Dean's Merit List: Computer, Data and Mathematical Sciences

The Dean's Merit List recognises students from the School of Computer, Data and Mathematical Sciences for their outstanding academic achievement over the calendar year of study.

2019 Dean's Merit List Recipients

GIVEN NAMESURNAMECOURSE
Michael Christian Abay Master of Information and Communications Technology
Michael Abrahamian Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology (Advanced)
Shaurya Abrol Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Hamid Shnaishel Aoda Al-Kalaney Master of Information and Communications Technology
Adel AlJuboury Bachelor of Computer Science
Jonathan Lloyd William Allen Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology (Advanced)
Kinjalbahen Rajubhai Ami Master of Data Science
Nabila Ashraf Master of Information and Communications Technology
Cheuk Fong Alfred Au Bachelor of Computer Science
Joshua Eduardo Becerra Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Marcus Belcastro Bachelor of Computer Science (Advanced)
Roger Leo Bernardo Bachelor of Computer Science
Heja Heja Bibani Bachelor of Computer Science (Advanced)
Lachlan Blanksby Bachelor of Computer Science
Gavin Patrick Bloodworth Bachelor of Computer Science
Aldir Jose Borelli Junior Master of Information and Communications Technology
Sarah Butt Master of Information and Communications Technology
Frank Canturi Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology/Bachelor of Business
Mitchell James Carlyon Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Anthony James Cash Master of Data Science
Roma Sivani Chauhan Master of Information and Communications Technology
Chimeng Chhay Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Yu-chin Chuang Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Suzanne Alys Cooper Bachelor of Data Science
Gavan Escalante Corke Graduate Certificate in Data Science
Simon Cunningham Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Stefan Cvetkovic Master of Data Science
Matheus De Medeiros Pereira Markus Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Nayanika Dey Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology (Advanced)
Daisy Veera Dsouza Master of Information and Communications Technology (Advanced)
Debashish Sarkar Durjoy Bachelor of Computer Science
Behnam Ebrahimi Master of Information and Communications Technology
Blake Junior Edwards Bachelor of Computer Science
Stuart Giles Fitzpatrick Master of Data Science
Jerome Robert Gardiner Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Adam Gatt Master of Information and Communications Technology
Michael Giglio Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology (Advanced)
Ron Michael Gomez Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Berkay Gunenc Bachelor of Information Systems
Sajit Gopal Gurubacharya Bachelor of Computer Science
Ishmamul Haque Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology/Bachelor of Business (Accounting)
Jack Hough Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Thomas John Master of Information and Communications Technology (Advanced)
Raghed Kaiber Bachelor of Computer Science
Dulshani Jayanga Kankanige Master of Data Science
Zarif Jawadul Karim Bachelor of Computer Science
Mahyar Kazerani Farahani Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology (Advanced)
Young Jun Kim Master of Data Science
Scott Ross Klein Bachelor of Computer Science
Divyam Kshatriya Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Gordon Kuzet Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Johnson Le Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Sam William Roland Leatherdale Bachelor of Computer Science
Youngsik Lee Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Lydia Lilius Bachelor of Computer Science (Advanced)
Christine Lo Master of Data Science
Siddhartha Mahajan Bachelor of Computer Science
Fathima Mifrah Mahroof Bachelor of Computer Science
Sean Alandy Mangona Bachelor of Entrepreneurship (Games Design and Simulation)
Cvetanka Markovska Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology/Bachelor of Business (Accounting)
Joseph Matta Master of Information and Communications Technology
Brandon McKay Bachelor of Computer Science
Cameron McKinnon Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology/Bachelor of Business
Dhammika Emmanuel Mendis Bachelor of Information Systems Advanced
Andrea Romina MERCADO BUBERMAN Master of Information and Communications Technology
Justin Kyle Miller Master of Data Science
Danial Ahmed Minhas Diploma/Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
James Robert Morrow Diploma/Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Arnav Nagpal Bachelor of Computer Science
Hai Dang Ngo Master of Information and Communications Technology
Kevin Ngo Bachelor of Information Systems
Vu Thien An Nguyen Bachelor of Information Systems
Tien Khoa Nguyen Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
May Phyu Oo Bachelor of Computer Science
Rabina Padhy Master of Data Science
Patrick Pan Bachelor of Information Systems
Kinga Eszter Papay Bachelor of Computer Science
Megh Shaileshkumar Parmar Bachelor of Computer Science
Swikar Poudel Master of Data Science
Andrea Ralletti Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Sreenath Ramachandran Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Mahi Singh Rawat Bachelor of Computer Science
Juan Raymond Master of Data Science
Sean Daniel Renshaw Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Andrew Gi Ro Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Jake Robinson Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology (Advanced)
Daniel Stephen Rourke Bachelor of Computer Science
Sharon Mahipal Roy Master of Information and Communications Technology (Advanced)
Nazim David Ryall-Dincer Bachelor of Computer Science
Sowmya Sayana Master of Information and Communications Technology
Bradley Daniel Semlitzky Bachelor of Computer Science
Jainam Vijaykumar Shah Diploma in Information and Communications Technology Fast Track
Nishat Shama Master of Information and Communications Technology (Advanced)
Hritesh Man Shrestha Bachelor of Computer Science
Ayam Shrestha Bachelor of Computer Science
Gwen Mico Singalawa Bachelor of Computer Science
Dewan Arun Singh Master of Data Science
Stuart Christopher Stevens Bachelor of Information Systems
Peter Stockings Bachelor of Computer Science
Daniel Stratti Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Daniel Stratti Bachelor of Data Science
Jack Stringer Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Andy Thai Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Tram Anh Lina Tran Bachelor of Information Systems
Pham Tuan Minh Tran Bachelor of Computer Science
Anh Duc Tran Bachelor of Computer Science
Quoc Lap Trieu Master of Information and Communications Technology (Advanced)
Scott Alexander Tripney Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology/Bachelor of Business
Shaira Guine Mendenilla Viaje Master of Data Science
Bill Vo Diploma/Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Jeremy Paul Webb Bachelor of Computer Science
Timothy Luke Wildig Bachelor of Computer Science (Advanced)
Chau Wong Bachelor of Computer Science
Tony Wong Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology
Dylan Yoo Bachelor of Computer Science
Samiha Yusuf Bachelor of Computer Science
Adeel Bahrab Zammit Bachelor of Computer Science
Eugene Zem Bachelor of Computer Science
Ruben Henner Zilibowitz Bachelor of Science (Honours) Mathematics