Dean's Merit List: Built Environment

The Dean's Merit List recognises students from the School of Built Environment for their outstanding academic achievement over the calendar year of study.

2019 Dean's Merit List Recipients

GIVEN NAMESURNAMECOURSE
Hassan Adam Abbas Bachelor of Construction Management
Malak Abdulahad Bachelor of Construction Management
Mahmoud Akl Master of Fire Safety Engineering
Mahamed Ali Bachelor of Construction Management
John Antoun Bachelor of Architectural Design
Joseph Gabriel Arena Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
James Michael Arnault Bachelor of Architectural Design
Alec Arnold Bachelor of Construction Management
Savinthya Nimnaka Athauda Bachelor of Industrial Design
Fahmid-Ul Azam Bachelor of Construction Management
Azadeh Azarmehr Bachelor of Architectural Design
Maryann Aziz Bachelor of Architectural Design
Anthony Azzi Bachelor of Construction Management
Shadi Bahlawan Bachelor of Construction Management
Prajwol Banjade Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Luca Thomas Baroni Bachelor of Construction Management
Marie Sophia Beerbaum Master of Fire Safety Engineering
Malhar Mohan Bhadbhade Master of Fire Safety Engineering
Julian Antony Biden Bachelor of Architectural Design
Simon Lester Bond Master of Building Surveying
Liam Brickwood Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Bradley James Bush Bachelor of Construction Management
Beatrice Cairns Bachelor of Architectural Design
Dean Calogero Bachelor of Construction Management
Brian Cam Bachelor of Construction Management
David Pablo Castillo-Araos Bachelor of Construction Management
Adam Cavill Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Anthony Cham Bachelor of Design and Technology
Seng Heng Chea Bachelor of Construction Management
Shiliang Chen Master of Fire Safety Engineering
Yongmeng Chen Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Christy Cheng Bachelor of Construction Management
Eveyln Ee Lin Chong Bachelor of Construction Management
Xuan Phat Michael Chu Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Benjamin Bruce Coady Bachelor of Design and Technology
Lachlan Collins Bachelor of Architectural Design
Mohommed Dandan Bachelor of Construction Management
Andrew John Dawes Bachelor of Construction Management
Tamara Djokic Bachelor of Building Design Management
Bosko Djurovic Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Nicholas Thomas Donohoe Bachelor of Construction Management
Mohammed Dunia Bachelor of Building Design Management
Tyler Dunn Bachelor of Building Design Management
Salma Eddie Bachelor of Architectural Design
Ali Eid Diploma in Building Design Management/Bachelor of Building Design Management
Gwyneth Elauria Bachelor of Architectural Design
Jose Fagel Bachelor of Design and Technology
Gregory John Fahey Graduate Diploma in Building Surveying
Andre Giovanni Falcone Bachelor of Building Design Management
Christopher John Flinn Bachelor of Construction Management
Ian Ford Diploma in Building Design Management/Bachelor of Building Design Management
Smit Vinodray Gajera Master of Project Management
Tselmeg Gankhuyag Bachelor of Construction Management
Karin Garahbtian Bachelor of Construction Management
Chelsea Virginia Gasson Bachelor of Industrial Design (Honours)
Christopher Alfred Ghaly Bachelor of Construction Management
Jamie Griffin Diploma in Building Design Management/Bachelor of Building Design Management
Nicholas Gulaj Bachelor of Construction Management
Aashish Gupta Master of Project Management
Bailey James Hamilton Bachelor of Construction Management
Manuel Hankoo Bachelor of Architectural Design
Jason Hanna Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Mitchell Lawrence Hardy Graduate Diploma in Building Surveying
Muhammad Abd-Ur-Rahman Haris Bachelor of Building Design Management
Jonathan Head Bachelor of Industrial Design
Thomas Peter Hinchcliffe Bachelor of Design and Technology
Robert Clifford Holdom Master of Fire Safety Engineering
Madison Elizabeth Hope Bachelor of Building Design Management
Sen Huang Bachelor of Construction Management
Grace Xi Huang Master of Fire Safety Engineering
Muzammil Hussain Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Hermez Ichaya Bachelor of Architectural Design
Marvin Ishak Bachelor of Construction Management
Gibran Kanaan Bachelor of Construction Management
Adam Kanaan Bachelor of Construction Management
Jacqueline Karam Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Natasha Katcho Bachelor of Building Design Management
Nathan Paul Kearnes Graduate Diploma in Bushfire Protection
Iklil Khaliqi Bachelor of Construction Management
Joelle Khnouf Bachelor of Building Design Management
Anthony Khoury Bachelor of Construction Management
