South Campus RepSchool of Law and Western SRC
MissJosephine Michelle CanceriStudentSchool of Medicine
MrHarley WhalesStudentWestern Sydney University Parramatta Campus
MrBrandon Corey WellsStudentSchool of Health Services
MrDaniel Bello SalcinesAlumnusEducation
MissAleksandra YatesMedical StudentMedicine
MsKate Louise BullStudentSocial Science
MrHarry HayekStudent Engineering
MrNiten Moktan LamaStudentSchool of Nursing and Midwifery
MissRaveshni MoodleyStudentSchool of Social Science
MsNicole CampbellPhD StudentInstitute for Culture and Society
MsAna Marija AlachkovskaStudentSchool of Social Sciences
MsBaikisu SavageStudentNursing and Midwifery
MrKola OlayiwolaCasual AcademicSOEDBE
MissMinh Kim NguyenStudent Social Science
MrDaniel BonattiStudentWestern Sydney University
MissRosalia TsomStudentSchool of Humanities and Arts
MissStephanie McKinnonStudentHealth Science
MsChloe McMillanStudentSchool of Science
MrZachary Fernandez-HocknullStudentPsychology
MrSiddique RahmanBusiness Undergraduate StudentBusiness
MsHelen CooperStudentEducation
MrMuhammad Arslan AfzalStudentWestern Sydney University
MissRachel WoodStudentSchool of Social Science
MsSharon GongStudentWSU
Miss Thanh Nhat Vy DoStudent Western Sydney University
MissAlana HennessyStudentHumanities
MrManish GoundarStudentSchool of Education
Miss SonyaStudentSchool of Education
MrsLendaNurseWSU
MrDavid PerchStudentSchool of Social Sciences
MissSara Samadhi FernandoStudentWestern Sydney University
MrRyan HaysomStudentSchool of Social Sciences Masters of Social Work
MissFadia MasriStudentWestern Sydney University
MrsKelly MeredithStudentSchool of Psychology
MrsPhoebe Young HumphreysStudentSchool of Nursing
MsJulie MackenDoctoral CandidateSocial Sciences
MsSehar FatimaStudentWestern Sydney University
MrHuon KirkmanStudentSchool of Humanities and Communication
MrsRima RamenzaniStudentSocial Science
MissKamaljeet KaurStudentWestern Sydney University
MissRayanne HamzeStudentEducation
MsMarley KrokPhD CandidateSchool of Humanities and Communication
MrAbdul Uzayr2nd Year StudentWestern Sydney University
MsGillian LeahyStudentHumanities and Creative Arts
MrShuvo Jyoti SarkarMasters StudentWestern Sydney University
MrPaul MaddenStudentScience
MsRachel Besser StudentWSU
MissAlyssa RobonsonStudentSchool of Humanities
MsCymbeline B KingHDRSoSS
MrSam JefferyStudentNICM
Mr Bilal MustafaLecturerAIBM-KOI
MsMelissa LambStudentSchool of Science/Parramatta
MsFlorabelle IbaleStudentSchool of Health Sciences
MrAlbert TeoStudentSchool of Social Sciences
MsMelissa KeelerStudentParramatta South Campus
MissEmily EganStudentWestern Sydney University
MsRuth CrossPostgraduate StudentSchool of Social Sciences
DrBridin Murnion Science
 Sarah NeilSpeech Pathology StudentSchool of Health Sciences
MrsJennifer BurPhD CandidateSchool of Nursing and Midwifery
MsCaitlynStudentEducation
MsLana AupaauStudentWestern Sydney University/ Parramatta South
MsBridget O'NeillStudentSchool of Nusing and Midwifery
DrSally WarkStudentSchool of Medicine
Miss Noelle FaalogoStudentHumanities and Social Sciences
MrGraeme TaylorStudentSchool of Medicine
MissPayal Ashwin ShahStudent and StaffSchool of Humanities and Communications
MrAzzat AlkhameesStudentWSU
MsClare RyanStudentWSU Health Science
MrMohamed MahmoudStudentHealth Science
MrsAlex MullaneManager/StudentPsychology
MissMaha AlassafStudentWestern Sydney University
MissRachel Margaret WyldMedical StudentWestern Sydney University
Mr/MxYehuda AharonPostgraduate StudentSchool of Education
MissHolly NettleStudentSchool of Science
MrEdward WrenStudent NurseWestern Sydney University
MrParsa PiroozStudentSchool of Health Sciences
MrJean bosco MUHIZIWINTOREStudentWSU
MsLidia Luna ZamoraStudentSchool of Social Sciences
MsSandy CvorakStudentWestern Sydney University
MrsAmita JhotiProgram Coordinator/ StudentWestern Sydney University
