Dean's Merit List: Engineering, Design and Built Environment

The Dean's Merit List recognises students from the School of Engineering, Design and Built Environment for their outstanding academic achievement over the calendar year of study.

2019 Dean's Merit List Recipients

GIVEN NAMESURNAMECOURSE
Hassan Adam Abbas Bachelor of Construction Management
Malak Abdulahad Bachelor of Construction Management
Sunil Adhikari Master of Engineering
Abiodun Abimbola Ajibola Master of Engineering
Mahmoud Akl Master of Fire Safety Engineering
Ghassan Al Assadi Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Mahmoud Al Hajj Master of Engineering
Cathy Al-Haddad Master of Engineering
Abdallah Hamed Mohammed Al-Yahmadi Diploma in Engineering
Sultan M F M KH Alajmi Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Adam Albayati Bachelor of Engineering
Abdulrahman Sulaiman O Alharbi Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Mahamed Ali Bachelor of Construction Management
Fareed Khalid A Alnekhilan Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Jordan Jordan Alsford Diploma in Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering Studies
Abdullah Saad S Alshahrani Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Rayed Altibi Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Ahmed Sarmad Mohammed Alwaith Diploma in Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering Studies
Rowan Lewis Colin Anderson Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Deniz  Andic Associate Degree in Engineering
John Antoun Bachelor of Architectural Design
Joseph Gabriel Arena Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
James Michael Arnault Bachelor of Architectural Design
Alec Arnold Bachelor of Construction Management
Mareoo Asranika Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Savinthya Nimnaka Athauda Bachelor of Industrial Design
Madhawa Ian Attygalle Attygallage Diploma in Engineering Extended
Fahmid-Ul Azam Bachelor of Construction Management
Azadeh Azarmehr Bachelor of Architectural Design
Maryann Aziz Bachelor of Architectural Design
Anthony Azzi Bachelor of Construction Management
Shadi Bahlawan Bachelor of Construction Management
Stuart Gary Brian Baker Diploma in Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering Studies
Prajwol Banjade Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Luca Thomas Baroni Bachelor of Construction Management
Thomas Christopher Beahan Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Alexander Leonardo Becker Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Marie Sophia Beerbaum Master of Fire Safety Engineering
Malhar Mohan Bhadbhade Master of Fire Safety Engineering
Julian Antony Biden Bachelor of Architectural Design
Ahmed Abdalla Ahmed Ali Binmasoud Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Sudip Bista Master of Engineering
Zahra Ghobary Bonab Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Simon Lester Bond Master of Building Surveying
Andrew Neil Bremner Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Liam Brickwood Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Alex Brook Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Milan Budha Master of Engineering
Umesh Budhathoki Master of Engineering
Tien Hieu Bui Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Carolyn Jean Burns Associate Degree in Engineering
Bradley James Bush Bachelor of Construction Management
Beatrice Cairns Bachelor of Architectural Design
James Calambro Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Dean Calogero Bachelor of Construction Management
Brian Cam Bachelor of Construction Management
Zeam Camdzic Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Aidan Camenzuli Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
David Pablo Castillo-Araos Bachelor of Construction Management
Raksha Devi Caullychurn Master of Engineering
Adam Cavill Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Md Faisal Alam Chaklader Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Koonatai Radar Challenger Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Anthony Cham Bachelor of Design and Technology
Avish Chand Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Nitesh Kumar Chaurasiya Master of Engineering
Seng Heng Chea Bachelor of Construction Management
Yongmeng Chen Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Shiliang Chen Master of Fire Safety Engineering
Christy Cheng Bachelor of Construction Management
Waqas Amir Chishti Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Eveyln Ee Lin Chong Bachelor of Construction Management
Xuan Phat Michael Chu Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Benjamin Bruce Coady Bachelor of Design and Technology
Lachlan Collins Bachelor of Architectural Design
Benjamin Curtis Bachelor of Engineering
Salamon Dacho Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Tuan Minh Dam Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Mohommed Dandan Bachelor of Construction Management
Suyash Dangal Master of Engineering
James Davidson Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Jared Jonathan Davis Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Andrew John Dawes Bachelor of Construction Management
Dylan Julio De Leon Diploma in Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering Studies
Prasiddha Dhital Master of Engineering
James Frederick Lorimer Dingle Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Tamara Djokic Bachelor of Building Design Management
Bosko Djurovic Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Van Cham Doan Bachelor of Engineering
Nicholas Thomas Donohoe Bachelor of Construction Management
Mohammed Dunia Bachelor of Building Design Management
