Dean's Merit List: Law

The Dean's Merit List recognises students from the School of Law for their outstanding academic achievement over the calendar year of study.

2019 Dean's Merit List Recipients

GIVEN NAMESURNAMECOURSE
Jarrad Anthony Agliozzo Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Adjoa Abesse Assan Bachelor of International Studies/Bachelor of Laws
Recep Ayas Bachelor of Business and Commerce (Advanced Business Leadership)/Bachelor of Laws
Waffa Bakfalouni Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws
Clare Bickham Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws
Elham Bolbol Bachelor of Business and Commerce (Advanced Business Leadership)/Bachelor of Laws
Kayla Brander Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws
Cindy Bui Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Nicolas John Cavasinni Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Daide Chaker Bachelor of International Studies/Bachelor of Laws
Dipali Chandra Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws
Yudi Chen Graduate Diploma in Australian Migration Law
Cristina Desiree Clear Graduate Diploma in Australian Migration Law
Taylah Davidson Bachelor of Social Science/Bachelor of Laws
Thomas Dearden Bachelor of Business and Commerce (Advanced Business Leadership)/Bachelor of Laws
Mikaylah Jade Debrincat Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Katarina Di Costanzo Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Jessica Di Guglielmo Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws
Charlotte Dubois Bachelor of Laws (Non graduate entry)
James Duff Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Janet Dunlop Bachelor of Laws (Non graduate entry)
Rabih El-Hage Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws
Nicole Friel Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Madeline Rose Furchtmann Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws
Emma Anne Galea Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws
Erin Margaret Gammie Bachelor of Laws (Graduate Entry)
Ysabelle Elyse Garcia Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws
Nishan Singh Gill-Misson Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws
Christopher John Goodwin Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws
Conrad Peter Gornik Bachelor of Business and Commerce (Advanced Business Leadership)/Bachelor of Laws
Simran Gowan Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws
Ryan Harry Greenup Bachelor of Science/Bachelor of Laws
Emma Hallab Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
May Hammoud Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws
Benjamin John Harmer Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws
Masood Hassan Shahi Graduate Diploma in Australian Migration Law
Toby Hemmings Bachelor of Communication/Bachelor of Laws
Raneen Hessen Bachelor of International Studies/Bachelor of Laws
Laura Claire Hill Bachelor of Laws (Graduate Entry)
Chloe Jean Hogan Bachelor of Social Science/Bachelor of Laws
Madeleine Hosking Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws
Jessica Rose Hutt Bachelor of Laws (Non graduate entry)
Michael Thomas Johnson Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Chinnu Jose Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Hannah Kaine Bachelor of Science/Bachelor of Laws
Zeljana Kalapac Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws
Maja Kantarovska Bachelor of Communication/Bachelor of Laws
Samir Karnib Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology/Bachelor of Laws
Navjeet Kaur Bachelor of Laws (Graduate Entry)
Caitlin Konzen Bachelor of Social Science/Bachelor of Laws
Daniel Krakue Bachelor of Social Science/Bachelor of Laws
Isabella Krstanovski Bachelor of Business (Advanced Business Leadership)/Bachelor of Laws
Kostiantyn Kuzmin Graduate Diploma in Australian Migration Law
Marcus Laird Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws
Silvana Lakic Graduate Diploma in Australian Migration Law
Rayhana Latifi Bachelor of Laws (Graduate Entry)
Wang-Chun Petit Lau Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws
Rachel Jane Lee Bachelor of Laws (Non graduate entry)
Joanna Leitner Bachelor of Laws (Graduate Entry)
Yubin Liang Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Diana Lichaa Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Jaine Lygdas Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws
Tiffany Maree Mace Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws
Chantelle Mahdi Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws
Petra Matic Bachelor of Business (Advanced Business Leadership)/Bachelor of Laws
Caitlin McDermott Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Hugh James McLaurin Bachelor of Laws (Graduate Entry)
Emma Rachel Michaels Bachelor of Laws (Graduate Entry)
April Jayne Miles Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws
Hawa Quaid Mohammad Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws
Nicole Monteiro Bachelor of Business and Commerce/Bachelor of Laws
Daniel Peter Morris Bachelor of Science/Bachelor of Laws
Elizabeth Kathleen Morris Bachelor of Science/Bachelor of Laws
Natasha Mustac Bachelor of Business (Advanced Business Leadership)/Bachelor of Laws
Chanice Nahmy Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Garth George Nell Graduate Diploma in Australian Migration Law
Betty Nguyen Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws
Christina Nguyen Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws
Rebecca Ni Nuanain Master of Laws (International Governance)
Grace Victoria Olbrycht-Palmer Bachelor of International Studies/Bachelor of Laws
Sania Saeed Bachelor of International Studies/Bachelor of Laws
Gurpreet Kaur Sandhu Bachelor of Criminal and Community Justice/Bachelor of Laws
Maddison Saysanavongpheth Bachelor of International Studies/Bachelor of Laws
Katarina Sepping Bachelor of Business (Advanced Business Leadership)/Bachelor of Laws
Amy Xin Shao Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology/Bachelor of Laws
Shianne Shephard Bachelor of Information and Communications Technology/Bachelor of Laws
Olivia Shirvington Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Mehak Singh Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws
Ani Smsarian Bachelor of Laws (Non graduate entry)
Jacqueline Starr Bachelor of Business and Commerce (Advanced Business Leadership)/Bachelor of Laws
Alexandra Stojanovska Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws
Isabel Catherine Suleau Bachelor of Social Science/Bachelor of Laws
Jue Le William Tan Bachelor of Business and Commerce (Advanced Business Leadership)/Bachelor of Laws
Ambrose Teo Bachelor of International Studies/Bachelor of Laws
Liam James Terry Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Annelise Thomas Bachelor of Social Science/Bachelor of Laws
Katarina Tsangarides Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws
Nathaniel Tuimaseve Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws
Vani Elizabeth Varatharajan Bachelor of Science/Bachelor of Laws
Brittany Kristyn Vella Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws
Ana Maria Villegas Gomez Master of Laws (International Governance)
Cassandra Wallekers Bachelor of Business (Advanced Business Leadership)/Bachelor of Laws
Chloe Louise Walsh Bachelor of Laws (Graduate Entry)
Sasha Watling Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws
Benjamin Peter James Wilson Bachelor of Business and Commerce (Advanced Business Leadership)/Bachelor of Laws
Simon Hayden Winstanley Bachelor of Business and Commerce/Bachelor of Laws
Minghao Wu Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws
Yin Thin Yap Bachelor of Laws (Graduate Entry)
Veronica Zaccagnini Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Laws
Aesha Ziad Bachelor of International Studies/Bachelor of Laws
Maher Zraika Bachelor of Laws (Non graduate entry)
Krystelle Alida Zuanic Bachelor of Criminology/Bachelor of Laws