MsNhat vy nguyenStudentArt
MrJohn Daniel LewisStudentSchool of Business
MissAl KhirallahBusiness ConciergeSchool of Psychology and Social Sc
MrsJody AsquithStudentHealth Sciences
MsLucy OwenStudentSchool of Medicine
MsJessica McGrathStudentWestern Sydney
MrReginaldStudentGraduate Research School
MrRavneet KlerStudentWestern Sydney University
MsAnn Nguyen PyeOccupational therapy studentWestern Sydney University
MxDarcy James O'BrienStudentSchool of Social Science
MissIsabelle WatsonStudentWestern Sydney University
MsKristie ParmakellisStudentNursing
MrsSarah BacallerPhD CandidateSchool of Humanities and Communication Arts
MrsKhadija MohammadiMedical StudentWestern Sydney University
MsElizabeth SlatteryStudentSchool of Health Sciences
MsNivanka FernandoStudentSchool of Social Sciences
MrSataya TulapongStudentLaw and Social Sciences
MsFatima KanjPrimary TeacherWetern Sydney University
MrLouis CruzStudentWestern Sydney University Parramatta South
MsClaire HigginsStudentWestern Sydney University
MissCharlotte Gibbs-WhiteStudentSchool of Health Science
MissTegan McatearStudentSchool of Social Science
MrsJo Copping StudentSocial Sciences
Mrs Joan LynchDirector of Academic Program-pre-registrationNursing & Midwifery
MrPatrick NcubeStudent NurseSchool of Nursing
Mr Bodhi SkyStudentSchool of Social Sciences
Miss Alex Hannah Hide Undergraduate StudentWestern Sydney University
MrShahbaz AliStudentSchool of Education
MrChristian ConolStudentLaw School
MrsBollegala Arachchige Ajantha NiroshaniPh.D CandidateEducation
MsAmanda Sarah BruhnStudentSocial Science
MrsIsabella NwaogaziStudentWestern Sydney University
MsKate PaulStudentSchool of Science
MrEdmond AdjeiStudentWestern Sydney University
MrAbhishek KCHDR StudentSchool of Engineering, Design and Built Environment
MrBradley BurnsHDR StudentTHRI/TeEACH
MissStella MedranoStudentRegents Park Christian School
MsElizabeth MorrisStudentLaw
MsChristiane Keys-StathamPhD CandidateInstitute for Culture and Society
MsSameeka SamalInternational StudentSGSM
MissMia Gibbs-WhiteStudentMusic/Creative Industries
BNHaoyang CaiUndergraduate StudentSchool of Nursing and Midwifery
MissKiana CherieStudentWestern Sydney University
MissTigidanke BaldeStudentWestern Sydney University-Campbelltown
MrRohan SteelStudentApplied Science
MsShweta AsijaStudentWestern Sydney University
MissJennilee SmithHR ManagerWestern Sydney University
MrHilal TawakalStudentWestern Sydney University
 Socheata PeouStudentBusiness
MrTristan James VidlerStudentSchool of Education
MissNoraStudentScience
MissKathryn Anne TiverStudent Social Sciences
Mrs Katherine SimmsStudent Occupational Therapy
Miss Wan Wai LoStudentWestern Sydney University/ Social Work
MsPoonam Tammy NairStudentWestern Sydney University
MissElizabeth TafiliStudentWestern Sydney University
MeIbrahim NassarStudentWestern Sydney University
MissCourtney Harvey StudentWestern Sydney University
MrIrshard FaizAccountantWSU
MsRebecca AytonStudentHealth Science
MrPablo GaonaPhD StudentHawkesbury Institute
MissVictoria AndrewsStudentScience
MrSudip KandelStudentWestern Sydney University, Campbelltown campus
MrChernor BarrieStudentWestern Sydney
MsAashika GoenkaStudentWestern Sydney University
DrZechariah Lanka MartingStudentNICM
MsKim SlenderStudentTHRI
MsClare FiskStudentSchool of Social Sciences
 Meg ShooterStudent/ESL teacher/actorWestern Sydney University
MsRebecca Van ZandenStudent Nursing and Midwifery
MrDarren MoodyStudent School of Education
MrImam Malik RiduanStudentSchool of Social Sciences
MrSarath JobyStudentSocial Science - MSW
MsSascha BaldrySessional Academic School of Health Science
MsMerelyn James Vuti NasipitiStudentWestern Sydney University
Mrs SristiStudentWestern Sydney uni: Masters in Nursing
MissKaren PorterEnvironmental Health OfficerWSU Hawkesbury