Tyler Dunn Bachelor of Building Design Management
Duc Vang Duong Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Cameron Dyball Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Dean Mitchell Ebejer Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Salma Eddie Bachelor of Architectural Design
Ali Eid Diploma in Building Design Management/Bachelor of Building Design Management
Gwyneth Elauria Bachelor of Architectural Design
Ragesh Emperumal Master of Engineering
Jose Fagel Bachelor of Design and Technology
Gregory John Fahey Graduate Diploma in Building Surveying
Andre Giovanni Falcone Bachelor of Building Design Management
Mohammed Farid Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Sayed Hamidreza Fatemi Nayeri Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Bryan Jasper Faustino Master of Engineering
Jordan Fedeli Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Michael Fernandez Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Tharuki Shakya Fernando Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Lachlan Hugh Fisher Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Jake Nicholas Fitzalan Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Christopher John Flinn Bachelor of Construction Management
Ian Ford Diploma in Building Design Management/Bachelor of Building Design Management
Leslie William Fox Diploma in Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering Studies
Joshua Bon Freund Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Smit Vinodray Gajera Master of Project Management
Haitham Galal Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Tselmeg Gankhuyag Bachelor of Construction Management
Karin Garahbtian Bachelor of Construction Management
Chelsea Virginia Gasson Bachelor of Industrial Design (Honours)
Christopher Alfred Ghaly Bachelor of Construction Management
Christian Marcelo Gonzalez Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Gorgees Gorgees Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Alfonsus Sandi Putra Gozali Master of Engineering
Jamie Griffin Diploma in Building Design Management/Bachelor of Building Design Management
Nicholas Gulaj Bachelor of Construction Management
Yixu Guo Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Aashish Gupta Master of Project Management
Manish Gurung Master of Engineering
Ali Hamdi Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Bailey James Hamilton Bachelor of Construction Management
Paul Ian Hamilton Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Cameron Hancock Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
David Hanko Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Manuel Hankoo Bachelor of Architectural Design
Jason Hanna Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Mitchell Lawrence Hardy Graduate Diploma in Building Surveying
Benjamin Mark Hargans Bachelor of Engineering
Muhammad Abd-Ur-Rahman Haris Bachelor of Building Design Management
Forhadul Hasan Master of Engineering
Praveen Devindra Haththella Master of Engineering
Jiandong He Master of Engineering
Hao He Master of Engineering
Jonathan Head Bachelor of Industrial Design
Benjamin John Hill Bachelor of Engineering
Thomas Peter Hinchcliffe Bachelor of Design and Technology
Dina Hinna Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Thi Tu Anh Hoang Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Timothy Hodge Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Travis Rodney Hoffman Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Robert Clifford Holdom Master of Fire Safety Engineering
Mingzhe Hong Diploma in Engineering Fast Track
Brett Hook Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Madison Elizabeth Hope Bachelor of Building Design Management
Sen Huang Bachelor of Construction Management
Grace Xi Huang Master of Fire Safety Engineering
Lucas Hume Diploma in Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering Studies
Muzammil Hussain Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Joseph Anthony Iaconis Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Hermez Ichaya Bachelor of Architectural Design
Mohammed Arif Iqbal Master of Engineering
Marvin Ishak Bachelor of Construction Management
Zarraf Ul Islam Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Emmanuel Jebidelekian Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Julian Jimenez Cardenas Master of Engineering
Emil Johansen Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Joshua Jones Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Michael Kenneth Phillip Jones Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Rusha K C Master of Engineering
Patrick Kamlade Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Gibran Kanaan Bachelor of Construction Management
Adam Kanaan Bachelor of Construction Management
Jacqueline Karam Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Maofic Farhan Karin Master of Engineering
Natasha Katcho Bachelor of Building Design Management
Jaspreet Kaur Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Nathan Paul Kearnes Graduate Diploma in Bushfire Protection
Nishan Khadka Master of Engineering
Manoj Khadka Master of Engineering
Ibrahim Khairallah Master of Engineering
Muhammad Faisal Khalil Master of Engineering
Iklil Khaliqi Bachelor of Construction Management
Asfand Yar Khan Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Grishmi Khanal Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Elie Khater Master of Engineering
Manali Gunwantkumar Kherodiya Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Joelle Khnouf Bachelor of Building Design Management
Anthony Khoury Bachelor of Construction Management
Raymond Kilzi Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
James Kim Bachelor of Construction Management
