Board of Trustees Membership

Official Members
Professor Peter Shergold AC Chancellor (to 31 December 2022)
Professor Barney Glover AO Vice-Chancellor
Professor Alphia Possamai-Inesedy  Chair of Academic Senate
Appointed Members - Ministerial
Dr Linda O'Brien AM Pro-Chancellor (to 31 December 2021)
Mr Joseph Carrozzi (to 31 December 2021)
Ms Elizabeth Dibbs Deputy Chancellor (to 31 December 2021)
Ms Holly Kramer Pro-Chancellor (to 31 December 2021)
Appointed Members - Board
Ms Gabrielle Trainor AO (to 31 December 2020)
Ms Carmel HouriganDeputy Chancellor (to 8 October 2020)
Mr Bob Sahota(to 30 June 2023)
Mr Peeyush Gupta AM(to 13 June 2024)
Ms Kerry StubbsDeputy Chancellor (to 31 December 2020)
Ms Georgia Lee(to 31 December 2022)
Professor MaryAnn Bin-Sallik AO(to 31 December 2021)
Elected Members
Dr David Harland General Staff (to 31 December 2021)
Dr Ben Etherington Academic Staff (to 31 December 2021)
Ms Naomi Hastings Postgraduate Student (to 30 June 2021)
Miss Rose Lewis Undergraduate Student (to 31 December 2021)


Select the member's name to read biographical information which has been supplied by those individuals.

Contact

Sophie Buck
Phone: (02) 4570 1415 Email: s.buck@westernsydney.edu.au