Dean's Merit List: Science

The Dean's Merit List recognises students from the School of Science for their outstanding academic achievement over the calendar year of study.

2019 Dean's Merit List Recipients

GIVEN NAMESURNAMECOURSE
Eiman Asim Abdalla Bachelor of Medical Science
Brayn Adrian Aguilar Menjivar Bachelor of Medical Science
Mohamad Aisha Bachelor of Medical Science
Ali Al Nasser Bachelor of Medical Science
Ali Al Nasser Bachelor of Medical Science (Forensic Mortuary Practice)
Tabarek Mohammed Meteab Al-jumaili Bachelor of Science (Forensic Science)
Marouf Alameddine Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Dina Fadi Mahmoud Alhyari Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Heba Almadi Bachelor of Science (Advanced Science)
Zain Alrubai Bachelor of Medical Science
John Keith Amoroso Master of Forensic Science
Elana Andrews-Marney Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Jasmine Apap Bachelor of Medical Science
Modar Asaad Bachelor of Medical Science
David Lane Baker Bachelor of Science (Advanced Science)
Darsiha Balakirishnan Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Travis Dale Banks Bachelor of Natural Science (Environment and Health)
Matthew Barsoum Bachelor of Science
Flavia Michela Bartoletti Bachelor of Science (Forensic Science)
Julie Bishay Bachelor of Science (Advanced Science)
Wesley Thomas Bodill Bachelor of Natural Science (Environment and Health)
Mariz Botros Bachelor of Science (Advanced Science)
Natasha Marie Breen Bachelor of Science (Nutrition and Food Science)
Lauren Georgia Brinkworth Bachelor of Medical Science
Charlotte Britton Bachelor of Science (Forensic Science)
Christopher Lloyd Browne Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Sophia Ines Bruna Bachelor of Science (Environmental Science)
Kathleen Rose Bull Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Zahrah Bint Ahmad Sidick Bussawon Bachelor of Science - Pathway to Teaching (Primary/Secondary)
Ali Butt Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Katherine Jean Buttigieg Bachelor of Science
Sheena Leigh Carley Bachelor of Science (Nutrition and Food Science)
Winnie Ivy Chan Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Natural Science
Abbie Rose Chapman Master of Forensic Science
Dylan James Chapman Bachelor of Medical Science
Ngan Ha Chu Bachelor of Science
Sheryar Chudry Bachelor of Science
Jessica Clements Bachelor of Science (Zoology)/Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Angela Phyllis Coombs Bachelor of Science (Forensic Science)
Sophie Cornett Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Jake Anthony Cravino Bachelor of Science - Pathway to Teaching (Primary/Secondary)
Brooke Crismale Bachelor of Science (Zoology)/Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Vu Bao Dang Bachelor of Medical Science
Rhiannon Darderi Bachelor of Science (Forensic Science)
Elina Hana Dean Bachelor of Medical Science
Shania Therese Didier Serre Bachelor of Science (Advanced Science)
Chante Clare Diplock Bachelor of Science (Zoology)
Alexander Thomas Dudley Bachelor of Medical Science
Mohammad-Tarek El-Hamawi Bachelor of Medical Science
Mohamed El-Ibrahim Bachelor of Medical Science
Lachlan Allan Evans Bachelor of Medical Science
Daniel Fisher Bachelor of Science/Bachelor of Arts
Zhila Forootan Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Dylan Fox Bachelor of Sustainable Agriculture and Food Security
Matthew William Gilbert Bachelor of Natural Science (Environment and Health)
Imraj Singh Gill Bachelor of Medical Science
Sarah Grace Gilley Master of Forensic Science
Mrinmouye Mary Gomes Bachelor of Science (Nutrition and Food Science)
Sreejita Goswami Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Jordana Betty Grow Bachelor of Science (Nutrition and Food Science)
Jay William Hagan Bachelor of Science - Pathway to Teaching (Primary/Secondary)
Damian Hall Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Joshua Ham Bachelor of Science (Mathematical Science)
Imogen Rose Hardie Bachelor of Medical Science (Forensic Mortuary Practice)
Millie Hatton Bachelor of Natural Science (Environment and Health)
Drew Hayman Bachelor of Science