Keshaven Kiritharan Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Nikhil Kumar Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Madan Kunwar Master of Engineering
Nathan Lahood Bachelor of Construction Management
Joseph Ho Leung Lam Bachelor of Engineering
Dinesh Lamichhane Master of Engineering
Helena Laous Bachelor of Architectural Design
Jacob Ralph Laurel Bachelor of Construction Management
Tan Minh Dang Le Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Byron Lee Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Alessandrio Lettieri Bachelor of Construction Management
Jackson Lewis Bachelor of Architectural Design
Vaughan Yu Ming Li Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Jiayi Liao Bachelor of Construction Management
Mark Liskov Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Minhang Liu Master of Engineering
Baddaliyanage Don Anil Palith Liyanage Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Kai Png Loh Master of Fire Safety Engineering
Ghassan Long Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Jack Yonghua Lu Bachelor of Design and Technology
Nicholas Lycakis Bachelor of Building Design Management
Aiden Robert Lynch Associate Degree in Engineering
Owen MacKenzie Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Syed Samnun Mahmud Master of Engineering
Zhuolin Mai Master of Project Management
Bikash Mainali Master of Engineering
Renaldo Jr Malazarte Master of Engineering
Sahand Maleki Master of Engineering
Carol Malki Hajjar Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Joshua Maltese Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Stephanie Manduca Bachelor of Construction Management
Manbir Singh Mann Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Lucas Desmond Mason Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Remond Massoud Bachelor of Construction Management
Patrick Matekovic Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Kara McCormick Bachelor of Construction Management
James John McKee Graduate Diploma in Building Surveying
Alexandria Ayu Komang McKie Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Thomas McLaurin-Smith Bachelor of Industrial Design
Meg Louise Meaker Bachelor of Architectural Design
Lalit Mehta Bachelor of Construction Management
Jelena Milosevic Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Mohtashim Ali Musaib Mir Master of Engineering
Sarhan Khan Missalot Bachelor of Engineering
Raj Mohan Master of Project Management
Heimy Lee Molina Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Thavinarith Mom Diploma in Engineering
James Monda Bachelor of Construction Management
Luke Luciano Monda Bachelor of Construction Management
Aisling Hou In Mulvaney Bachelor of Construction Management
Lara Mushrif Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Emre Mutlu Bachelor of Engineering
Shaunak Srirang Muzumdar Master of Project Management
Cleandra Naidu Bachelor of Construction Management
George Najarian Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
George Najarian Diploma in Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering Studies
Samina Nakarmi Master of Project Management
Rishwanth Nannapaneni Master of Engineering
Akbar Naqvi Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Jack Newton Bachelor of Engineering
Phuoc Thanh Ngo Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Phu Thanh Nguyen Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Duc Duy Nguyen Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Phan Quoc Khang Nguyen Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Tran Anh Kiet Nguyen Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Duc Tri Nguyen Diploma in Engineering Fast Track
Pascal Joel Nicolas Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Daniel Nissan Bachelor of Construction Management
Joshua Matthew Norrish Bachelor of Construction Management
Sean O'Byrne Bachelor of Construction Management
James O'Neill Bachelor of Construction Management
Chukwuma Uzoma Okonkwo Master of Engineering
Habibullah Omaree Bachelor of Construction Management
Matthew Thomas Ong Associate Degree in Engineering
Anthony Panov Bachelor of Construction Management
Jordan Papoulias Bachelor of Construction Management
Ryan David Pascoe Bachelor of Construction Management
Neel Rakesh Patel Diploma in Engineering Fast Track
Benjamin Patrick Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Mahesh Paudel Master of Engineering
Benjamin Paul Diploma in Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering Studies
Kamaljit Pawar Diploma in Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering Studies
Rohan Anthony Pearson-Bourne Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Anto Samuel Perkovic Bachelor of Construction Management
Nicholas Petreski Bachelor of Construction Management
Thanh Phuc Long Phan Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Daniel Philibs Master of Project Management
Carl Pizzolato Bachelor of Construction Management
Bibhav Pokharel Master of Engineering
Devid Pola Diploma in Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering Studies
Caitlin Amanda Polley Bachelor of Engineering
Neatharidh Prak Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Rishikesh Prasad Associate Degree in Engineering
Sojan Puri Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Selena Quach Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Md Habibur Rahman Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Morshed Tanjeem Rahman Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Hani Rahme Diploma in Construction Management Extended
Hani Rahme Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Abhas Rajbhandari Master of Engineering
