Board Committees and Councils

Board CommitteesTerms of reference and membershipContact person
Academic Senate Download terms (opens in a new window) Angela MacDonald (opens in a new window)

Audit and Risk Committee

  • Elizabeth Dibbs (Chair) (to 31/12/21)
  • Matt Graham (to 31/12/2018)
  • Craig James (to 31/12/2019)
  • Mark Sercombe (to 31/12/2018)
  • Gabrielle Trainor (to 31/12/2019)
Download terms (PDF, 53.54 KB) (opens in a new window) Sara Godfrey (opens in a new window)

Board Executive Committee

  • Peter Shergold (Chair)
  • Kerry Stubbs
  • Elizabeth Dibbs
  • Genevieve Gregor
  • Barney Glover
Download Charter (PDF, 201.58 KB)  (opens in a new window) Sophie Buck (opens in a new window)

University Infrastructure Committee

  • Genevieve Gregor (Chair) (to 31/12/2021)
  • Barney Glover
  • Matthew Burrows (to 30/06/19)
  • Peter Graham (to 31/12/18)
  • Michael Gration (to 31/12/19)
  • Georgia Lee (to 31/12/19)
  • Lee Pinder (to 31/12/18)
  • Jodi Stanton (to 31/12/18)
Download terms (PDF, 44.73 KB) (opens in a new window) Sara Godfrey (opens in a new window)

Finance and Investment Committee

  • Kerry Stubbs (Chair) (to 31/12/2018)
  • Barney Glover
  • Peeyush Gupta (to 13/6/2020)
  • Bob Sahota (to 31/12/2018)
  • Darren Pereira (to 31/12/19)
  • Linda O'Brien (to 31/12/19)
Download terms (PDF, 45.46 KB) (opens in a new window) Sara Godfrey (opens in a new window)
Councils Terms of reference and membership Contact person
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Advisory Council  Sara Godfrey (opens in a new window)

Foundation Council

  • Danny Gilbert (Chair)
  • Peter Shergold
  • Barney Glover
  • Cameron Clyne
  • Matt Graham
  • Gabrielle Trainor
  • David Hazlett
  • Martyn Mccarthy
  • Nicholas Moriatis
  • David Bonham
  • Katie Page
  • Kim Williams
  • Carmel Hourigan
  • Jennine Leonarder-Collins
  • Helen Sham-Ho
  • Talal Yassine
Charter Western Sydney University Foundation Council (PDF, 65.23 KB)Sophie Buck (opens in a new window)