Dean's Merit List: Engineering

The Dean's Merit List recognises students from the School of Engineering for their outstanding academic achievement over the calendar year of study.

2019 Dean's Merit List Recipients

GIVEN NAMESURNAMECOURSE
Sunil Adhikari Master of Engineering
Abiodun Abimbola Ajibola Master of Engineering
Ghassan Al Assadi Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Mahmoud Al Hajj Master of Engineering
Cathy Al-Haddad Master of Engineering
Abdallah Hamed Mohammed Al-Yahmadi Diploma in Engineering
Sultan M F M KH Alajmi Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Adam Albayati Bachelor of Engineering
Abdulrahman Sulaiman O Alharbi Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Fareed Khalid A Alnekhilan Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Jordan Jordan Alsford Diploma in Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering Studies
Abdullah Saad S Alshahrani Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Rayed Altibi Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Ahmed Sarmad Mohammed Alwaith Diploma in Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering Studies
Rowan Lewis Colin Anderson Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Deniz  Andic Associate Degree in Engineering
Mareoo Asranika Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Madhawa Ian Attygalle Attygallage Diploma in Engineering Extended
Stuart Gary Brian Baker Diploma in Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering Studies
Thomas Christopher Beahan Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Alexander Leonardo Becker Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Ahmed Abdalla Ahmed Ali Binmasoud Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Sudip Bista Master of Engineering
Zahra Ghobary Bonab Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Andrew Neil Bremner Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Alex Brook Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Milan Budha Master of Engineering
Umesh Budhathoki Master of Engineering
Tien Hieu Bui Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Carolyn Jean Burns Associate Degree in Engineering
James Calambro Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Zeam Camdzic Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Aidan Camenzuli Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Raksha Devi Caullychurn Master of Engineering
Md Faisal Alam Chaklader Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Koonatai Radar Challenger Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Avish Chand Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Nitesh Kumar Chaurasiya Master of Engineering
Waqas Amir Chishti Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Benjamin Curtis Bachelor of Engineering
Salamon Dacho Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Tuan Minh Dam Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Suyash Dangal Master of Engineering
James Davidson Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Jared Jonathan Davis Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Dylan Julio De Leon Diploma in Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering Studies
Prasiddha Dhital Master of Engineering
James Frederick Lorimer Dingle Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Van Cham Doan Bachelor of Engineering
Duc Vang Duong Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Cameron Dyball Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Dean Mitchell Ebejer Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Ragesh Emperumal Master of Engineering
Mohammed Farid Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Sayed Hamidreza Fatemi Nayeri Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Bryan Jasper Faustino Master of Engineering
Jordan Fedeli Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Michael Fernandez Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Tharuki Shakya Fernando Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Lachlan Hugh Fisher Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Jake Nicholas Fitzalan Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Leslie William Fox Diploma in Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering Studies
Joshua Bon Freund Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Haitham Galal Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Christian Marcelo Gonzalez Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Gorgees Gorgees Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Alfonsus Sandi Putra Gozali Master of Engineering
Yixu Guo Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Manish Gurung Master of Engineering
Ali Hamdi Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Paul Ian Hamilton Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Cameron Hancock Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
David Hanko Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Benjamin Mark Hargans Bachelor of Engineering
Forhadul Hasan Master of Engineering
Praveen Devindra Haththella Master of Engineering
Jiandong He Master of Engineering
Hao He Master of Engineering
Benjamin John Hill Bachelor of Engineering
Dina Hinna Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Thi Tu Anh Hoang Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Timothy Hodge Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Travis Rodney Hoffman Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Mingzhe Hong Diploma in Engineering Fast Track
Brett Hook Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Lucas Hume Diploma in Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering Studies
Joseph Anthony Iaconis Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Mohammed Arif Iqbal Master of Engineering
Zarraf Ul Islam Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Emmanuel Jebidelekian Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Julian Jimenez Cardenas Master of Engineering
Emil Johansen Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Michael Kenneth Phillip Jones Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Joshua Jones Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Rusha K C Master of Engineering
Patrick Kamlade Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Maofic Farhan Karin Master of Engineering
Jaspreet Kaur Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Nishan Khadka Master of Engineering
Manoj Khadka Master of Engineering
Ibrahim Khairallah Master of Engineering
Muhammad Faisal Khalil Master of Engineering
Asfand Yar Khan Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Grishmi Khanal Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Elie Khater Master of Engineering