Vernah Rajiah Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Anmol Ram Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Kanishka Dasun Kumara Ranaweera Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Stanley Repin Bachelor of Construction Management
Jeremy Rix Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Michael Edward Robertson Bachelor of Construction Management
Louisa Mary Robertson Graduate Diploma in Bushfire Protection
Kane Brian Robinson Bachelor of Engineering Science
Welivitage Chris Devin Rodrigo Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Kenneth Stephen Ryan Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Anmol Sahota Bachelor of Construction Management
Anthony Said Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Aram Said Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Mouhamed Abbas Saleh Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Justin Saliba Bachelor of Architectural Design
Bijay Sangat Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Orlando Sanorjo Diploma in Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering Studies
Mark Maxim Savelyev Bachelor of Building Design Management
Peter Jeffrey Seckold Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Sumegha Sehgal Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Adrian Serrano Bachelor of Building Design Management
Misagh Shahidi Anari Graduate Diploma in Building Surveying
Meet Ishwarbhai Sharma Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Saroj Sharma Master of Engineering
Zachary John Shepherd Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Sunil Sanjay Shrestha Master of Engineering
Anjan Shrestha Master of Engineering
Bikesh Shrestha Ghinangju Master of Engineering
Parneet Singh Bachelor of Construction Management
Gagandeep Singh Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Damanveer Singh Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Pavallam Sivakumar Master of Fire Safety Engineering
Zachary Smeaton Diploma in Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering Studies
Travis Robert Smith Bachelor of Construction Management
Kyle Justin Smith Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Tom William Stafford Bachelor of Industrial Design
Darren Daniel Stanly Master of Engineering
Mahesh Subedi Master of Engineering
Nico Swanepoel Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Jackson Isaiah Sweet Bachelor of Construction Management
Susma Tajhya Master of Engineering
David John Talbert Graduate Diploma in Bushfire Protection
Taisei Tam Bachelor of Construction Management
Sunil Tamang Waiba Master of Engineering
Amjad Taouk Bachelor of Construction Management
Thomas Taouk Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
George Tartak Bachelor of Construction Management
Abdul Tashkeel Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Berkut Tastan Bachelor of Building Design Management
Zachary Jordan Taylor Bachelor of Construction Management
Joshua Taylor Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Atra Tchikha Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
John Teague Bachelor of Industrial Design
Jack Daniel Tekiela Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Arjun Thapa Associate Degree in Engineering
Mamata Thapa Master of Engineering
Alec Grant John Thomson Bachelor of Construction Management
Colin Thomson Graduate Diploma in Fire Safety Engineering
Kar Wei Tien Bachelor of Construction Management
Ahssanullah Timori Bachelor of Construction Management
Joshua Touma Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Mario Augusto Trape Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Leonard Tunhavasana Master of Fire Safety Engineering
Edward Maurice Vanderfeen Diploma in Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering Studies
Cameron John Veerhuis Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Cameron John Veerhuis Bachelor of Engineering Science
Raghuv Vekaria Bachelor of Construction Management
Timothy Arnie Villafana Master of Engineering
Momir Vrankovic Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Aaminah Wahabzadah Bachelor of Building Design Management
Khadeeja Wahabzadah Bachelor of Construction Management
Jeremy Walker Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Jessica Kathryne Walter Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Samuel James Walton Bachelor of Construction Management
Xiaoxiang Wang Diploma in Engineering
Keshu Wang Master of Engineering
Brandon David Ward Bachelor of Construction Management
Tyler Warrington Associate Degree in Engineering
Bradley Watson Bachelor of Construction Management
Grace Mary Webster Bachelor of Construction Management
Brittany Lee Wells Bachelor of Construction Management
Patrick Daniel Wheeler Diploma in Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering Studies
Nicholas Harant Wilson Graduate Diploma in Building Surveying
Laurence Wong Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Maxwell Lucas Woodward Bachelor of Industrial Design (Honours)
Dylan Leigh Xerri Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Alex Xie Bachelor of Industrial Design
Yixing Xu Bachelor of Engineering
Jeff Xue Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Jeff Xue Bachelor of Engineering Science
Jack Yang Bachelor of Construction Management
Kimaya Yeola Master of Project Management
Marvin Yousef Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Wenjun Yu Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Samir Zalloua Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Mohammad Zeidan Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Chengchao Zhao Master of Engineering
Shaun William Zyhalak Associate Degree in Engineering
Naveen   Master of Engineering