Elyse Grace Hazelton Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Natural Science
Ann Hekmat Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Lachlan Charles David Hill Bachelor of Science
Peta Hillier Bachelor of Science (Mathematical Science)
Alyssa Jay Holz Bachelor of Medical Science
Joanne Hong Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Ashley Tara Horne Bachelor of Science
Tiffany Megan Huxley Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Anjana Iyer Bachelor of Science (Advanced Science)
Victoria Margaret Jackson Bachelor of Science (Nutrition and Food Science)
Olivia Jagiello Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Ishara Dinushi Ranaweera Jayalathge Bachelor of Medical Science
Dinil Semiya Jayasekara Bachelor of Science
Levin Johnson Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Kilie Jones Bachelor of Science (Nutrition and Food Science)
Sebastian Jozwiak Bachelor of Medical Science
Sonyia Juarez Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Emma Jurd Bachelor of Science (Zoology)/Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Milad Basim Yalda Kado Bachelor of Medical Science
Kasuni Yasodara Madushani Kanapaddala Gamage Bachelor of Medical Science
Molly Kane Bachelor of Science (Zoology)/Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Husham Saad Oraha Keka Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Loucine Kelleyan Bachelor of Science
Flynn Kris Kellner Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Harrison Kennedy Bachelor of Medical Science
Aseel Khalaf Bachelor of Medical Science
Anushka Mehrin Khan Bachelor of Medical Science
Eunyoung Kim Bachelor of Science (Advanced Science)
Andrea Doris Kindinger Bachelor of Medical Science
Mitchell Kirby Bachelor of Natural Science (Environmental Management)
Luke Kleu Bachelor of Science
Liam James Kocsis Bachelor of Science (Forensic Science)
Veronica Janette Krzyszton Bachelor of Science (Forensic Science)
Matthew Mate Luke Kucinic Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Michael James La Roche Bachelor of Science
William Janos Lamrock-George Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Kashifa Latif Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Nasma Lazym Bachelor of Medical Science
Monica Jane Lennox Bachelor of Science (Biological Sciences)
Brandon Long Bachelor of Science (Zoology)/Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Kyleen Anne Lopez Master of Forensic Science
David Malik Bachelor of Science (Advanced Science)
Bravi Maretano Bachelor of Science (Nutrition and Food Science)
George Marmaras Bachelor of Medical Science
Sean Thomas Marshall Bachelor of Medical Science
Connor Michael Marsland Bachelor of Science (Zoology)
Carmel Matheson Bachelor of Natural Science (Environment and Health)
Raghad Sadeer Matti Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Stevie Lauren McCormack Bachelor of Natural Science (Environment and Health)
Courteney Louise McLean Bachelor of Medical Science (Forensic Mortuary Practice)
Holly Anne McLean Bachelor of Medical Science
Annabelle Grace McPherson Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Dalma Tanerea Mera De La Torre Bachelor of Medical Science
Amy Hannah Messenger Bachelor of Science (Forensic Science)
Shane Andrew Metcalfe Bachelor of Natural Science (Environmental Management)
Najwa-Joelle Metri Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Sarah Mildenhall Bachelor of Medical Science
Bonnie Jane Miller Bachelor of Natural Science (Environment and Health)
Brendan Mark Miller Master of Forensic Science
Hayley Louise Mitrevski Bachelor of Medical Science (Forensic Mortuary Practice)
Fathima Nuska Mohamed Nawas Bachelor of Medical Science
Ali Mokdad Bachelor of Science (Advanced Science)
James Monks Bachelor of Science (Advanced Science)
Blake Moss Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Science
Stephanie May Mouw Master of Forensic Science
Adam Nachabeh Bachelor of Medical Science
Kareem Ramadan Nasreddine Master of Forensic Science
Emma Nassif Bachelor of Science (Nutrition and Food Science)
Rasu Neupane Bachelor of Science (Advanced Science)
Alecia Kate Newton Bachelor of Science (Environmental Science)