MrsAmariz Andrea Angeles CastilloStudentWSU
MsStephanie HannahResearch AssistantYoung & Resilient Research Centre
MrsJane MccorkellStudentWSU Health Science
MsMuslima RahmKathleen Horton an Western Sydney University
MsIngrid DerneeMental Health and Wellbeing Promotions CoordinatorOffice of People, Equity Safety Wellbeing
MissJessica C CurryStudentWestern Sydney University, The College
MissEmma WhiteleyStudentSchool of Education
MsKathleen HortonStudentHumanities and Communication Arts
MrsJohannah Nicole MusniStudentWestern Sydney University
MrSayeed NasserStudentMedicine
MsErin Cate AndersonStudentSchool of Law
MeSantosh Purja PunPhD CandidateSchool of Computer, Data and Mathematics
MrsNoreen Gulshad KhanStudentWSU Social Science
MissDaniah AbdulqaderStudentBachelor of Business/Bachelor of Law
MissEmily WhitemanStudentSocial Work
MrAlexander BriknerStudentSchool of Science
 Jeremiah SaufoiStudentSchool of Law
MsSachini PremachandraStudentSchool of Social Sciences/Social Work
MrCameron UndyPhD CandidateMARCS
MsKatherine WarwickCasual AcademicSchool of Science
MrHenry AriahuStudentSocial Sciences
MsAnisah MaddenPhD CandidateInstitute for Culture and Society
MissDynika RouhaniStudentSchool of Psychology
MsMelissa HoodStudentSchool of Education
MissJoanie Catherine LovellStudentSchool of Humanities and Communication Arts
MissSamara AyoubiStudentHealth Science
MissGeorgia CoePhD Candidate / Research OfficerInstitute for Culture & Society
MsLea HannahPhD CandidateHIE
MissParmitha ThiruvengadanStudentWestern Sydney University
MrMichael PousiniUndergraduate StudentSchool of Humanities and Communication Arts
MissIonia KouzoukasStudentBusiness
DrWendy Wend Yee WongStudent Western Sydney University
MrRupak Basu3rd YearWestern Sydney University
MissAlannah YeatmanStudentHumanities and Communication Arts
MrEvan HannahStudentWestern Sydney University
MissRaina SinghStudentHumanities and communication arts
MissVictoria PearceStudentWestern Sydney University
 Sara AlaeddinPhD StudentSchool of Medicine
MrMansoor Adami Nursing student year 1Western Sydney University
MrEthanStudentSchool of Science
MrMubasher NazirHDR StudentsSchool of Business
MissSarah MundayStudentSchool of Law
MrGregory BrooksMasters studentWriting & Research Centre
MsWendy HeePost Graduate studentChinese Medicine
MrHeath SalmonStudentSchool of Social Sciences
MissBarsha RaiStudentWestern Sydney University
MissVictoria ButterfieldStudent Social Science
MsCharlotte KavanaghStudentSchool of Social Sciences
MrNicholas HowieStudentScience
MsRosalie Bryant-WillisStudentSchool of Education
MrConnor G RussellStudent Design
MrHarrison GE BarrettStudent BPlan(PathMUrbPl)School of Social Sciences
DrPaul SaundersResearch FellowMedicine
MissRoma Priyanka SharmaStudentWestern Sydney University
MissRachana RamStudentWestern Sydney
MrsBrenda CollinStudent Western Sydney University
MsJessica AlexanderStudent Western Sydney University
MissGrace Olbrycht-PalmerStudentLaw/Arts
MrAxel WheelerStudentSchool of Social Sciences
MrKian AllenStudentWestern Sydney University Hawkesbury Campus
MrsMilena Nedeva SpuzanicStudentWSU
MrDavid SullivanStudentWestern Sydney University / College / Kingswood
MissMonica SwiftStudentSchool of Education
MrsKristine PestanaStudentSchool of Science , WSU
MsAnita ClareStudentArt Therapy/Social Sciences
MissEidan PedersonStudentSchool of Social Sciences
MrAlexander Joshua AndronicosStudentCampbelltown campus, paramedicine
MsOlivia GormanStudentWestern Sydney University
MissMelanie PeterusStudentWestern Sydney University
MsAlix BeattiePhD CandidateHCA
MsRobynStudentWestern Sydney University
MsFrancisca cecilia Ximenes dos SantosStudentWestern Sydney University
MissElena PiperUndergraduate StudentSocial Sciences
MrEvan ThorntonStudentWSU
MissTalia KinneyBA studentHCA
MrsSarah HStudentWSU