Manali Gunwantkumar Kherodiya Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Raymond Kilzi Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Keshaven Kiritharan Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Nikhil Kumar Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Madan Kunwar Master of Engineering
Joseph Ho Leung Lam Bachelor of Engineering
Dinesh Lamichhane Master of Engineering
Tan Minh Dang Le Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Byron Lee Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Mark Liskov Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Minhang Liu Master of Engineering
Baddaliyanage Don Anil Palith Liyanage Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Aiden Robert Lynch Associate Degree in Engineering
Owen MacKenzie Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Syed Samnun Mahmud Master of Engineering
Bikash Mainali Master of Engineering
Renaldo Jr Malazarte Master of Engineering
Sahand Maleki Master of Engineering
Carol Malki Hajjar Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Joshua Maltese Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Manbir Singh Mann Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Lucas Desmond Mason Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Patrick Matekovic Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Alexandria Ayu Komang McKie Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Jelena Milosevic Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Mohtashim Ali Musaib Mir Master of Engineering
Sarhan Khan Missalot Bachelor of Engineering
Heimy Lee Molina Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Thavinarith Mom Diploma in Engineering
Lara Mushrif Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Emre Mutlu Bachelor of Engineering
George Najarian Diploma in Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering Studies
George Najarian Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Rishwanth Nannapaneni Master of Engineering
Akbar Naqvi Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Jack Newton Bachelor of Engineering
Phuoc Thanh Ngo Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Phu Thanh Nguyen Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Duc Duy Nguyen Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Phan Quoc Khang Nguyen Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Duc Tri Nguyen Diploma in Engineering Fast Track
Tran Anh Kiet Nguyen Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Pascal Joel Nicolas Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Chukwuma Uzoma Okonkwo Master of Engineering
Matthew Thomas Ong Associate Degree in Engineering
Neel Rakesh Patel Diploma in Engineering Fast Track
Mahesh Paudel Master of Engineering
Benjamin Paul Diploma in Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering Studies
Kamaljit Pawar Diploma in Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering Studies
Rohan Anthony Pearson-Bourne Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Thanh Phuc Long Phan Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Bibhav Pokharel Master of Engineering
Devid Pola Diploma in Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering Studies
Caitlin Amanda Polley Bachelor of Engineering
Neatharidh Prak Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Rishikesh Prasad Associate Degree in Engineering
Sojan Puri Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Md Habibur Rahman Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Morshed Tanjeem Rahman Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Abhas Rajbhandari Master of Engineering
Vernah Rajiah Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Anmol Ram Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Kanishka Dasun Kumara Ranaweera Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Jeremy Rix Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Kane Brian Robinson Bachelor of Engineering Science
Welivitage Chris Devin Rodrigo Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Kenneth Stephen Ryan Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Anthony Said Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Mouhamed Abbas Saleh Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Bijay Sangat Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Orlando Sanorjo Diploma in Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering Studies
Peter Jeffrey Seckold Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Sumegha Sehgal Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Meet Ishwarbhai Sharma Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Saroj Sharma Master of Engineering
Zachary John Shepherd Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Sunil Sanjay Shrestha Master of Engineering
Anjan Shrestha Master of Engineering
Bikesh Shrestha Ghinangju Master of Engineering
Gagandeep Singh Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Damanveer Singh Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Zachary Smeaton Diploma in Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering Studies
Darren Daniel Stanly Master of Engineering
Mahesh Subedi Master of Engineering
Nico Swanepoel Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Susma Tajhya Master of Engineering
Sunil Tamang Waiba Master of Engineering
Thomas Taouk Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Joshua Taylor Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Jack Daniel Tekiela Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Arjun Thapa Associate Degree in Engineering
Mamata Thapa Master of Engineering
Joshua Touma Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Mario Augusto Trape Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Edward Maurice Vanderfeen Diploma in Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering Studies
Cameron John Veerhuis Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Cameron John Veerhuis Bachelor of Engineering Science
Timothy Arnie Villafana Master of Engineering
Momir Vrankovic Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Jeremy Walker Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Keshu Wang Master of Engineering
Xiaoxiang Wang Diploma in Engineering
Tyler Warrington Associate Degree in Engineering
Patrick Daniel Wheeler Diploma in Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering Studies
Laurence Wong Bachelor of Engineering Advanced (Honours)
Dylan Leigh Xerri Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Yixing Xu Bachelor of Engineering
Jeff Xue Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Jeff Xue Bachelor of Engineering Science
Wenjun Yu Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Samir Zalloua Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
Chengchao Zhao Master of Engineering
Shaun William Zyhalak Associate Degree in Engineering
Naveen   Master of Engineering