Long Hang Ngai Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Leyna Nguyen Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Herlin Noviana Bachelor of Science (Nutrition and Food Science)
Kaya Odgaard Bailey Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Paloma Pastore Garcia Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Saoirse Louise Patton Bachelor of Medical Science (Forensic Mortuary Practice)
Aaron Peisley Bachelor of Science - Pathway to Teaching (Primary/Secondary)
Begum Ece Pekesen Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Oliver Percival Bachelor of Medical Science
Lauren Christianna Pethybridge Master of Science
Yen Mai Pham Bachelor of Medical Science
Amy Elizabeth Phelan Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Erin Rebecca Rae Bachelor of Sustainable Agriculture and Food Security
Ryan Raj Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Dimuthu Harshana Bandara Daulagala Rajakaruna Wijekoon Mudiyansel Bachelor of Medical Science
Sana Raza Bachelor of Medical Science
Brinley Jade Alexandra Reid Bachelor of Science
Barbara Jean-Lorraine Rooke Master of Forensic Science
Ashlea Hazel Ross Bachelor of Medical Science (Forensic Mortuary Practice)
Caitlin Rough Bachelor of Science (Forensic Science)
Ashlee Jamese Scott Bachelor of Medical Science
Adriana Lee Scott Bachelor of Natural Science (Environment and Health)
Yowan Selvadoss Bachelor of Science (Advanced Science)
Ria Himanshu Shah Bachelor of Medical Science
Saafia Sheikh Bachelor of Science (Advanced Science)
Vimal Shibu Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Saurabh Sibal Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Shaheer Ahmed Siddiqui Bachelor of Science (Nutrition and Food Science)
Jelena Sivcevic Bachelor of Medical Science
Veronica Smith Bachelor of Science
Michelle Spadavecchia Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Madison Jay Stevenson Bachelor of Science - Pathway to Teaching (Primary/Secondary)
Thomas Alexander Sullivan Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Medical Science
Chloe Sultana Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Shivani Suresh Bachelor of Medical Science
Zahra Nazz Tabboush Bachelor of Science
Veghar Tabrizi Bachelor of Medical Science
Nouha Taleb Bachelor of Science (Advanced Science)
Adele Taylor Bachelor of Natural Science (Environment and Health)
Graeme Paul Taylor Bachelor of Science
Jessica Thai Bachelor of Medical Science
Charlotte Victoria Rose Tipple Bachelor of Science (Biological Sciences)
Brook Julian Todd Bachelor of Medical Science
Annabelle Tran Bachelor of Medical Science
Ashleigh Lauren Tuckwood Master of Forensic Science
Sarah Elizabeth Turier Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Tia Tyler Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Natural Science
Angus Tyson Bachelor of Science (Advanced Science)
Abdulrehman Umer Bachelor of Medical Science
Danesh Uthaiyakumar Bachelor of Science (Zoology)/Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Lance Daniel Van Doorene Bachelor of Science/Bachelor of Business
Hayley Van Zuylen Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Science
Georgia Vance Bachelor of Science (Forensic Science)
Paige Walker Bachelor of Science (Forensic Science)
Hannah Mary Walker Diploma in Science/Bachelor of Natural Science
Audrey Wang Bachelor of Medical Science
Anthony Neil Warwick Bachelor of Science (Mathematical Science)
David Yousry Foad Wassef Bachelor of Science
Dewindi Wathsalya Fernando Weerakonda Baduge Bachelor of Medical Science (Advanced)
Brandon Corey Wells Bachelor of Medical Science
Catherine Ruth Welsh Bachelor of Science (Zoology)/Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Madison White Bachelor of Science (Zoology)/Bachelor of Natural Science (Animal Science)
Sina Wildraut Bachelor of Science - Pathway to Teaching (Primary/Secondary)
Charlotte Alexandra Cooper Willars Bachelor of Science (Forensic Science)
Valerina Winny Bachelor of Science (Mathematical Science)
Melissa Brooke Witham Bachelor of Natural Science (Environment and Health)
Rebecca Wynn-Jones Bachelor of Science (Nutrition and Food Science)
Kenneth Zhang Bachelor of Science (Chemistry)