James Kim Bachelor of Construction Management
Nathan Lahood Bachelor of Construction Management
Helena Laous Bachelor of Architectural Design
Jacob Ralph Laurel Bachelor of Construction Management
Alessandrio Lettieri Bachelor of Construction Management
Jackson Lewis Bachelor of Architectural Design
Vaughan Yu Ming Li Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Jiayi Liao Bachelor of Construction Management
Kai Png Loh Master of Fire Safety Engineering
Ghassan Long Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Jack Yonghua Lu Bachelor of Design and Technology
Nicholas Lycakis Bachelor of Building Design Management
Zhuolin Mai Master of Project Management
Stephanie Manduca Bachelor of Construction Management
Remond Massoud Bachelor of Construction Management
Kara McCormick Bachelor of Construction Management
James John McKee Graduate Diploma in Building Surveying
Thomas McLaurin-Smith Bachelor of Industrial Design
Meg Louise Meaker Bachelor of Architectural Design
Lalit Mehta Bachelor of Construction Management
Raj Mohan Master of Project Management
James Monda Bachelor of Construction Management
Luke Luciano Monda Bachelor of Construction Management
Aisling Hou In Mulvaney Bachelor of Construction Management
Shaunak Srirang Muzumdar Master of Project Management
Cleandra Naidu Bachelor of Construction Management
Samina Nakarmi Master of Project Management
Daniel Nissan Bachelor of Construction Management
Joshua Matthew Norrish Bachelor of Construction Management
Sean O'Byrne Bachelor of Construction Management
James O'Neill Bachelor of Construction Management
Habibullah Omaree Bachelor of Construction Management
Anthony Panov Bachelor of Construction Management
Jordan Papoulias Bachelor of Construction Management
Ryan David Pascoe Bachelor of Construction Management
Benjamin Patrick Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Anto Samuel Perkovic Bachelor of Construction Management
Nicholas Petreski Bachelor of Construction Management
Daniel Philibs Master of Project Management
Carl Pizzolato Bachelor of Construction Management
Selena Quach Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Hani Rahme Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Hani Rahme Diploma in Construction Management Extended
Stanley Repin Bachelor of Construction Management
Louisa Mary Robertson Graduate Diploma in Bushfire Protection
Michael Edward Robertson Bachelor of Construction Management
Anmol Sahota Bachelor of Construction Management
Aram Said Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Justin Saliba Bachelor of Architectural Design
Mark Maxim Savelyev Bachelor of Building Design Management
Adrian Serrano Bachelor of Building Design Management
Misagh Shahidi Anari Graduate Diploma in Building Surveying
Parneet Singh Bachelor of Construction Management
Pavallam Sivakumar Master of Fire Safety Engineering
Travis Robert Smith Bachelor of Construction Management
Kyle Justin Smith Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Tom William Stafford Bachelor of Industrial Design
Jackson Isaiah Sweet Bachelor of Construction Management
David John Talbert Graduate Diploma in Bushfire Protection
Taisei Tam Bachelor of Construction Management
Amjad Taouk Bachelor of Construction Management
George Tartak Bachelor of Construction Management
Abdul Tashkeel Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Berkut Tastan Bachelor of Building Design Management
Zachary Jordan Taylor Bachelor of Construction Management
Atra Tchikha Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
John Teague Bachelor of Industrial Design
Colin Thomson Graduate Diploma in Fire Safety Engineering
Alec Grant John Thomson Bachelor of Construction Management
Kar Wei Tien Bachelor of Construction Management
Ahssanullah Timori Bachelor of Construction Management
Leonard Tunhavasana Master of Fire Safety Engineering
Raghuv Vekaria Bachelor of Construction Management
Khadeeja Wahabzadah Bachelor of Construction Management
Aaminah Wahabzadah Bachelor of Building Design Management
Jessica Kathryne Walter Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Samuel James Walton Bachelor of Construction Management
Brandon David Ward Bachelor of Construction Management
Bradley Watson Bachelor of Construction Management
Grace Mary Webster Bachelor of Construction Management
Brittany Lee Wells Bachelor of Construction Management
Nicholas Harant Wilson Graduate Diploma in Building Surveying
Maxwell Lucas Woodward Bachelor of Industrial Design (Honours)
Alex Xie Bachelor of Industrial Design
Jack Yang Bachelor of Construction Management
Kimaya Yeola Master of Project Management
Marvin Yousef Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology
Mohammad Zeidan Diploma in Construction Management/Bachelor of Construction Technology