DrElizabeth ConroySenior Research AcademicTranslational Health Research Institute
MissHannah Grace StanfordStudentWestern Sydney University
MrHeath Orin Luke McCannStudentNirimba
DrDexter Lazaro MejiaLecturerTAFE SA
MissLiya LiStudent Business School
MsMediha BasicStudentWestern Sydney University
MissAnushka MahidaStudentSocial Science
MrsShavila SoobrayenStudentScience
MissNatasha Claire RobinsonStudentWestern Sydney University
MrShil Chandresh ModiStudentWestern Sydney University, Parramatta South
MrGustavo AdolfoStudentStudent, Psychology WSU
MrsKimberly ContrerasSeniorWestern Sydney University
MrPaul LafaeleStudent NurseSchool of Nursing and Midwifery
MsAmelia MelvilleStudentSchool of Law
MrPhillip James GoodPhD candidateTHRI
MsFatima el AmmarStudentBankstown city college
MsAnamaria BuncugaStudentSchool of Psychology
MsPrue AdamsPhD CandidateSchool of Education
MrAdam FosterProject SupportEquity and Diversity
MrTheodore Toa KeruStudentWestern Sydney University
MissSophia FalcatanStudentWestern Sydney University
MsChristine CrispinResearch studentInstitute of Culture and Society
MsTrina Sisi Arienne SefanaiaStudentWestern Sydney University
MsBethany BurnsStudentSchool of Social Services
MrsZulekha Jabbar BashirJuris doctor studentLaw School
MrHAMZA SHAHIDPhD ScholarSchool of Medicine
MissZoe Atkinson-PickeringPost Graduate StudentSchool of Social Sciences and Psychology
MissPriyankaPhD StudentSchool of Humanties
MissThelma BanzaStudentLaw School
MrRoger John KiddTutorWestern Sydney University
MsOlivia HannaTeaching StudentWestern Sydney University
MrsJessica EastcottStudentSchool of Psychology
MissAnnalise PowerStudentSchool of Social Science
MrElias FarrahStudentWSU Parramatta South, Computer Science
MsKaren Fitz-GibbonHDR StudentHumanities and Communications Arts
MissCaroline Sakulanda GouldingStudentSocial Science
ProfessorClare PollockSDVC & ProvostSDVC
MsEzgiStudentSchool of Health Sciences
MrsRazia YosufiStudentEducation
MrMukhllad (Kane) AlkoraghooliStudentSchool of Law; School of Business
MissLina CiscatoStudentWSU School of Science
MsDanielle HowePhD CandidateNICM Health Research Institute
MsJo ByngDirector International Strategy, Mobility and OperationsResearch, Enterprise and International
MsMelissa LindebergSenior Project OfficerInfrastructure & Commercial
 Liyuan HunagStudentWestern Sydney University
MsCristina PastoreCounsellorCounselling Service
MissLilian TameStudentSchool of Social Sciences
MrAdam HallidayStudentThe College
MissTina CartridgeStudentWestern Sydney University
MrsSamra NasserStudentSSAP
MrEthan BoneStudentSchool of Science
MsRenee BoucherManager, Peer ProgramsStudent Retention and Success
MissLucy DobsonStudentPsychology
MissJaala Marie SadlerStudentSchool of Humanities and Communication Arts
MissJuneilyn BeriosoStudentWestern Sydney University
MissLauren BarrStudentWestern Sydney University - Bachelor of Nursing
MsBernadette LeysonMasters in Business AnalyticsWestern Sydney University
MissRachel PrasadStudentWestern Sydney University
DrNicole BridgesDirector of Academic ProgramSchool of Humanities and Communication Arts
MissKeisha PrasadStudentLaw
ProfessorBrian StoutDeanSocial Sciences
MissJada Kassandra FulcherStudentWestern Sydney
DrNayantara  PothenSenior Strategy and Projects OfficerOffice of the Vice-Chancellor
MissCharlotte MathesonStudent Master of Art TherapySchool of Social Science
MrsThiththalapitige Angela Shrimalika FernandoStudent Campbelltown Campus
MxAnita KingIT Assurance SpecialistITDS
MrWilliam Joseph HeggartyStudentWestern Sydney University
MsCristina PastoreCounsellorCounselling Service
MrsVerity FoleyOperations ManagerCampus Safety and Security
Associate ProfessorTania FerfoljaAssociate Professor Social and Cultural DiversityEducation
MissShaylee CleaveStudentWestern Sydney University
 Marlee WebbStudentSchool of Law